Draftguru
Years
Trades
Picks
Clubs
Players
Awards
About
Draftguru
Years
Trades
Picks
Clubs
Players
Awards
About
⇐ 2017
2019 ⇒
2018 AFL National Draft
Show Only Useful Picks |
Show All Picks
Click the column headers to sort
Pick
#
↧
Club
Signing
Player
Age
Height
Weight
Original Club
Games
Goals
Votes
Awards
1
Carlton
Sam Walsh
18
yr
184
cm
77
kg
St Joseph's
/
Geelong U18
99
37
63
AA
: 2021;
Rising Star
: 2019;
B&F
: 2021;
Ayres
: 2023;
AFLCA Young
: 2020;
AFLPA 1st
: 2019;
AA40
: 2022
2
Gold Coast
Jack Lukosius
18
yr
195
cm
83
kg
Henley
/
Woodville-West Torrens
98
60
13
Free Agent Compensation (
Tom Lynch
)
3
Gold Coast
Izak Rankine
18
yr
179
cm
79
kg
Flinders Park
/
West Adelaide
70 (48)
97
10
4
St Kilda
Max King
18
yr
204
cm
90
kg
East Sandringham
/
Haileybury College
/
Sandringham U18
73
145
14
5
Port Adelaide
Connor Rozee
18
yr
185
cm
74
kg
South Augusta
/
North Adelaide
108
100
40
AA
: 2022, 2023;
B&F
: 2022
6
Gold Coast
Ben King
18
yr
202
cm
87
kg
East Sandringham
/
Old Haileybury
/
Haileybury College
/
Sandringham U18
76
136
11
7
Western Bulldogs
Bailey Smith
17
yr
185
cm
83
kg
East Malvern
/
Old Xavs
/
Xavier College
/
Sandringham U18
103
44
29
8
North Melbourne
Academy - Club (North Melbourne)
Tarryn Thomas
18
yr
188
cm
82
kg
North Launceston
/
Tasmania U18
/
North Melbourne (VFL)
69
56
10
9
Adelaide
Chayce Jones
18
yr
180
cm
77
kg
Launceston
/
Tasmania U18
78
17
0
10
Sydney
Academy - Club (Sydney)
Nick Blakey
18
yr
195
cm
82
kg
UNSW-Eastern Suburbs
/
NSW-ACT U18
/
Sydney (NEAFL)
105
35
5
AA40
: 2023
11
GWS
Jye Caldwell
18
yr
184
cm
82
kg
Golden Square
/
Geelong Grammar
/
Bendigo U18
57 (11)
19
2
12
Port Adelaide
Zak Butters
18
yr
181
cm
71
kg
Darley
/
Maribyrnong College
/
Western U18
95
56
33
AA
: 2023;
AFLCA
: 2023;
AA40
: 2020
13
Collingwood
Academy - Club (Collingwood)
Isaac Quaynor
18
yr
180
cm
83
kg
Beverley Hills
/
Bulleen-Templestowe
/
East Doncaster
/
East Doncaster SC
/
Oakleigh U18
88
3
2
AA40
: 2023;
Prem
: 2023
14
GWS
Jackson Hately
18
yr
189
cm
80
kg
Walkerville
/
Central District
28 (13)
4
0
15
Geelong
Jordan Clark
18
yr
185
cm
81
kg
Albany Railways
/
Guildford Grammar
/
Claremont
81 (32)
19
1
16
Adelaide
Ned McHenry
18
yr
178
cm
70
kg
Barwon Heads
/
Geelong College
/
Geelong U18
61
28
0
17
Fremantle
Sam Sturt
18
yr
189
cm
74
kg
Peninsula Grammar
/
Dandenong U18
18
22
0
18
Port Adelaide
Xavier Duursma
18
yr
186
cm
73
kg
Foster
/
Foster SC
/
Gippsland U18
75 (73)
33
0
19
Carlton
Liam Stocker
18
yr
183
cm
85
kg
East Sandringham
/
Haileybury College
/
Old Haileybury
/
Sandringham U18
53 (28)
2
0
20
Richmond
Riley Collier-Dawkins
18
yr
190
cm
91
kg
Waverley Blues
/
Salesian College
/
Oakleigh U18
11
3
0
21
Brisbane
Ely Smith
18
yr
188
cm
87
kg
Yarrawonga
/
Murray U18
/
Collingwood (VFL)
0
0
0
22
GWS
Xavier O'Halloran
18
yr
186
cm
84
kg
St Bernards
/
St Bernard's College
/
Western U18
51
17
0
Free Agent Compensation (
