West Coast Playing List for 2004

(compare with the other club lists for 2004)

Experience
average 54.3 games
ranked 13th for the year

Age
average 22.9 years old
ranked 13th for the year

Goals
average 32.4 career goals
ranked 14th for the year

Brownlow Votes
average 7.9 career votes
ranked 11th for the year

# Player DOB Age Height Weight Games Prior Goals Prior Votes Prior Games 2004 Goals 2004 Votes 2004 Original Club Drafted Honours
1 Michael Gardiner 5 Jul 79 24yr 199cm 105kg 111 66 25 3 4 0 Albany Royals/​Wesley College (WA)/​Hale School/​Claremont #1 National 1996 AA: 2003
2 Andrew McDougall 29 Jun 83 20yr 197cm 103kg 12 9 0 21 35 0 South Perth JFC/​Wesley College (WA)/​Perth #5 National 2000
3 Chris Judd 8 Sep 83 20yr 189cm 88kg 45 50 12 23 24 30 East Sandringham/​Caulfield Grammar/​Sandringham U18 #3 National 2001 AFLCA Young: 2003; AFLPA 1st: 2002
4 Daniel Kerr 16 May 83 20yr 178cm 80kg 63 44 13 21 13 10 Melville JFC/​Aquinas College (WA) #18 National 2000 AFLPA 1st: 2001
5 Chad Morrison 29 Mar 78 26yr 184cm 83kg 130 83 5 18 4 2 Silverton/​Dandenong U18 Uncontr Comp 1994
6 Drew Banfield 27 Feb 74 30yr 184cm 89kg 215 69 21 11 2 0 Scotch College (WA)/​Subiaco #1 National 1992 B&F: 1996; Prem: 1994
7 Chad Fletcher 30 Aug 79 24yr 179cm 83kg 76 39 20 22 7 10 Subiaco #27 Rookie 1997
8 Jeremy Humm 5 Jan 83 21yr 182cm 81kg 17 1 0 5 0 0 Ballarat Clarendon College/​North Ballarat U18 #36 National 2000
9 Ben Cousins 30 Jun 78 25yr 179cm 78kg 168 150 100 17 8 4 Bullcreek Leeming JFC/​Wesley College (WA)/​East Fremantle Father-Son 1995 AA: 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002; Rising Star: 1996; B&F: 2001, 2002, 2003; Christian: 2001
10 Michael Braun 24 Mar 78 26yr 175cm 77kg 114 36 14 23 9 3 Silverton/​Echuca United/​Bendigo U18 #53 National 1996
11 Travis Gaspar 28 Mar 81 23yr 197cm 95kg 21 13 0 5 2 0 South Coogee JFC/​South Fremantle #14 National 1999
12 Kane Munro 11 Mar 82 22yr 182cm 75kg 18 11 0 0 0 0 Bendigo U18 #41 National 1999
13 Josh Wooden 14 Nov 78 25yr 183cm 84kg 84 14 4 9 3 0 Lockhart/​NSW-ACT U18 #24 National 1996
14 Mark Seaby 1 May 84 19yr 199cm 101kg 0 0 0 17 14 0 Scotch College (WA)/​West Perth #22 National 2001
15 Callum Chambers 19 Nov 79 24yr 184cm 78kg 45 30 0 9 8 0 Lucknow/​Gippsland U18 #13 National 1997
16 Damien Adkins 9 Mar 81 23yr 181cm 75kg 30 15 0 17 13 3 Leongatha/​Gippsland U18 #50 National 1998
17 Daniel Chick 10 Feb 76 28yr 185cm 89kg 167 171 23 18 6 0 East Fremantle #25 National 1995 B&F: 2000
18 Rowan Jones 19 Nov 79 24yr 187cm 82kg 92 47 0 16 0 0 Scotch College (WA)/​Claremont #28 National 1997
19 Michael Collica 9 Jul 77 26yr 185cm 85kg 80 6 2 0 0 0 East Fremantle #20 National 1998
