St Kilda Playing List for 2021

(compare with the other club lists for 2021)

Experience
average 78.3 games
ranked 3rd for the year

Age
average 25.5 years old
ranked 1st for the year

Goals
average 38.5 career goals
ranked 9th for the year

Brownlow Votes
average 9.2 career votes
ranked 11th for the year

# Player DOB Age Height Weight Games Prior Goals Prior Votes Prior Games 2021 Goals 2021 Votes 2021 Original Club Drafted Honours
1 Nick Coffield 23 Oct 99 21yr 191cm 82kg 36 1 0 8 1 0 Eltham/​Whitefriars College/​Northern U18 #8 National 2017
2 Jake Carlisle 1 Oct 91 29yr 200cm 98kg 147 61 15 4 1 0 Craigieburn/​Rosehill SC/​Calder U18 #24 National 2009
3 Zak Jones 15 Mar 95 26yr 183cm 75kg 106 28 9 6 2 0 Mount Eliza/​Dandenong U18 #15 National 2013
4 Jade Gresham 24 Aug 97 23yr 177cm 74kg 92 98 11 3 1 0 South Morang JFC/​South Morang/​Parade College/​Northern U18 #18 National 2015
5 Brad Crouch 14 Jan 94 27yr 185cm 84kg 95 34 28 6 2 0 Beaufort/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18 #2 Mini-Draft 2011 B&F: 2019
6 Sebastian Ross 7 May 93 27yr 187cm 86kg 140 24 43 7 2 0 Horsham FC/​Ballarat Clarendon College/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat #25 National 2011 B&F: 2017, 2019; AA40: 2017
7 Luke Dunstan 29 Jan 95 26yr 184cm 82kg 104 45 6 1 0 0 South Clare/​Woodville-West Torrens #18 National 2013
8 Brad Hill 9 Jul 93 27yr 180cm 78kg 168 81 17 8 2 0 Quinns Districts/​West Perth #33 National 2011 B&F: 2017; Prem: 2013, 2014, 2015
9 Jack Steele 13 Dec 95 25yr 187cm 86kg 97 36 25 8 7 0 Belconnen/​NSW-ACT U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) #24 National 2014 AA: 2020; B&F: 2020
10 Dan Hannebery 24 Feb 91 30yr 181cm 81kg 221 99 107 0 0 0 Kew Rovers/​Xavier College/​Oakleigh U18 #30 National 2008 AA: 2013, 2015, 2016; Rising Star: 2010; AFLCA: 2015; Prem: 2012
11 Hunter Clark 26 Mar 99 22yr 186cm 80kg 47 6 0 8 2 0 Mount Martha/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 #7 National 2017
12 Max King 7 Jul 00 20yr 204cm 90kg 18 22 0 7 12 0 East Sandringham/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 #4 National 2018
13 Jack Lonie 13 Aug 96 24yr 174cm 70kg 76 69 4 7 4 0 Seaford/​John Paul College/​Dandenong U18 #41 National 2014
14 Jarryn Geary 23 Jun 88 32yr 183cm 82kg 204 33 3 0 0 0 Eaglehawk/​Catholic College Bendigo/​Bendigo U18 #58 Rookie 2006
15 Jack Billings 18 Aug 95 25yr 185cm 76kg 126 88 30 8 8 0 Kew Comets/​Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18 #3 National 2013
16 Dan Butler 3 Jun 96 24yr 182cm 78kg 64 82 8 8 8 0 Lake Wendouree/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat #67 National 2014 AA40: 2020; Prem: 2017
17 Dylan Roberton 21 Jun 91 29yr 194cm 88kg 129 20 7 0 0 0 Frankston YCW/​McClelland College/​Dandenong U18 #49 National 2009 AA40: 2017
18 Paddy Ryder 14 Mar 88 33yr 197cm 94kg 257 181 20 2 1 0 Geraldton Rovers/​East Fremantle #7 National 2005 AA: 2017; B&F: 2017
19 Rowan Marshall 24 Nov 95 25yr 200cm 85kg 52 27 15 4 3 0 Heathmere/​Portland/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat #10 Rookie 2016
