St Kilda Playing List for 2016

(compare with the other club lists for 2016)

Experience
average 54.0 games
ranked 14th for the year

Age
average 23.6 years old
ranked 14th for the year

Goals
average 31.6 career goals
ranked 13th for the year

Brownlow Votes
average 7.4 career votes
ranked 13th for the year

# Player DOB Age Height Weight Games Prior Goals Prior Votes Prior Games 2016 Goals 2016 Votes 2016 Original Club Drafted Honours
1 Tom Hickey 6 Mar 91 25yr 201cm 94kg 41 17 0 20 3 1 Iona College/​Morningside Qld Zone 2010
2 Jake Carlisle 1 Oct 91 24yr 200cm 98kg 85 54 12 0 0 0 Craigieburn/​Calder U18 #24 National 2009
3 Jack Steven 28 Mar 90 26yr 180cm 79kg 112 74 25 22 14 16 Lorne/​Geelong U18 #42 National 2007 B&F: 2013, 2015; AA40: 2013
4 Eli Templeton 19 Aug 95 20yr 182cm 73kg 12 5 0 2 1 0 Burnie/​Tasmania U18 #3 Rookie 2013
5 Shane Savage 5 Jan 91 25yr 185cm 82kg 90 50 5 21 3 0 Noble Park/​Dandenong U18 #75 National 2008
6 Sebastian Ross 7 May 93 22yr 187cm 86kg 37 5 0 22 3 10 Horsham FC/​Ballarat Clarendon College/​North Ballarat U18 #25 National 2011
7 Luke Dunstan 29 Jan 95 21yr 184cm 82kg 35 21 2 18 5 0 South Clare/​Woodville-West Torrens #18 National 2013
8 Blake Acres 7 Oct 95 20yr 191cm 86kg 10 1 0 16 7 1 Edgewater-Woodvale/​West Perth #19 National 2013
9 Tom Lee 2 Jan 91 25yr 194cm 91kg 13 18 0 4 0 0 Swanbourne JFC/​Scotch College (WA)/​Claremont #60 National 2008
10 Nathan Freeman 16 Jun 95 20yr 184cm 85kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Dingley/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 #10 National 2013
11 Leigh Montagna 2 Nov 83 32yr 178cm 78kg 249 146 96 22 4 7 Balwyn/​Marcellin College/​Northern U18 #37 National 2001 AA: 2009, 2010
12 Nick Riewoldt 17 Oct 82 33yr 193cm 96kg 298 648 130 21 41 19 Broadbeach/​Southport #1 National 2000 AA: 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2014; Rising Star: 2002; MVP: 2004; B&F: 2002, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2014; AA40: 2007, 2012, 2013
13 Jack Lonie 13 Aug 96 19yr 174cm 70kg 17 12 0 10 10 0 Seaford/​John Paul College/​Dandenong U18 #41 National 2014
14 Jarryn Geary 23 Jun 88 27yr 183cm 82kg 120 21 2 21 3 0 Eaglehawk/​Bendigo U18 #58 Rookie 2006
15 Jack Billings 18 Aug 95 20yr 185cm 76kg 25 21 3 17 6 1 Kew Comets/​Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18 #3 National 2013
16 Jack Newnes 24 Feb 93 23yr 184cm 81kg 69 10 0 22 15 0 Ivanhoe/​Marcellin College/​Northern U18 #37 National 2011
17 Dylan Roberton 21 Jun 91 24yr 194cm 88kg 84 11 2 18 3 0 Frankston YCW/​Dandenong U18 #49 National 2009
18 Billy Longer 12 May 93 22yr 202cm 101kg 43 2 0 0 0 0 Macleod/​Northern U18 #8 National 2011
19 Sam Gilbert 19 Aug 86 29yr 194cm 92kg 157 31 10 22 5 0 Coolangatta Tweed Heads/​Southport #33 National 2005 AA40: 2009
20 David Armitage 16 Jun 88 27yr 183cm 87kg 128 78 33 22 11 6 Eastern Swans/​Morningside #9 National 2006
21 Luke Delaney 24 Jun 89 26yr 194cm 99kg 59 1 0 4 0 0 Grovedale/​Geelong U18 #25 Rookie 2008
