Gold Coast Playing List for 2011

(compare with the other club lists for 2011)

Experience
average 23.0 games
ranked 17th for the year

Age
average 21.3 years old
ranked 17th for the year

Goals
average 15.0 career goals
ranked 17th for the year

Brownlow Votes
average 4.7 career votes
ranked 15th for the year

# Player DOB Age Height Weight Games Prior Goals Prior Votes Prior Games 2011 Goals 2011 Votes 2011 Original Club Drafted Honours
1 Marc Lock 21 Jun 91 19yr 192cm 83kg 0 0 0 1 0 0 Southport Qld Zone 2009
2 Zac Smith 22 Feb 90 21yr 205cm 98kg 0 0 0 20 14 2 Glenmore/​Zillmere Qld Zone 2009
3 Jared Brennan 28 Jul 84 26yr 195cm 95kg 119 75 27 22 11 3 Southern Districts #3 National 2002
4 Maverick Weller 13 Feb 92 19yr 182cm 87kg 0 0 0 15 2 0 Burnie/​Tasmania U18 GC Underage 2009
5 Jarrod Harbrow 18 Jul 88 22yr 178cm 74kg 70 21 11 22 2 1 South Cairns/​Mooroopna/​Murray U18 #27 Rookie 2006
6 Alik Magin 13 Apr 91 20yr 181cm 72kg 0 0 0 3 1 0 Nambour Qld Zone 2009
7 Karmichael Hunt 17 Nov 86 24yr 186cm 91kg 0 0 0 16 1 0 Rugby League Unregistered 2009
8 Luke Russell 24 Jan 92 19yr 186cm 81kg 0 0 0 11 5 0 Burnie/​Tasmania U18 GC Underage 2009
9 Gary Ablett 14 May 84 26yr 182cm 87kg 192 262 112 20 18 23 Modewarre/​Geelong U18 #40 National 2001 AA: 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010; Brownlow: 2009; MVP: 2007, 2008, 2009; AFLCA: 2007, 2008, 2009; B&F: 2007, 2009; Prem: 2007, 2009
10 Lewis Moss 4 Feb 92 19yr 195cm 91kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Port Douglas Qld Zone 2010
12 Jack Stanlake 28 Feb 91 20yr 191cm 79kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Surfers Paradise Qld Zone 2009
13 Hayden Jolly 4 Apr 92 19yr 184cm 83kg 0 0 0 6 0 0 Glenelg GC Underage 2009
14 Nathan Krakouer 5 May 88 22yr 182cm 78kg 40 7 0 13 8 0 South Mt Barker/​Claremont #39 National 2006
15 Piers Flanagan 31 Mar 92 19yr 189cm 74kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Geelong College/​Geelong U18 GC Underage 2009
16 Rory Thompson 12 Mar 91 20yr 200cm 97kg 0 0 0 8 2 0 Southport Qld Zone 2009
17 Josh Fraser 5 Jan 82 29yr 202cm 100kg 200 156 32 16 12 0 Healesville/​Seville/​Mansfield/​Murray U18 #1 National 1999
18 Trent McKenzie 3 Apr 92 19yr 191cm 83kg 0 0 0 21 13 0 Emmanuel College/​Western U18 GC Underage 2009
19 Joseph Daye 2 Feb 90 21yr 195cm 85kg 0 0 0 4 1 0 Zillmere Qld Zone 2009
20 Josh Toy 18 Apr 92 19yr 185cm 87kg 0 0 0 8 1 0 PEGS/​Calder U18 GC Underage 2009
21 r Daniel Harris 10 May 82 28yr 180cm 82kg 149 44 28 11 2 0 Bendigo U18 #14 National 2000
22 Tom Nicholls 4 Mar 92 19yr 201cm 98kg 0 0 0 1 0 0 Cheltenham/​St Kevin's College/​Sandringham U18 GC Underage 2009
23 Charlie Dixon 23 Sep 90 20yr 200cm 105kg 0 0 0 10 6 0 Redlynch/​Cairns FC/​Redland Qld Zone 2009
24 David Swallow 19 Nov 92 18yr 186cm 86kg 0 0 0 21 11 2 Rossmoyne JFC/​East Fremantle #1 National 2010 Larke: 2009
25 Danny Stanley 18 Feb 88 23yr 187cm 92kg 5 0 0 22 20 0 Ocean Grove/​Geelong U18 #21 National 2005
