Draftguru
Years
Trades
Picks
Clubs
Players
Awards
About
Draftguru
Years
Trades
Picks
Clubs
Players
Awards
About
⇐ 2018
2020 ⇒
2019 AFL Draft and Trade Period
Free Agency
|
Trade Period
|
Pre-Draft
|
National Draft
|
Pre-Season Draft
|
Rookie Draft
|
Post-Draft
Click the column headers to sort
Pick
Draft
#
↧
Club
Signing
Player
Age
Height
Weight
Original Club
Games
Goals
Votes
Awards
Free Agency
Brisbane
Free Agent (Restricted)
Cam Ellis-Yolmen
26
yr
188
cm
89
kg
Flinders Park
/
Woodville-West Torrens
9
3
0
Free Agency
Gold Coast
Free Agent (Restricted)
Brandon Ellis
26
yr
181
cm
81
kg
West Coburg
/
Calder U18
71
26
10
Free Agency
Brisbane
Free Agent (Unrestricted)
Grant Birchall
31
yr
193
cm
91
kg
Devonport
/
Tasmania U18
39
2
0
Free Agency
Melbourne
Free Agent (Unrestricted)
Adam Tomlinson
26
yr
193
cm
89
kg
Canterbury
/
Camberwell
/
Trinity Grammar
/
Oakleigh U18
37
0
0
Free Agency
St Kilda
Delisted Free Agent
Ryan Abbott
28
yr
200
cm
99
kg
Grovedale
/
Geelong (VFL)
1
1
0
Free Agency
Sydney
Delisted Free Agent
Kaiden Brand
25
yr
198
cm
92
kg
Berri
/
West Adelaide
5
0
0
Free Agency
Port Adelaide
Delisted Free Agent
Wylie Buzza
23
yr
197
cm
99
kg
Mount Gravatt
/
Redland
/
Queensland U18
0
0
0
Free Agency
Sydney
Delisted Free Agent
Sam Gray
27
yr
176
cm
75
kg
Rudall
/
Port Adelaide (SANFL)
7
1
0
Free Agency
Carlton
Delisted Free Agent
Jack Newnes
26
yr
184
cm
81
kg
Ivanhoe JFC
/
Marcellin College
/
Northern U18
52
21
1
Free Agency
North Melbourne
Delisted Free Agent
Josh Walker
27
yr
196
cm
91
kg
Lara
/
Geelong U18
54
6
0
Trade
Fremantle
Blake Acres
24
yr
191
cm
86
kg
Edgewater-Woodvale
/
West Perth
70 (45)
18
8
Trade
Brisbane
Callum Ah Chee
22
yr
182
cm
71
kg
Kelmscott
/
South Fremantle
72
24
0
Trade
Fremantle
James Aish
23
yr
184
cm
74
kg
Payneham Norwood Union
/
Concordia College
/
Norwood
81
10
3
Trade
Carlton
Eddie Betts
32
yr
173
cm
73
kg
Templestowe
/
Calder U18
34
40
3
Trade
North Melbourne
Aiden Bonar
20
yr
189
cm
87
kg
Seaford
/
Haileybury College
/
Dandenong U18
28
0
0
Trade
Western Bulldogs
Josh Bruce
27
yr
196
cm
94
kg
Flagstaff Hill
/
Glenelg
/
Eastlake
/
St Ignatius (NSW)
/
NSW-ACT U18
50
63
8
Trade
St Kilda
Dan Butler
23
yr
182
cm
78
kg
Lake Wendouree
/
St Patrick's College
/
North Ballarat U18
/
North Ballarat
84
99
9
AA40
: 2020
Trade
Collingwood
Darcy Cameron
24
yr
204
cm
101
kg
North Albany
/
Hale School
/
Claremont
71
51
4
Prem
: 2023
Trade
Essendon
Tom Cutler
24
yr
192
cm
83
kg
Greythorn
/
Trinity Grammar
/
Oakleigh U18
30
8
0
Trade
Adelaide
Billy Frampton