20 Dean Cox 1 Aug 81 22yr 203cm 107kg 55 19 2 23 5 5 East Perth #28 Rookie 1999
21 Quinten Lynch 24 Jan 83 21yr 192cm 103kg 11 17 0 22 6 0 Gibson/​Aquinas College (WA)/​West Perth #19 Rookie 2001
22 Beau Waters 30 Mar 86 18yr 188cm 85kg 0 0 0 10 0 0 West Adelaide #11 National 2003
23 Darren Glass 14 May 81 22yr 192cm 92kg 53 2 0 18 2 0 Northam Railways/​Perth #11 National 1999
25 Daniel McConnell 21 Jun 86 17yr 189cm 88kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Vermont/​Eastern U18 #26 National 2003
26 Sam Butler 14 Jan 86 18yr 187cm 81kg 0 0 0 12 1 0 South Gawler/​Central District #20 National 2003
27 Glen Jakovich 24 Mar 73 31yr 193cm 102kg 270 55 65 6 5 0 South Fremantle Zone 1990 AA: 1994, 1995; B&F: 1993, 1994, 1995, 2000; Prem: 1992, 1994
28 Ashley Sampi 21 Jan 84 20yr 178cm 87kg 25 33 0 22 32 1 Trinity College (WA)/​South Fremantle #6 National 2001
29 Ashley Hansen 3 Mar 83 21yr 198cm 94kg 0 0 0 6 7 0 Northvale JFC/​Mazenod College/​Oakleigh U18 #38 National 2001
31 Mark Nicoski 24 Nov 83 20yr 188cm 85kg 0 0 0 11 1 0 Carine JFC/​Subiaco #25 Rookie 2002
32 Andrew Embley 27 Jun 81 22yr 189cm 89kg 74 73 5 17 14 4 Bassendean/​Trinity College (WA)/​Swan Districts #57 National 1998
33 Phillip Matera 27 Nov 75 28yr 171cm 73kg 137 290 12 23 61 1 South Fremantle Zone 1995 AA: 2003
34 r Clancy Rudeforth 1 Feb 83 21yr 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wembley Downs JFC/​Hale School/​Claremont #35 Rookie 2001
35 Kasey Green 10 Sep 79 24yr 187cm 87kg 45 6 0 6 0 0 Hale School/​East Fremantle #44 Rookie 1999
37 Adam Selwood 1 May 84 19yr 189cm 83kg 2 0 0 3 2 0 Bendigo U18 #53 National 2002
38 r Brett Jones 6 Aug 82 21yr 190cm 92kg 0 0 0 8 0 0 Hale School/​Claremont #9 Rookie 2003
39 Adam Hunter 18 Jun 81 22yr 190cm 90kg 47 10 0 16 1 0 South Bunbury/​Swan Districts #29 National 1999
40 r Michael Embley 20 Nov 85 18yr 199cm 93kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bassendean/​Trinity College (WA)/​Swan Districts #25 Rookie 2003
41 Brent Staker 23 May 84 19yr 196cm 100kg 7 3 0 17 6 0 West Broken Hill/​NSW-ACT U18 #37 National 2002
42 Paul Johnson 26 Jun 84 19yr 199cm 103kg 1 0 0 0 0 0 Dandenong U18 #24 National 2002
43 Zach Beeck 30 Jun 82 21yr 197cm 91kg 0 0 0 1 0 0 Busselton/​East Perth #20 Rookie 2000
44 David Wirrpanda 3 Aug 79 24yr 173cm 80kg 105 58 26 22 2 6 Powelltown/​Healesville/​Eastern U18 Uncontr Comp 1995
45 r Aaron Edwards 2 Mar 84 20yr 184cm 93kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hampton Park/​Seaford/​Dandenong U18 #9 Rookie 2002
46 Trent Carroll 28 Apr 78 25yr 192cm 90kg 70 7 0 8 0 0 Claremont Zone 1995
48 r Jaymie Graham 6 Feb 83 21yr 196cm 93kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 South Fremantle #40 Rookie 2003