Draftguru
Years
Trades
Picks
Clubs
Players
Awards
About
Draftguru
Years
Trades
Picks
Clubs
Players
Awards
About
⇐ 2019
2021 ⇒
2020 AFL National Draft
Show Only Useful Picks |
Show All Picks
Click the column headers to sort
Pick
#
↧
Club
Signing
Player
Age
Height
Weight
Original Club
Games
Goals
Votes
Awards
1
Western Bulldogs
Academy - Next Generation
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan
18
yr
194
cm
84
kg
South Warrnambool
/
Scotch College
/
Oakleigh U18
47
63
7
2
Adelaide
Riley Thilthorpe
18
yr
201
cm
100
kg
Goodwood
/
Adelaide HS
/
West Adelaide
46
44
2
3
North Melbourne
Will Phillips
18
yr
180
cm
80
kg
Beverley Hills
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
Oakleigh U18
32
6
1
4
Sydney
Logan McDonald
18
yr
196
cm
86
kg
Applecross Mt Pleasant
/
Aquinas College (WA)
/
Perth
47
62
1
5
Sydney
Academy - Club
Braeden Campbell
18
yr
181
cm
75
kg
Pennant Hills
/
Knox Grammar
/
Sydney (NEAFL)
51
11
0
6
Hawthorn
Denver Grainger-Barras
18
yr
195
cm
78
kg
Kalamunda
/
Darling Range Sports College
/
Swan Districts
28
4
0
7
Gold Coast
Elijah Hollands
18
yr
189
cm
80
kg
Wodonga FC
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
Murray U18
14
8
0
8
Essendon
Nik Cox
18
yr
200
cm
87
kg
Montmorency
/
Ivanhoe Grammar
/
Northern U18
35
11
0
9
Essendon
Archie Perkins
18
yr
185
cm
87
kg
Old Brighton
/
Brighton Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
64
45
2
10
Essendon
Zach Reid
18
yr
202
cm
82
kg
Wonthaggi SC
/
Leongatha
/
Gippsland U18
9
0
0
11
Adelaide
Luke Pedlar
18
yr
183
cm
80
kg
Kingston SE
/
Prince Alfred College
/
Glenelg
28
26
0
12
GWS
Tanner Bruhn
18
yr
183
cm
74
kg
Newtown & Chilwell
/
Geelong Grammar
/
Geelong U18
50 (30)
19
1
13
North Melbourne
Tom Powell
18
yr
183
cm
74
kg
Unley
/
Scotch College (SA)
/
Sturt
47
18
0
14
Fremantle
Heath Chapman
18
yr
193
cm
81
kg
Joondalup Kinross JFC
/
Prendiville College
/
West Perth
26
1
0
15
GWS
Conor Stone
18
yr
188
cm
81
kg
St Kevin's College
/
Oakleigh U18
9
3
0
16
Port Adelaide
Academy - Next Generation
Lachie Jones
18
yr
186
cm
89
kg
Bute-Paskeville
/
Woodville-West Torrens
37
6
0
17
Collingwood
Oliver Henry
18
yr
186
cm
72
kg
St Joseph's College
/
St Mary's (GFL)
/
Geelong U18
49 (25)
72
3
18
GWS
Ryan Angwin
18
yr
184
cm
74
kg
Foster
/
Gippsland U18
16
1
0
19
Collingwood
Finlay Macrae
18
yr
188
cm
80
kg
Surrey Park
/
Xavier College
/
Oakleigh U18
14
1
0
20
Geelong
Max Holmes
18
yr
189
cm
74
kg
East Malvern
/
Melbourne Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
53
21
3
21
Melbourne
Jake Bowey
18
yr
175
cm
67
kg
Highett
/
Sandringham U18
48
6
0
Prem
: 2021
22
Melbourne
Bailey Laurie
18
yr
179
cm
78
kg
Beverley Hills
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
Oakleigh U18
6
0
0
23
Collingwood
Reef McInnes
18
yr
193
cm
86
kg
Scotch College
/
Oakleigh U18
12
9
0
24
Brisbane
Academy - Club
Blake Coleman
18
yr
180
cm
79
kg
Morningside
0
0
0
25
Adelaide
Brayden Cook
18
yr
189
cm
80
kg
Happy Valley
/
South Adelaide
12
3
0
26
St Kilda
Matt Allison
18
yr
195
cm
80
kg
Strathmore
/