22
yr
200
cm
90
kg
East Fremantle JFC
/
South Fremantle
37 (21)
15
0
Prem
: 2023
Trade
Hawthorn
Sam Frost
26
yr
194
cm
88
kg
Ormond
/
Wesley College
/
Sandringham U18
68
1
2
Trade
Gold Coast
Hugh Greenwood
27
yr
190
cm
90
kg
Lauderdale
/
Basketball
67 (32)
15
13
Trade
St Kilda
Brad Hill
26
yr
180
cm
78
kg
Quinns Districts
/
West Perth
84
17
10
Trade
St Kilda
Dougal Howard
23
yr
199
cm
92
kg
East Wagga-Kooringal
/
Wagga
/
Albury FC
/
NSW-ACT U18
/
Murray U18
75
1
0
Trade
GWS
Sam Jacobs
31
yr
202
cm
105
kg
Ardrossan
/
Woodville-West Torrens
7
2
0
Trade
Geelong
Josh Jenkins
30
yr
198
cm
106
kg
Tyntynder
/
Lake Boga
/
Frankston
2
0
0
Trade
St Kilda
Zak Jones
24
yr
183
cm
84
kg
Mount Eliza
/
Dandenong U18
46
11
11
Trade
Western Bulldogs
Alex Keath
27
yr
197
cm
91
kg
Shepparton FC
/
Melbourne Grammar
/
Murray U18
/
Cricket
74
4
0
Trade
West Coast
Tim Kelly
25
yr
182
cm
82
kg
Palmyra JFC
/
South Fremantle
76
27
35
B&F
: 2023
Trade
Melbourne
Ed Langdon
23
yr
181
cm
74
kg
Glen Iris
/
East Malvern
/
Melbourne Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
89
34
7
Prem
: 2021
Trade
Hawthorn
Jonathon Patton
26
yr
197
cm
100
kg
Scoresby
/
Nazareth College
/
St Simons
/
Eastern U18
6
3
0
Trade
Essendon
Andrew Phillips
28
yr
201
cm
96
kg
Lauderdale
/
Tasmania U18
41
13
3
Trade
Carlton
Marc Pittonet
23
yr
202
cm
101
kg
Xavier College
/
Oakleigh U18
52
5
0
Trade
St Kilda
Paddy Ryder
31
yr
197
cm
94
kg
Geraldton Rovers
/
East Fremantle
38
26
8
Trade
Gold Coast
Zac Smith
29
yr
205
cm
98
kg
Glenmore
/
Zillmere
9
3
0
Trade
Geelong
Jack Steven
29
yr
180
cm
79
kg
Lorne
/
Geelong U18
9
1
0
Trade
Sydney
Lewis Taylor
24
yr
175
cm
75
kg
Terang Mortlake
/
Geelong U18
12
6
0
Pre-Draft
Essendon
International Signing
Cian McBride
18
yr
197
cm
90
kg
County Meath
0
0
0
Pre-Draft
Essendon
International Signing
Ross McQuillan
20
yr
186
cm
79
kg
County Armagh
0
0
0
Pre-Draft
Sydney
International Signing
Barry O'Connor
21
yr
193
cm
92
kg
County Wexford
0
0
0
Pre-Draft
Gold Coast
International Signing
Luke Towey
20
yr
186
cm
80
kg
County Sligo
0
0
0
National
1
Gold Coast
Matt Rowell
18
yr
180
cm
78
kg
Boroondara Hawks JFC
/
Canterbury
/
Carey Grammar
/
Oakleigh U18
62
17
25
National
2
Gold Coast
Noah Anderson
18
yr
191
cm
87
kg
Boroondara Hawks JFC
/
Hawthorn Citizens
/
Carey Grammar
/
Oakleigh U18
81
29
44
B&F
: 2023;
AA40
: 2023
National
3
Melbourne
Luke Jackson
18
yr
199
cm
94
kg
Willetton JFC
/
Bullcreek Leeming JFC
/
East Fremantle
75 (52)
52
11
Rising Star
: 2021;
AA40
: 2023;
Prem
: 2021
National
