St Kilda Playing List for 2010

(compare with the other club lists for 2010)

Experience
average 66.4 games
ranked 4th for the year

Age
average 24.0 years old
ranked 2nd for the year

Goals
average 43.1 career goals
ranked 4th for the year

Brownlow Votes
average 10.6 career votes
ranked 5th for the year

# Player DOB Age Height Weight Games Prior Goals Prior Votes Prior Games 2010 Goals 2010 Votes 2010 Original Club Drafted Honours
1 Jason Gram 27 Apr 84 25yr 186cm 88kg 101 51 14 18 9 1 Gippsland U18 #19 National 2001
2 Steven King 22 Nov 78 31yr 201cm 104kg 234 83 30 6 0 0 Shepparton FC/​Murray U18 Uncontr Comp 1994 AA: 2000; B&F: 2000, 2002; Prem: 2007
3 Jack Steven 28 Mar 90 20yr 180cm 79kg 1 1 0 8 10 0 Lorne/​Geelong U18 #42 National 2007
4 Clinton Jones 2 Feb 84 26yr 183cm 83kg 50 16 1 24 5 3 South Coogee JFC/​South Fremantle #9 Rookie 2006
5 Ben McEvoy 11 Jul 89 20yr 200cm 103kg 12 3 0 19 7 0 Dederang-Mt Beauty/​Catholic College (Wodonga)/​Murray U18 #9 National 2007
6 Zac Dawson 22 Feb 86 24yr 197cm 93kg 37 2 0 20 1 0 Doutta Stars/​PEGS/​Calder U18 #41 National 2003
7 Lenny Hayes 14 Jan 80 30yr 186cm 85kg 214 72 84 25 9 19 Pennant Hills/​NSW-ACT U18 #11 National 1998 AA: 2003, 2005, 2009; B&F: 2003; Morrish: 1998; AA40: 2008
9 Andrew Lovett 11 Nov 82 27yr 183cm 75kg 88 93 13 0 0 0 North Heidelberg/​Northern U18/​East Perth #42 Rookie 2003
10 Steven Baker 22 May 80 29yr 179cm 83kg 178 34 4 15 0 0 South Colac/​Geelong U18 #27 National 1998 B&F: 2005
11 Leigh Montagna 2 Nov 83 26yr 178cm 78kg 122 69 36 26 18 16 Balwyn/​Marcellin College/​Northern U18 #37 National 2001 AA: 2009
12 Nick Riewoldt 17 Oct 82 27yr 193cm 96kg 182 398 87 15 39 8 Broadbeach/​Southport #1 National 2000 AA: 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009; Rising Star: 2002; MVP: 2004; B&F: 2002, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2009; AA40: 2007
13 Adam Schneider 12 May 84 25yr 175cm 79kg 141 161 7 25 39 3 Osborne/​NSW-ACT U18 #60 National 2001 Prem: 2005
14 Jarryn Geary 23 Jun 88 21yr 183cm 82kg 25 7 0 19 4 0 Eaglehawk/​Catholic College Bendigo/​Bendigo U18 #58 Rookie 2006
15 Michael Gardiner 5 Jul 79 30yr 199cm 105kg 158 100 30 22 10 0 Albany Royals/​Wesley College (WA)/​Hale School/​Claremont #1 National 1996 AA: 2003
16 Raphael Clarke 24 Sep 85 24yr 188cm 82kg 57 6 0 8 0 0 St Marys #8 National 2003
17 Nick Winmar 27 Apr 91 18yr 189cm 83kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Claremont #32 National 2009
18 Brendon Goddard 20 May 85 24yr 189cm 94kg 137 55 29 25 24 14 Traralgon/​Caulfield Grammar/​Gippsland U18 #1 National 2002 AA: 2009
19 Sam Gilbert 19 Aug 86 23yr 194cm 92kg 61 12 1 26 3 6 Coolangatta Tweed Heads/​Southport #33 National 2005 AA40: 2009
20 David Armitage 16 Jun 88 21yr 183cm 87kg 19 13 3 9 4 0 Eastern Swans/​Morningside #9 National 2006
21 Nick Heyne 22 Jul 90 19yr 187cm 85kg 0 0 0 3 0 0 Orbost-Snowy Rovers/​Gippsland U18 #48 National 2008
22 Farren Ray 23 Mar 86 24yr 187cm 84kg 100 37 7 25 4 2 Kwinana/​Peel #4 National 2003