26 Matt Shaw 5 Feb 92 19yr 187cm 81kg 0 0 0 15 7 0 Chelsea/​Dandenong U18 GC Underage 2009
27 r Michael Coad 13 Sep 83 27yr 190cm 86kg 0 0 0 2 0 0 Sturt #2 Rookie 2009
28 r Roland Ah Chee 21 Nov 90 20yr 181cm 79kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Norwood #4 Rookie 2009
29 Taylor Hine 24 Jan 92 19yr 184cm 83kg 0 0 0 1 0 0 Rupertswood/​Calder U18 GC Underage 2009
30 Campbell Brown 28 Aug 83 27yr 179cm 85kg 159 64 5 14 0 0 Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18 #32 National 2001 AA: 2007; Prem: 2008
31 Jack Stanley 3 Jan 90 21yr 192cm 87kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Aspley Qld Zone 2009
32 Brandon Matera 11 Mar 92 19yr 175cm 70kg 0 0 0 12 15 2 Bullcreek Leeming JFC/​South Fremantle GC Underage 2009
33 Rex Liddy 2 Jan 92 19yr 185cm 86kg 0 0 0 4 0 0 Kenmore Qld Zone 2010
34 Jack Hutchins 20 Feb 92 19yr 191cm 93kg 0 0 0 6 0 0 Mansfield/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 GC Underage 2009
35 Michael Rischitelli 8 Jan 86 25yr 184cm 83kg 111 47 14 21 10 2 Keilor/​Western U18 #61 National 2003 B&F: 2010
36 r Sam Iles 19 Jun 87 23yr 185cm 83kg 7 0 0 16 8 0 Clarence/​Tasmania U18 #2 Pre-Season 2005
37 Harley Bennell 2 Oct 92 18yr 185cm 82kg 0 0 0 14 14 0 Pinjarra/​Peel #2 National 2010 Larke: 2010
38 Joel Wilkinson 29 Nov 91 19yr 186cm 86kg 0 0 0 7 1 0 Broadbeach Qld Zone 2010
39 Sam Day 6 Sep 92 18yr 196cm 101kg 0 0 0 7 2 0 Mitcham (SA)/​Prince Alfred College/​Sturt #3 National 2010
40 Tom Hickey 6 Mar 91 20yr 201cm 94kg 0 0 0 2 1 0 Iona College/​Morningside Qld Zone 2010
41 Dion Prestia 12 Oct 92 18yr 175cm 81kg 0 0 0 17 1 0 West Lalor/​Assumption College/​Calder U18 #9 National 2010
42 Josh Caddy 28 Sep 92 18yr 186cm 84kg 0 0 0 2 2 0 Eltham/​Marcellin College/​Northern U18 #7 National 2010
43 Liam Patrick 4 Mar 88 23yr 185cm 79kg 0 0 0 3 2 0 Lajamanu/​Wanderers NT Zone 2009
44 Nathan Bock 20 Mar 83 28yr 193cm 93kg 113 57 14 21 2 3 Woodville-West Torrens #25 Rookie 2001 AA: 2008; B&F: 2008
45 Steven May 10 Jan 92 19yr 190cm 99kg 0 0 0 9 0 0 Southern Districts/​Melbourne Grammar NT Zone 2010
46 Tom Lynch 31 Oct 92 18yr 199cm 97kg 0 0 0 13 15 0 Sorrento/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 #11 National 2010
47 Daniel Gorringe 2 Jun 92 18yr 200cm 96kg 0 0 0 7 2 0 Tea Tree Gully/​Norwood #10 National 2010
48 Seb Tape 6 Aug 92 18yr 191cm 87kg 0 0 0 13 0 0 Kenilworth/​Westminster School/​Glenelg #13 National 2010
49 Jacob Gillbee 13 Sep 92 18yr 184cm 80kg 0 0 0 1 1 0 Lauderdale/​Tasmania U18 #49 National 2010
50 Jeremy Taylor 17 Jun 92 18yr 191cm 89kg 0 0 0 2 0 0 Geelong College/​Geelong U18 #39 National 2010
51 r Jake Crawford 5 Mar 92 19yr 190cm 89kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Southport #82 Rookie 2010
52 r Joel Tippett 26 Oct 88 22yr 196cm 93kg 0 0 0 2 0 0 Southport/​West Adelaide #57 Rookie 2006
55 Nathan Ablett 13 Dec 85 25yr 194cm 96kg 32 46 0 2 1 0 Modewarre #48 National 2004 Prem: 2007