4
GWS
Lachie Ash
18
yr
186
cm
80
kg
Shepparton FC
/
Notre Dame College (Shepparton)
/
Murray U18
82
6
0
National
5
Sydney
Dylan Stephens
18
yr
183
cm
74
kg
Red Cliffs
/
Walkerville
/
St Peter's College (SA)
/
Norwood
43
11
0
National
6
Adelaide
Fischer McAsey
18
yr
197
cm
91
kg
East Brighton
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
10
0
0
National
7
Fremantle
Hayden Young
18
yr
188
cm
83
kg
Somerville
/
Mornington SC
/
Dandenong U18
57
2
10
National
8
Fremantle
Caleb Serong
18
yr
179
cm
88
kg
Warragul
/
Geelong Grammar
/
Gippsland U18
80
19
35
AA
: 2023;
Rising Star
: 2020;
AFLCA Young
: 2021;
AFLPA 1st
: 2020
National
9
Fremantle
Academy - Next Generation (Fremantle)
Liam Henry
18
yr
179
cm
76
kg
Cottesloe JFC
/
Christ Church Grammar
/
Claremont
43
13
3
National
10
GWS
Academy - Club (GWS)
Tom Green
18
yr
191
cm
89
kg
Eastlake
/
Marist College (ACT)
/
Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL)
67
27
26
AA40
: 2023
National
11
Gold Coast
Sam Flanders
18
yr
182
cm
82
kg
Fish Creek
/
Moe
/
Lowanna College
/
Gippsland U18
44
14
1
National
12
Melbourne
Kysaiah Pickett
18
yr
171
cm
71
kg
Port District
/
Prince Alfred College
/
Woodville-West Torrens
85
125
8
Prem
: 2021
National
13
Hawthorn
Will Day
18
yr
189
cm
76
kg
PHOS Camden
/
Sacred Heart College
/
West Adelaide
54
10
9
B&F
: 2023
National
14
Port Adelaide
Miles Bergman
18
yr
189
cm
83
kg
Hampton Rovers
/
East Brighton
/
St Bede's College
/
Sandringham U18
57
16
0
National
15
Western Bulldogs
Cody Weightman
18
yr
178
cm
75
kg
Beaconsfield
/
Haileybury College
/
Dandenong U18
59
99
3
National
16
Geelong
Cooper Stephens
18
yr
188
cm
83
kg
Colac
/
Geelong U18
7
0
0
National
17
Carlton
Brodie Kemp
18
yr
193
cm
89
kg
Echuca
/
Geelong Grammar
/
Bendigo U18
23
1
0
National
18
Port Adelaide
Mitch Georgiades
18
yr
191
cm
78
kg
Marist JFC
/
Hale School
/
Subiaco
49
65
2
National
19
Geelong
Sam De Koning
18
yr
201
cm
86
kg
Mornington
/
Mount Martha
/
Dandenong U18
43
1
0
Prem
: 2022
National
20
Carlton
Sam Philp
18
yr
185
cm
80
kg
St Mary's (NFL)
/
Loyola College
/
Northern U18
2
1
0
National
21
Richmond
Thomson Dow
18
yr
182
cm
72
kg
Swan Hill
/
Geelong Grammar
/
Bendigo U18
17
1
0
National
22
Brisbane
Deven Robertson
18
yr
182
cm
80
kg
Manning JFC
/
Aquinas College (WA)
/
Perth
41
10
0
National
23
Port Adelaide
Dylan Williams
18
yr
185
cm
79
kg
Whitefriars OC
/
Whitefriars College
/
Oakleigh U18
22
0
0
National
24
Adelaide
Harry Schoenberg
18
yr
180
cm
78
kg
Mintaro Manoora
/
Woodville-West Torrens
57
19