Scott Lycett
)
23
Gold Coast
Jez McLennan
18
yr
185
cm
81
kg
Tanunda
/
Central District
0
0
0
24
GWS
Bobby Hill
18
yr
175
cm
65
kg
Northam Barons JFC
/
South Perth JFC
/
Wesley College (WA)
/
Perth
68 (41)
72
0
Norm Smith
: 2023;
Prem
: 2023
25
Sydney
James Rowbottom
18
yr
186
cm
76
kg
Camberwell
/
St Kevin's College
/
Oakleigh U18
96
29
0
26
Western Bulldogs
Father-Son Selection (
Scott West
)
Rhylee West
18
yr
181
cm
82
kg
Strathmore
/
St Kevin's College
/
Calder U18
39
22
0
27
Melbourne
Tom Sparrow
18
yr
183
cm
83
kg
Bridgewater-Callington
/
South Adelaide
77
29
0
Prem
: 2021
28
West Coast
Xavier O'Neill
18
yr
185
cm
80
kg
Oakleigh U18
39
8
0
29
Collingwood
Father-Son Selection (
Craig Kelly
)
Will Kelly
18
yr
196
cm
87
kg
Glen Iris
/
Scotch College
/
Oakleigh U18
5
1
0
30
Adelaide
Will Hamill
18
yr
185
cm
72
kg
Dromana
/
Padua College
/
Dandenong U18
38
1
0
31
West Coast
Luke Foley
19
yr
188
cm
74
kg
Sorrento Duncraig JFC
/
Subiaco
32
2
0
Free Agent Compensation (
Luke Dahlhaus
)
32
Fremantle
Luke Valente
18
yr
187
cm
82
kg
Walkerville
/
Rostrevor College
/
Norwood
0
0
0
33
Melbourne
James Jordon
17
yr
186
cm
81
kg
Oakleigh U18
68 (65)
18
0
Prem
: 2021
34
GWS
Kieren Briggs
19
yr
200
cm
103
kg
Pennant Hills
/
NSW-ACT U18
/
Western Sydney University
29
7
0
35
West Coast
Bailey Williams
18
yr
198
cm
95
kg
Pines
/
Western Port SC
/
Dandenong U18
51
16
1
36
Brisbane
Tom Berry
18
yr
185
cm
76
kg
Horsham Saints
/
Ballarat Clarendon College
/
North Ballarat U18
29 (20)
5
0
37
Western Bulldogs
Laitham Vandermeer
19
yr
180
cm
76
kg
Mooroopna
/
Xavier College
/
Murray U18
46
21
0
38
Essendon
Academy - Next Generation (Hawthorn - Not Matched)
Irving Mosquito
18
yr
176
cm
72
kg
Halls Creek
/
Maffra
/
Gippsland Grammar
/
Gippsland U18
4
2
0
39
West Coast
Academy - Club (West Coast)
Jarrod Cameron
18
yr
182
cm
70
kg
Newman Centrals
/
Swan Districts
12
13
0
40
Brisbane
Thomas Joyce
18
yr
181
cm
80
kg
Melville JFC
/
Aquinas College (WA)
/
East Fremantle
0
0
0
41
St Kilda
Jack Bytel
18
yr
188
cm
78
kg
Maribyrnong Park
/
Aberfeldie
/
Maribyrnong College
/
Calder U18
22
3
0
42
Brisbane
Academy - Club (Brisbane)
Connor McFadyen
18
yr
189
cm
93
kg
Kedron
/
Wilston Grange
/
Brisbane (NEAFL)
0
0
0
43
Richmond
Jack Ross
18
yr
186
cm
85
kg
Oakleigh U18
66
15
0
44
Sydney
Justin McInerney
18
yr
187
cm
72
kg
Banyule
/
Marcellin College
/
Northern U18
75
33
2
45
Western Bulldogs
Ben Cavarra
22
yr
175
cm
72
kg
Ferntree Gully
/
Eastern U18
/
Frankston
/
Williamstown
4
4
0
46
North Melbourne
Curtis Taylor
18
yr
187
cm
78
kg
Sunbury FC
/
Rupertswood
/
Keilor
/
Calder U18
68
30
0
47
St Kilda
Matthew Parker
22
yr
187
cm
79
kg
Melville
/
Perth
/
South Fremantle
30 (19)
23
0
48
Geelong
Ben Jarvis
18
yr
189
cm
82
kg
Lincoln South
/
Norwood
1
0
0
49
North Melbourne
Bailey Scott
18
yr
186
cm
73
kg
Broadbeach
/
Gold Coast (NEAFL)
80
28
5
50
Geelong
Jacob Kennerley
18
yr
184
cm
