2022 AFL Post-Draft

Click the column headers to sort
Pick # Club Signing Player Age Height Weight Original Club Games Goals Votes Awards
Brisbane Academy - Club (Brisbane) Shadeau Brain 18yr 186cm 80kg Finley/​Noosa 0 0 0
Gold Coast Academy - Club (Gold Coast) Lloyd Johnston 18yr 185cm 76kg NT Thunder 5 2 0
GWS Academy - Club (Greater Western Sydney) Jason Gillbee 18yr 191cm 76kg Bendigo U18/​NSW-ACT U18 0 0 0
GWS Academy - Club (Greater Western Sydney) Nick Madden 18yr 204cm 112kg NSW-ACT U18 0 0 0
Sydney Academy - Club (Sydney) Will Edwards 19yr 197cm 100kg NSW-ACT U18 0 0 0
Essendon Academy - Next Generation (Essendon) Anthony Munkara 18yr 187cm 81kg NT Thunder 0 0 0
Fremantle Academy - Next Generation (Fremantle) Josh Draper 18yr 197cm 93kg Rockingham/​Peel 0 0 0
Fremantle Academy - Next Generation (Fremantle) Conrad Williams 18yr 185cm 63kg Wembley Downs JFC/​Claremont 0 0 0
Geelong Academy - Next Generation (Geelong) Ted Clohesy 18yr 184cm 76kg Geelong U18 1 0 0
Hawthorn Academy - Next Generation (Hawthorn) Josh Bennetts 18yr 178cm 75kg Lysterfield JFC/​Eastern U18 0 0 0
Port Adelaide Academy - Next Generation (Port Adelaide) Nathan Barkla 18yr 186cm 74kg Port District/​Woodville-West Torrens 0 0 0
St Kilda Academy - Next Generation (St Kilda) Angus McLennan 18yr 188cm 82kg Sandringham U18 0 0 0
West Coast Academy - Next Generation (West Coast) Jordyn Baker 18yr 185cm 72kg Noranda/​East Perth 0 0 0
West Coast Academy - Next Generation (West Coast) Tyrell Dewar 18yr 183cm 67kg Subiaco 0 0 0
Gold Coast Supplemental Selection Period Jed Anderson 28yr 178cm 75kg Darwin FC/​NT Thunder 0 0 0
Western Bulldogs Supplemental Selection Period Oskar Baker 24yr 182cm 76kg Wilston Grange/​Aspley 23 9 0
Richmond Supplemental Selection Period Kaelan Bradtke 21yr 195cm 97kg Corowa-Rutherglen/​Sydney (NEAFL) 0 0 0
Adelaide Supplemental Selection Period Tyler Brown 23yr 187cm 71kg Templestowe/​Marcellin College/​Eastern U18 1 0 0
St Kilda Supplemental Selection Period Anthony Caminiti 19yr 196cm 83kg Heidelberg/​Carey Grammar/​Northern U18 26 29 0
Carlton Supplemental Selection Period Alex Cincotta 26yr 186cm 86kg Newtown & Chilwell/​Geelong (VFL)/​Carlton (VFL) 24 4 0
Brisbane Supplemental Selection Period Darragh Joyce 25yr 194cm 88kg County Kilkenny 5 0 0
Adelaide Supplemental Selection Period Mark Keane 22yr 194cm 96kg County Cork 16 0 0
Collingwood Supplemental Selection Period Oleg Markov 26yr 188cm 73kg Gepps Cross/​North Adelaide 30 2 0 Prem: 2023
Brisbane Supplemental Selection Period Conor McKenna 26yr 182cm 82kg County Tyrone 32 7 0
Gold Coast Supplemental Selection Period Brodie McLaughlin 25yr 193cm 87kg Bulleen-Templestowe/​De La Salle Old Collegians/​North Melbourne (VFL)/​Frankston 0 0 0
Carlton Supplemental Selection Period Hudson O'Keeffe 18yr 202cm 90kg Camberwell/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
North Melbourne Supplemental Selection Period Liam Shiels 31yr 183cm 84kg The Basin/​Aquinas College (Vic)/​Eastern U18 22 4 0
Collingwood Supplemental Selection Period Oscar Steene 19yr 201cm 85kg West Adelaide 0 0 0
St Kilda Supplemental Selection Period Liam Stocker 23yr 183cm 85kg East Sandringham/​Haileybury College/​Old Haileybury/​Sandringham U18 33 0 0
Melbourne Supplemental Selection Period Kye Turner 21yr 193cm 78kg Beaumaris/​Sandringham U18/​Old Haileybury/​Frankston 0 0 0