Collingwood Playing List for 2011

(compare with the other club lists for 2011)

Experience
average 61.0 games
ranked 5th for the year

Age
average 23.0 years old
ranked 10th for the year

Goals
average 42.9 career goals
ranked 5th for the year

Brownlow Votes
average 7.7 career votes
ranked 8th for the year

# Player DOB Age Height Weight Games Prior Goals Prior Votes Prior Games 2011 Goals 2011 Votes 2011 Original Club Drafted Honours
1 Leon Davis 17 Jun 81 29yr 177cm 80kg 204 263 23 21 7 4 Northam Railways/​Perth #34 National 1999 AA: 2009
2 Chris Tarrant 18 Sep 80 30yr 193cm 94kg 233 359 28 23 2 1 South Mildura/​Bendigo U18 #8 National 1997 AA: 2003
3 John McCarthy 19 Nov 89 21yr 189cm 82kg 10 4 0 8 6 0 Peninsula Grammar/​Dandenong U18 #31 National 2007
4 Alan Didak 15 Feb 83 28yr 184cm 85kg 182 256 33 20 9 0 Blackfriars/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) #3 National 2000 AA: 2006, 2010; B&F: 2006; AA40: 2009; Prem: 2010
5 Nick Maxwell 3 Jun 83 27yr 193cm 93kg 140 26 3 19 0 0 St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18/​North Ballarat #15 Rookie 2002 AA: 2009; Prem: 2010
6 Tyson Goldsack 22 May 87 23yr 193cm 92kg 56 6 0 13 1 0 Pakenham/​Gippsland U18 #63 National 2006 Prem: 2010
7 Andrew Krakouer 4 Feb 83 28yr 176cm 78kg 102 102 2 23 35 2 South Fremantle #41 National 2000 Sandover: 2010
8 Heritier Lumumba 15 Nov 86 24yr 188cm 91kg 111 14 4 24 1 1 Rossmoyne JFC/​Claremont #20 Rookie 2004 AA: 2010; Prem: 2010
10 Scott Pendlebury 7 Jan 88 23yr 191cm 91kg 102 60 42 25 24 24 Sale/​Gippsland U18 #5 National 2005 AA: 2010; Norm Smith: 2010; AFLCA Young: 2007; AA40: 2009; Prem: 2010
11 Jarryd Blair 14 Apr 90 21yr 174cm 81kg 12 7 1 24 26 4 Wonthaggi/​Gippsland U18 #27 Rookie 2008 Morrish: 2008; Prem: 2010
12 Luke Ball 25 May 84 26yr 183cm 83kg 166 65 32 24 18 4 Ashburton/​Xavier College/​Sandringham U18 #2 National 2001 AA: 2005; B&F: 2005; Prem: 2010
13 Dale Thomas 21 Jun 87 23yr 185cm 86kg 111 86 8 21 13 10 Drouin/​Gippsland U18 #2 National 2005 Prem: 2010
14 Luke Rounds 10 Feb 91 20yr 181cm 75kg 0 0 0 5 1 0 Geelong U18 #46 National 2008
15 Leigh Brown 23 Feb 82 29yr 194cm 104kg 223 115 8 23 23 0 Heyfield/​Gippsland U18 #5 National 1999 Prem: 2010
16 Nathan Brown 17 Dec 88 22yr 195cm 101kg 50 6 0 0 0 0 Ballarat FC/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18 #10 National 2006 Prem: 2010
17 Dayne Beams 12 Feb 90 21yr 186cm 85kg 43 40 7 16 21 1 Carrara/​Southport #29 National 2008 Prem: 2010
18 Darren Jolly 6 Nov 81 29yr 200cm 108kg 192 94 12 16 12 0 Damascus College/​North Ballarat #31 Rookie 2000 AA40: 2010; Prem: 2005, 2010
19 Cameron Wood 4 Mar 87 24yr 204cm 105kg 46 13 0 12 5 0 Goodwood/​Glenunga HS/​West Adelaide #18 National 2004
20 Ben Reid 29 Apr 89 21yr 195cm 102kg 29 3 0 24 1 1 Wangaratta Rovers/​Murray U18 #8 National 2006 Prem: 2010
21 Sharrod Wellingham 7 Jul 88 22yr 185cm 84kg 52 25 3 20 17 3 South Perth JFC/​Trinity College (WA)/​Perth #10 Rookie 2006 Prem: 2010
22 Steele Sidebottom 2 Jan 91 20yr 180cm 85kg 36 27 1 25 25 4 Congupna/​Murray U18 #11 National 2008 Prem: 2010
23 Lachlan Keeffe 14 Apr 90 21yr 204cm 102kg 0 0 0 5 4 0 Marist College Ashgrove/​Old Trinity #69 Rookie 2008
