Draftguru
Years
Trades
Picks
Clubs
Players
Awards
About
Draftguru
Years
Trades
Picks
Clubs
Players
Awards
About
⇐ 2021
2023 ⇒
2022 AFL National Draft
Show Only Useful Picks |
Show All Picks
Click the column headers to sort
Pick
#
↧
Club
Signing
Player
Age
Height
Weight
Original Club
Games
Goals
Votes
Awards
1
GWS
Aaron Cadman
18
yr
195
cm
92
kg
Darley
/
North Ballarat U18
19
17
0
2
Brisbane
Father-Son Selection (
Marcus Ashcroft
)
Will Ashcroft
18
yr
182
cm
78
kg
Southport
/
Sandringham U18
18
8
10
3
North Melbourne
Harry Sheezel
18
yr
185
cm
80
kg
Ajax
/
Sandringham U18
30
4
3
Rising Star
: 2023;
AFLPA 1st
: 2023
4
North Melbourne
George Wardlaw
18
yr
182
cm
79
kg
St Peters
/
Oakleigh U18
14
4
2
5
Essendon
Elijah Tsatas
18
yr
187
cm
80
kg
Surrey Park
/
Oakleigh U18
7
1
0
6
Gold Coast
Bailey Humphrey
18
yr
186
cm
83
kg
Moe
/
Gippsland U18
25
14
0
7
Hawthorn
Cam Mackenzie
18
yr
188
cm
82
kg
Beaumaris
/
Sandringham U18
21
5
0
8
Geelong
Jhye Clark
18
yr
181
cm
77
kg
Queenscliff
/
Geelong U18
7
0
0
9
West Coast
Reuben Ginbey
18
yr
189
cm
82
kg
Dunsborough
/
East Perth
24
1
0
10
St Kilda
Mattaes Phillipou
17
yr
190
cm
89
kg
PHOS Camden
/
Woodville-West Torrens
31
16
1
11
Carlton
Oliver Hollands
18
yr
183
cm
71
kg
Wodonga FC
/
Murray U18
26
4
0
12
Brisbane
Academy - Club
Jaspa Fletcher
18
yr
183
cm
76
kg
Coorparoo
/
Brisbane (NEAFL)
21
11
0
13
Western Bulldogs
Jedd Busslinger
18
yr
196
cm
83
kg
Coolbinia
/
East Perth
0
0
0
14
West Coast
Elijah Hewett
18
yr
185
cm
84
kg
Caversham JFC
/
Swan Districts
14
4
0
15
Melbourne
Matthew Jefferson
18
yr
195
cm
84
kg
Ashburton
/
Oakleigh U18
0
0
0
16
GWS
Academy - Club
Harry Rowston
18
yr
182
cm
81
kg
Griffith
7
1
0
17
Adelaide
Father-Son Selection (Jim Michalanney)
Max Michalanney
18
yr
190
cm
78
kg
Glenunga
/
Norwood
29
0
0
18
Hawthorn
Joshua Weddle
18
yr
192
cm
92
kg
Templestowe
/
Oakleigh U18
24
6
1
19
Collingwood
Ed Allan
18
yr
194
cm
83
kg
Mosman Park JFC
/
Claremont
0
0
0
20
Sydney
Jacob Konstanty
18
yr
177
cm
73
kg
Warragul
/
Gippsland U18
0
0
0
21
GWS
Darcy Jones
18
yr
175
cm
64
kg
Kalamunda
/
Swan Districts
0
0
0
22
GWS
Max Gruzewski
18
yr
193
cm
85
kg
Surrey Park
/
Oakleigh U18
0
0
0
23
West Coast
Harry Barnett
18
yr
202
cm
96
kg
Goodwood
/
West Adelaide
2
0
0
24
Western Bulldogs
Charlie Clarke
18
yr
183
cm
79
kg
South Melbourne Districts
/
Sandringham U18
0
0
0
25
Essendon
Lewis Hayes
17
yr
199
cm
84
kg
Lysterfield JFC
/
Eastern U18
0
0
0
26
North Melbourne
Brayden George
18
yr
187
cm
85
kg
Girgarre
/
The Academy (Wangaratta)
/
Murray U18
0
0
0
27
Sydney
Cooper Vickery
17
yr
181
cm
72
kg
Orbost-Snowy Rovers
/
Gippsland U18
0
0
0
28
Collingwood