St Bernard's College
/
Calder U18
0
0
0
27
Fremantle
Nathan O'Driscoll
18
yr
187
cm
78
kg
Northam Saints JFC
/
Perth
22
11
0
28
Adelaide
Sam Berry
18
yr
181
cm
81
kg
Maffra
/
Melbourne Grammar
/
Gippsland U18
41
9
2
29
Hawthorn
Seamus Mitchell
18
yr
181
cm
74
kg
Robinvale Euston
/
Bendigo U18
14
0
0
30
Collingwood
Caleb Poulter
18
yr
192
cm
79
kg
Ardrossan
/
Woodville-West Torrens
22 (12)
5
0
31
Collingwood
Liam McMahon
18
yr
194
cm
80
kg
Eltham
/
Northern U18
0
0
0
32
Sydney
Academy - Club
Errol Gulden
18
yr
175
cm
75
kg
Maroubra
70
56
32
AA
: 2023;
B&F
: 2023;
AFLPA 1st
: 2021
33
Geelong
Shannon Neale
18
yr
202
cm
91
kg
Leeming HS
/
South Fremantle
5
1
0
34
Melbourne
Fraser Rosman
18
yr
193
cm
81
kg
Collegians
/
Sandringham U18
0
0
0
35
Hawthorn
Academy - Next Generation
Connor Downie
18
yr
185
cm
82
kg
Vermont
/
Eastern U18
2
0
0
36
North Melbourne
Charlie Lazzaro
18
yr
179
cm
73
kg
St Mary's (GFL)
/
Geelong U18
32
3
0
37
Carlton
Corey Durdin
18
yr
173
cm
73
kg
Central District
35
27
0
38
Adelaide
James Rowe
21
yr
173
cm
73
kg
Woodville-West Torrens
36
27
0
39
Essendon
Academy - Next Generation
Josh Eyre
18
yr
197
cm
85
kg
Kilmore
/
Calder U18
0
0
0
40
Richmond
Samson Ryan
20
yr
206
cm
96
kg
Sherwood
16
12
0
41
Carlton
Jack Carroll
17
yr
188
cm
79
kg
Chapman Valley
/
East Fremantle
8
2
0
42
North Melbourne
Phoenix Spicer
18
yr
173
cm
64
kg
Morphettville Park
/
Henley HS
/
South Adelaide
12
2
0
43
Brisbane
Harry Sharp
17
yr
183
cm
69
kg
East Point
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
North Ballarat U18
10
2
0
44
Collingwood
Beau McCreery
19
yr
186
cm
60
kg
South Adelaide
63
44
0
Prem
: 2023
45
St Kilda
Tom Highmore
22
yr
193
cm
90
kg
Tuggeranong
/
Marist College (ACT)
/
Canberra
/
South Adelaide
16
0
0
46
Hawthorn
Tyler Brockman
18
yr
180
cm
80
kg
Wembley Downs JFC
28 (26)
23
0
47
Geelong
Nick Stevens
18
yr
192
cm
84
kg
East Point
/
Geelong Grammar
/
North Ballarat U18
0
0
0
48
Brisbane
Henry Smith
18
yr
204
cm
96
kg
Blackwood HS
/
Woodville-West Torrens
0
0
0
49
Port Adelaide
Ollie Lord
18
yr
195
cm
84
kg
Geelong Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
13
15
0
50
Fremantle
Academy - Next Generation
Brandon Walker
18
yr
183
cm
75
kg
Kardinya JFC
/
East Fremantle
46
1
0
51
Richmond
Father-Son Selection (
Maurice Rioli
)
Maurice Rioli
18
yr
179
cm
75
kg
St Marys
/
Scotch College
29
19
0
52
West Coast
Luke Edwards
18
yr
188
cm
83
kg
Henley
/
Glenelg
27
1
0
53
Essendon
Academy - Next Generation
Cody Brand
18
yr
195
cm
84
kg
Sunbury FC
/
PEGS
/
Calder U18
0
0
0
54
Fremantle
Academy - Next Generation
Joel Western
18
yr
171
cm
64
kg
Subiaco JFC
/
Marist JFC
/
Claremont
4
0
0
55
Western Bulldogs
Dominic Bedendo
18
yr
188
cm
74
kg
Myrtleford
/
Murray U18
2
1
0
56
North Melbourne
Eddie Ford
18
yr
189
cm
83
kg
Yarraville Seddon
/
Western U18
24
17
0
57
West Coast
Isiah Winder
18
yr
180
cm
79
kg
Eaton JFC
/
Peel
7
4
0
58
GWS
Cameron Fleeton
18
yr
192
cm
81
kg
Geelong West
/
Geelong U18
2
0
0
59
GWS
Jacob Wehr
23
yr
184
cm
71
kg
Woodville-West Torrens
17
4
0