24 Josh Thomas 1 Oct 91 19yr 176cm 81kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Iona College/​Redland #75 National 2009
25 Tom Young 26 Apr 92 18yr 192cm 90kg 0 0 0 2 2 0 Wollondilly/​Campbelltown/​Sydney University/​NSW-ACT U18 #104 National 2010
26 Ben Johnson 5 Apr 81 30yr 183cm 85kg 208 62 34 16 7 2 St Mary's (NFL)/​Parade College/​Northern U18 #62 National 1999 Prem: 2010
27 Simon Buckley 18 Apr 87 24yr 190cm 93kg 21 3 1 13 5 0 Sandringham U18 #53 National 2005
28 Ben Sinclair 1 Oct 91 19yr 181cm 80kg 0 0 0 4 2 0 Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18 #62 National 2009
29 Jonathon Ceglar 14 Feb 91 20yr 204cm 94kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wodonga Raiders/​Murray U18 Prelist 2010
30 Brent Macaffer 29 Feb 88 23yr 187cm 89kg 26 20 0 4 1 0 Gippsland U18 #26 Rookie 2006 Prem: 2010
31 Chris Dawes 16 May 88 22yr 193cm 105kg 30 40 1 18 27 0 Hampton Rovers/​Brighton Grammar/​Sandringham U18 #28 National 2006 Prem: 2010
32 Travis Cloke 5 Mar 87 24yr 196cm 108kg 124 155 13 25 69 13 Park Orchards/​Yarra Valley Grammar/​Eastern U18 #39 National 2004 B&F: 2007; Prem: 2010
33 Brad Dick 25 Jul 88 22yr 182cm 79kg 24 31 1 3 1 0 Chapman Valley/​East Fremantle #44 National 2006
34 Alan Toovey 23 Mar 87 24yr 189cm 89kg 67 8 0 20 0 0 Aquinas College (WA)/​Claremont #2 Rookie 2005 Prem: 2010
35 Alex Fasolo 8 Jun 92 18yr 181cm 84kg 0 0 0 13 16 0 Attadale JFC/​Trinity College (WA)/​East Fremantle #45 National 2010
36 Dane Swan 25 Feb 84 27yr 185cm 93kg 151 101 79 24 32 34 Westmeadows/​St Bernard's College/​Calder U18 #58 National 2001 AA: 2009, 2010; MVP: 2010; AFLCA: 2010; B&F: 2008, 2009, 2010; Prem: 2010
37 Kirk Ugle 6 May 92 18yr 172cm 73kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Swan Districts #60 National 2010
39 Heath Shaw 27 Nov 85 25yr 184cm 86kg 115 25 28 17 2 3 Diamond Creek/​Northern U18 #48 National 2003 Prem: 2010
40 Paul Seedsman 22 Jan 92 19yr 189cm 87kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Rowville/​Caulfield Grammar/​Eastern U18 #76 National 2010
41 Daniel Farmer 22 Jul 92 18yr 189cm 85kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Sandringham U18 #46 National 2010
43 Trent Stubbs 26 Mar 92 19yr 187cm 78kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 East Coast Eagles/​NSW-ACT U18 #77 National 2010
44 r Thomas Gordon 19 Apr 92 19yr 194cm 90kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Beverley Hills/​Oakleigh U18 #25 Rookie 2010
45 r Thomas Hunter 3 Feb 91 20yr 185cm 85kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Calder U18 #18 Rookie 2009
46 r Declan Reilly 9 Dec 92 18yr 193cm 85kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Sandringham U18 #42 Rookie 2010
47 r Jack Perham 12 Jun 90 20yr 192cm 86kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 East Fremantle #58 Rookie 2010
48 r Jye Bolton 3 Mar 92 19yr 183cm 80kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Leopold #73 Rookie 2010
49 b Paul Cribbin 25 Jun 92 18yr 191cm 82kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 County Kildare #81 Rookie 2010
50 b Shae McNamara 2 Jun 85 25yr 204cm 104kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 USA #47 Rookie 2009