22 Jade Gresham 24 Aug 97 18yr 177cm 74kg 0 0 0 18 11 1 South Morang JFC/​South Morang/​Parade College/​Northern U18 #18 National 2015
23 Hugh Goddard 24 Aug 96 19yr 196cm 94kg 8 1 0 1 0 0 Geelong Amateur/​Melbourne Grammar/​Geelong U18 #21 National 2014
24 Sean Dempster 20 Jan 84 32yr 191cm 87kg 203 20 4 19 1 2 Snowy Rovers/​Gippsland U18 #34 National 2002 AA: 2012; Prem: 2005
25 Sam Fisher 10 Jul 82 33yr 191cm 94kg 216 22 6 12 0 0 Barmera-Monash/​West Adelaide #55 National 2003 AA: 2008; B&F: 2008, 2011; AA40: 2007, 2011
26 Tom Curren 29 Jul 92 23yr 178cm 78kg 25 9 0 0 0 0 Mount Eliza/​Dandenong U18 #24 Rookie 2010
27 Josh Bruce 8 Jun 92 23yr 196cm 94kg 46 57 4 22 38 1 Eastlake/​St Ignatius (NSW)/​NSW-ACT U18 NSW Zone 2010
28 Tim Membrey 26 May 94 21yr 188cm 89kg 13 9 0 17 44 9 Traralgon/​Gippsland U18 #46 National 2012
29 Jimmy Webster 28 Jun 93 22yr 188cm 78kg 39 2 0 11 0 0 Brighton/​Glenorchy/​Tasmania U18 #42 National 2011
30 Brodie Murdoch 21 Jan 94 22yr 188cm 78kg 20 8 0 2 1 0 Port MacDonnell/​Glenelg #40 National 2012
31 Brandon White 13 Jan 97 19yr 188cm 79kg 0 0 0 1 1 0 Beaconsfield/​Dandenong U18 #40 National 2015
32 Paddy McCartin 19 Apr 96 20yr 194cm 94kg 6 3 0 11 14 0 St Joseph's/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong Grammar/​Geelong U18 #1 National 2014
33 r Nick O'Kearney 13 Feb 97 19yr 181cm 70kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Keilor/​Parade College/​Calder U18 #5 Rookie 2015
34 Nathan Wright 16 Feb 94 22yr 185cm 77kg 20 0 0 10 7 0 Berwick/​Dandenong U18 #24 National 2012
35 r Josh Saunders 31 Aug 94 21yr 180cm 78kg 22 7 0 0 0 0 Geelong Amateur/​Geelong College/​Geelong U18 #43 National 2012
36 Daniel McKenzie 17 May 96 19yr 184cm 78kg 7 0 0 9 0 0 Ivanhoe/​Blackburn/​Caulfield Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 #22 National 2014
37 Bailey Rice 10 Feb 97 19yr 184cm 83kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Longwarry/​Endeavour Hills/​Beaconsfield/​Hallam Senior College/​Dandenong U18 #49 National 2015
38 r Nicholas Coughlan 12 Sep 96 19yr 195cm 83kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Albury FC/​Murray U18 #23 Rookie 2015
39 Cameron Shenton 27 Sep 90 25yr 188cm 83kg 24 8 0 0 0 0 Golden Grove/​Norwood #30 Rookie 2011
40 Jack Sinclair 12 Feb 95 21yr 180cm 80kg 18 18 0 9 4 0 Kew Comets/​Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18/​Old Scotch/​Port Melbourne #1 Rookie 2014
41 Darren Minchington 9 Dec 93 22yr 179cm 82kg 10 12 0 13 6 0 Dromana/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 #65 Rookie 2011
42 Lewis Pierce 16 Nov 94 21yr 202cm 88kg 0 0 0 1 1 0 Mount Eliza/​Dandenong U18 #75 National 2012
43 r Brenton Payne 9 Mar 96 20yr 193cm 76kg 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bacchus Marsh/​St Patrick's College/​Western U18 #37 Rookie 2014
44 Maverick Weller 13 Feb 92 24yr 182cm 87kg 68 18 0 22 24 2 Burnie/​Tasmania U18 GC Underage 2009
45 b Jason Holmes 28 Oct 89 26yr 203cm 105kg 3 0 0 2 0 0 USA #36 Rookie 2013