76
kg
Cummins Ramblers
/
Norwood
0
0
0
51
Sydney
Zac Foot
17
yr
181
cm
73
kg
Langwarrin
/
Elisabeth Murdoch College
/
Dandenong U18
2
1
0
52
Hawthorn
Jacob Koschitzke
18
yr
196
cm
93
kg
Albury FC
/
Murray U18
49 (48)
54
3
53
Melbourne
Aaron Nietschke
18
yr
184
cm
77
kg
Eudunda-Robertstown
/
Central District
0
0
0
54
St Kilda
Nick Hind
24
yr
180
cm
70
kg
Clunes
/
North Ballarat U18
/
East Point
/
Keilor
/
Essendon (VFL)
81 (21)
26
3
55
Brisbane
Noah Answerth
19
yr
184
cm
80
kg
Caulfield
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
Oakleigh U18
56
2
0
56
Melbourne
Marty Hore
22
yr
189
cm
81
kg
Leitchville-Gunbower
/
Bendigo U18
/
Collingwood (VFL)
16
1
1
57
Fremantle
Lachie Schultz
20
yr
177
cm
72
kg
Moama
/
Bendigo U18
/
Williamstown
93 (90)
104
12
58
Richmond
Fraser Turner
17
yr
186
cm
77
kg
Clarence
0
0
0
59
Fremantle
Brett Bewley
23
yr
185
cm
87
kg
Darley
/
Western U18
/
Williamstown
25
8
0
60
Essendon
Noah Gown
18
yr
194
cm
91
kg
Gippsland U18
0
0
0
61
GWS
Connor Idun
18
yr
191
cm
91
kg
Drysdale
/
Christian College Geelong
/
Geelong U18
71
0
1
62
Richmond
Luke English
18
yr
183
cm
80
kg
Manning JFC
/
Perth
0
0
0
63
Hawthorn
Academy - Club (GWS - Not Matched)
Mathew Walker
18
yr
188
cm
84
kg
Albury FC
/
Murray U18
/
Western Sydney University
0
0
0
64
Adelaide
Lachlan Sholl
18
yr
186
cm
74
kg
St Bernards
/
St Bernard's College
/
Calder U18
55
13
5
65
Geelong
Darcy Fort
25
yr
205
cm
99
kg
South Barwon
/
Geelong U18
/
Werribee
/
Footscray (VFL)
/
Central District
33 (8)
16
0
66
Carlton
Finbar O'Dwyer
18
yr
188
cm
72
kg
Yarrawonga
/
Xavier College
/
Murray U18
0
0
0
67
St Kilda
Robbie Young
23
yr
178
cm
63
kg
Port Adelaide (SANFL)
/
North Adelaide
3
2
0
68
Geelong
Jake Tarca
18
yr
175
cm
75
kg
Encounter Bay
/
South Adelaide
0
0
0
69
North Melbourne
Father-Son Selection (
Darren Crocker
)
Joel Crocker
18
yr
188
cm
77
kg
Brighton Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
/
Old Brighton
0
0
0
70
Carlton
Father-Son Selection (
Stephen Silvagni
)
Ben Silvagni
18
yr
196
cm
86
kg
Greythorn
/
Xavier College
/
Oakleigh U18
0
0
0
71
Gold Coast
Academy - Club (Gold Coast)
Caleb Graham
18
yr
194
cm
84
kg
Palm Beach Currumbin
/
Gold Coast (NEAFL)
37
1
0
72
Essendon
Brayden Ham
19
yr
181
cm
69
kg
Geelong U18
45
9
0
73
Port Adelaide
Riley Grundy
18
yr
194
cm
84
kg
Mitcham (SA)
/
Sturt
0
0
0
74
Geelong
Father-Son Selection (
Bill Brownless
)
Oscar Brownless
18
yr
187
cm
75
kg
Geelong Amateur
/
Geelong U18
0
0
0
75
Melbourne
Academy - Club (Melbourne)
Toby Bedford
18
yr
178
cm
69
kg
Halls Creek
/
Rosebud
/
Melbourne Grammar
/
Dandenong U18
40 (18)
24
0
76
Port Adelaide
Boyd Woodcock
18
yr
174
cm
70
kg
Bute-Paskeville
/
North Adelaide
12
7
0
77
Collingwood
Academy - Club (Collingwood)
Atu Bosenavulagi
18
yr
180
cm
81
kg
Oakleigh U18
20 (3)
1
0
78
Western Bulldogs
Will Hayes
23
yr
181
cm
78
kg
Sandringham U18
/
Footscray (VFL)
13 (11)
4
0