23 Justin Koschitzke 20 Sep 82 27yr 197cm 97kg 142 171 31 21 30 0 Albury FC/​Murray U18 #2 National 2000 Rising Star: 2001
24 Sean Dempster 20 Jan 84 26yr 191cm 87kg 82 14 0 14 1 0 Snowy Rovers/​Gippsland U18 #34 National 2002 Prem: 2005
25 Sam Fisher 10 Jul 82 27yr 191cm 94kg 120 13 5 24 5 0 Barmera-Monash/​West Adelaide #55 National 2003 AA: 2008; B&F: 2008; AA40: 2007
26 Nick Dal Santo 22 Feb 84 26yr 185cm 85kg 168 88 81 25 16 7 Mandurang JFC/​Kennington-Sandhurst JFC/​Bendigo U18 #13 National 2001 AA: 2005, 2009; AA40: 2007
27 Jason Blake 15 Mar 81 29yr 189cm 91kg 161 33 0 26 0 0 Beaumaris/​Sandringham U18 #24 National 1999
28 Rhys Stanley 1 Dec 90 19yr 200cm 96kg 0 0 0 7 4 0 Berri/​West Adelaide #47 National 2008
29 Tom Lynch 15 Sep 90 19yr 191cm 88kg 0 0 0 1 0 0 Beaumaris/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 #13 National 2008
30 Brett Peake 5 Jul 83 26yr 186cm 86kg 75 42 12 23 10 0 East Fremantle #43 National 2003
31 Jesse Smith 29 Sep 86 23yr 191cm 83kg 27 3 0 0 0 0 Calder U18 #42 National 2004 Larke: 2004
32 Andrew McQualter 9 Jun 86 23yr 179cm 74kg 59 29 0 25 8 0 Traralgon/​Caulfield Grammar/​Gippsland U18 #17 National 2004
33 James Gwilt 11 Aug 86 23yr 188cm 96kg 41 14 1 26 5 1 Silverton/​Noble Park #63 National 2004
34 Adam Pattison 5 Mar 86 24yr 197cm 99kg 61 15 0 5 1 0 Parade College/​Northern U18 #16 National 2004
36 b Tommy Walsh 26 Feb 88 22yr 193cm 99kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 County Kerry #69 Rookie 2009
37 r Leigh Fisher 19 Apr 84 26yr 188cm 92kg 55 5 0 0 0 0 Mentone Grammar/​Sandringham U18 #46 National 2002
38 Will Johnson 26 Oct 89 20yr 191cm 91kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wesley College/​Collegians/​Sandringham #77 National 2009
39 Alistair Smith 8 Aug 90 19yr 184cm 83kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Perth #62 National 2008
40 Robert Eddy 7 Jan 88 22yr 182cm 83kg 23 7 0 10 3 0 Stony Creek/​Caulfield Grammar/​Gippsland U18 #39 Rookie 2006
41 Paul Cahill 19 Aug 90 19yr 192cm 87kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Sturt #74 National 2008
42 r Daniel Archer 26 Oct 91 18yr 193cm 98kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Clarence/​Tasmania U18 #36 Rookie 2009
43 r Mark Hutchings 25 May 91 18yr 181cm 81kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Coolbinia/​East Perth #20 Rookie 2009
44 Stephen Milne 8 Mar 80 30yr 176cm 83kg 188 377 24 25 57 3 Dandenong U18 #23 Rookie 1999 AA40: 2009
45 Luke Miles 30 Oct 86 23yr 186cm 78kg 0 0 0 2 0 0 Guildford Grammar/​Swan Districts #24 Rookie 2007
47 r Tom Simpkin 7 Aug 90 19yr 191cm 92kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Colac/​Geelong U18 #29 Rookie 2008
48 b Blake McGrath 24 Apr 90 19yr 208cm 85kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Pennant Hills/​NSW-ACT U18 #84 Rookie 2008
49 r Steven Gaertner 2 Jan 90 20yr 199cm 87kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Dandenong U18 #58 Rookie 2008
50 r Jarryd Allen 14 Jan 88 22yr 193cm 90kg 4 0 0 0 0 0 Calder U18 #59 National 2006