20 Dougal Howard 25 Mar 96 25yr 199cm 92kg 64 15 0 8 0 0 East Wagga-Kooringal/​Wagga/​Albury FC/​NSW-ACT U18/​Murray U18 #56 National 2014
21 Ben Long 21 Aug 97 23yr 182cm 73kg 45 21 2 6 0 0 St Marys/​Melbourne Grammar/​NT U18/​Northern U18/​Footscray (VFL) #25 National 2016
22 Jack Higgins 19 Mar 99 22yr 178cm 76kg 43 29 0 8 15 0 East Malvern/​Caulfield Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 #17 National 2017 Morrish: 2017
23 Jack Bytel 14 Mar 00 21yr 188cm 78kg 3 0 0 7 0 0 Maribyrnong Park/​Aberfeldie/​Maribyrnong College/​Calder U18 #41 National 2018
24 James Frawley 20 Sep 88 32yr 193cm 94kg 239 24 9 0 0 0 East Point/​Damascus College/​North Ballarat U18 #12 National 2006 AA: 2010; Prem: 2015
25 Dean Kent 24 Feb 94 27yr 179cm 82kg 91 85 1 0 0 0 Northam Federals/​Perth #48 National 2012
26 Josh Battle 1 Sep 98 22yr 192cm 90kg 40 23 0 8 2 0 Narre Warren/​Doveton FC/​Haileybury College/​Dandenong U18 #39 National 2016
27 Shaun McKernan 1 Sep 90 30yr 196cm 99kg 87 72 6 3 1 0 Tullamarine/​Calder U18 #28 National 2008
28 Tim Membrey 26 May 94 26yr 188cm 89kg 110 189 17 8 10 0 Traralgon/​Gippsland U18 #46 National 2012
29 Jimmy Webster 28 Jun 93 27yr 188cm 78kg 93 3 0 6 0 0 Brighton/​Glenorchy/​Tasmania U18 #42 National 2011
30 Matt Allison 29 Jan 02 19yr 192cm 80kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Strathmore/​St Bernard's College/​Calder U18 #26 National 2020
31 Ryan Byrnes 3 May 01 19yr 181cm 80kg 1 0 0 2 0 0 Beaumaris/​St Bede's College/​Sandringham U18 #52 National 2019
32 r Mason Wood 13 Sep 93 27yr 192cm 84kg 65 76 4 4 0 0 Geelong Amateur/​Geelong College/​Geelong U18 #41 National 2012
33 Ben Paton 19 Oct 98 22yr 186cm 77kg 35 4 0 0 0 0 Mitta United/​Murray U18/​Collingwood (VFL)/​North Albury #46 National 2017
34 Tom Highmore 24 Feb 98 23yr 193cm 90kg 0 0 0 2 0 0 Tuggeranong/​Marist College (ACT)/​Canberra/​South Adelaide #45 National 2020
35 Jack Sinclair 12 Feb 95 26yr 180cm 80kg 98 40 0 8 1 0 Kew Comets/​Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18/​Old Scotch/​Port Melbourne #1 Rookie 2014
36 Daniel McKenzie 17 May 96 24yr 184cm 78kg 49 3 0 5 1 0 Ivanhoe/​Blackburn/​Caulfield Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 #22 National 2014
37 Leo Connolly 7 Aug 01 19yr 180cm 72kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Moe/​Lowanna College/​Gippsland U18 #64 National 2019
38 r Oscar Clavarino 22 May 99 21yr 196cm 85kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Berwick/​Haileybury College/​Dandenong U18 #35 National 2017
39 r Darragh Joyce 23 Apr 97 23yr 194cm 88kg 5 0 0 3 0 0 County Kilkenny Unregistered 2016
41 r Paul Hunter 9 Feb 93 28yr 200cm 96kg 0 0 0 3 1 0 Warners Bay/​Redland #13 Rookie 2015
44 r Callum Wilkie 10 Mar 96 25yr 191cm 87kg 41 0 0 8 0 0 Walkerville/​North Adelaide #3 Rookie 2018
45 b Sam Alabakis 2 May 97 23yr 211cm 111kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hale School/​Basketball Unregistered 2018