Jakob Ryan
18
yr
189
cm
79
kg
Brighton Districts & Old Scholars
/
Glenelg
1
0
0
29
West Coast
Coby Burgiel
18
yr
183
cm
80
kg
Gippsland U18
0
0
0
30
Carlton
Lachlan Cowan
18
yr
187
cm
81
kg
Devonport
/
Tasmania U18
9
0
0
31
St Kilda
James Van Es
18
yr
197
cm
98
kg
North Ballarat
/
North Ballarat U18
0
0
0
32
Carlton
Jaxon Binns
18
yr
182
cm
71
kg
Berwick
/
Dandenong U18
0
0
0
33
Fremantle
Hugh Davies
18
yr
196
cm
90
kg
Claremont
0
0
0
34
GWS
Toby McMullin
18
yr
183
cm
82
kg
Port Fairy
/
Melbourne Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
4
1
0
35
St Kilda
Olli Hotton
18
yr
182
cm
79
kg
Hampton Rovers
/
Sandringham U18
0
0
0
36
Port Adelaide
Tom McCallum
18
yr
193
cm
82
kg
Clarence
/
Tasmania U18
0
0
0
37
Hawthorn
Henry Hustwaite
18
yr
195
cm
84
kg
Rosebud
/
Dandenong U18
6
2
0
38
Melbourne
Jed Adams
18
yr
196
cm
89
kg
South Mandurah
/
Peel
0
0
0
39
Western Bulldogs
Harvey Gallagher
19
yr
179
cm
77
kg
Sandhurst
/
Bendigo U18
0
0
0
40
Sydney
Caleb Mitchell
18
yr
187
cm
80
kg
Yarrawonga
/
Murray U18
0
0
0
41
Fremantle
Tom Emmett
21
yr
186
cm
88
kg
Payneham Norwood Union
/
Sturt
9
8
0
42
Fremantle
Max Knobel
18
yr
206
cm
91
kg
Maffra
/
Gippsland U18
0
0
0
43
Adelaide
Billy Dowling
18
yr
187
cm
80
kg
Walkerville
/
North Adelaide
0
0
0
44
St Kilda
Isaac Keeler
18
yr
198
cm
89
kg
South Augusta
/
North Adelaide
0
0
0
45
Essendon
Father-Son Selection (
Alwyn Davey
)
Alwyn Davey
18
yr
180
cm
76
kg
Palmerston
/
Oakleigh U18
14
6
0
46
Hawthorn
Jack O'Sullivan
18
yr
178
cm
72
kg
Kyneton
/
Oakleigh U18
0
0
0
47
Carlton
Harry Lemmey
18
yr
200
cm
95
kg
Blackwood
/
West Adelaide
0
0
0
48
Collingwood
Joe Richards
23
yr
177
cm
71
kg
Wangaratta Imperials JFC
/
Wangaratta FC
0
0
0
49
Richmond
Kaleb Smith
18
yr
180
cm
79
kg
Melville JFC
/
East Fremantle
0
0
0
50
Adelaide
Hugh Bond
18
yr
185
cm
81
kg
North Ballarat
/
North Ballarat U18
0
0
0
51
Hawthorn
Bailey Macdonald
18
yr
182
cm
74
kg
Surrey Park
/
Oakleigh U18
2
0
0
52
Geelong
Phoenix Foster
18
yr
198
cm
90
kg
Central Eyre
/
Norwood
0
0
0
53
Port Adelaide
Thomas Scully
18
yr
203
cm
89
kg
Lockleys
/
West Adelaide
0
0
0
54
Essendon
Father-Son Selection (
Alwyn Davey
)
Jayden Davey
18
yr
180
cm
78
kg
Palmerston
/
Oakleigh U18
0
0
0
55
Richmond
Steely Green
18
yr
179
cm
75
kg
Brookton-Pingelly
/
South Fremantle
0
0
0
56
North Melbourne
Father-Son Selection (
Brent Harvey
)
Cooper Harvey
18
yr
180
cm
80
kg
Yarrambat
/
Northern U18
3
1
0
57
Fremantle
Corey Wagner
25
yr
181
cm
80
kg
Sandgate
/
Aspley
9
0
0
58
West Coast
Noah Long
18
yr
178
cm
74
kg
Echuca
/
Bendigo U18
25
9
0
59
Port Adelaide
Kyle Marshall
18
yr
201
cm
84
kg
McLaren
/
South Adelaide
0
0
0