0
National
25
Port Adelaide
Father-Son Selection (
Darren Mead
)
Jackson Mead
18
yr
184
cm
83
kg
SMOSH West Lakes
/
Woodville-West Torrens
18
3
0
National
26
Sydney
Will Gould
18
yr
191
cm
98
kg
Lucindale
/
Glenelg
4
0
0
National
27
Gold Coast
Jeremy Sharp
18
yr
187
cm
79
kg
Aquinas College (WA)
/
East Fremantle
23
7
1
National
28
Adelaide
Josh Worrell
18
yr
195
cm
74
kg
Bentleigh
/
Haileybury College
/
Sandringham U18
17
0
0
National
29
Hawthorn
Father-Son Selection (
Scott Maginness
)
Finn Maginness
18
yr
187
cm
80
kg
East Brighton
/
Scotch College
/
Sandringham U18
32
4
0
National
30
Essendon
Harrison Jones
18
yr
194
cm
75
kg
Gisborne
/
PEGS
/
Calder U18
31
35
0
National
31
North Melbourne
Charlie Comben
18
yr
199
cm
82
kg
Sale
/
Catholic College Sale
/
Gippsland U18
9
5
0
National
32
Melbourne
Trent Rivers
18
yr
188
cm
85
kg
Willetton JFC
/
East Fremantle
77
7
0
Prem
: 2021
National
33
Brisbane
Brock Smith
18
yr
188
cm
81
kg
Moe
/
Lowanna College
/
Gippsland U18
0
0
0
National
34
North Melbourne
Jack Mahony
18
yr
176
cm
70
kg
St Kevin's Old Boys
/
St Kevin's College
/
Sandringham U18
44
18
0
National
35
North Melbourne
Flynn Perez
18
yr
187
cm
82
kg
Sandhurst
/
Catherine McAuley College
/
Bendigo U18
24
1
0
National
36
Sydney
Elijah Taylor
18
yr
185
cm
75
kg
Thornlie JFC
/
Perth
4
1
0
National
37
Brisbane
Academy - Club (Brisbane)
Keidean Coleman
19
yr
183
cm
75
kg
Morningside
/
Brisbane (NEAFL)
64
14
4
National
38
Essendon
Nick Bryan
18
yr
202
cm
87
kg
Glen Iris
/
St Kevin's College
/
Oakleigh U18
14
2
0
National
39
Sydney
Chad Warner
18
yr
181
cm
80
kg
Willetton JFC
/
Aquinas College (WA)
/
East Fremantle
60
43
29
AA40
: 2022
National
40
Collingwood
Jay Rantall
18
yr
184
cm
82
kg
South Warrnambool
/
Warrnambool College
/
North Ballarat U18
5
0
0
National
41
Geelong
Francis Evans
18
yr
182
cm
78
kg
Brunswick
/
Calder U18
17 (7)
13
0
National
42
Adelaide
Ronin O'Connor
18
yr
191
cm
85
kg
Marist JFC
/
Claremont
3
0
0
National
43
Richmond
Academy - Club (Brisbane - Not Matched)
Noah Cumberland
18
yr
183
cm
79
kg
Maroochydore
/
Brisbane (NEAFL)
18
27
0
National
44
Richmond
Academy - Club (Brisbane - Not Matched)
Will Martyn
18
yr
183
cm
73
kg
Aspley
/
Brisbane (NEAFL)
3
0
0
National
45
Collingwood
Trent Bianco
18
yr
178
cm
70
kg
Doncaster
/
Marcellin College
/
Oakleigh U18
23
8
0
National
46
Richmond
Hugo Ralphsmith
18
yr
186
cm
70
kg
East Brighton
/
Haileybury College
/
Sandringham U18
32
9
0
National
47
Carlton
Sam Ramsay
18
yr
180
cm
72
kg
Gisborne
/
Maribyrnong College
/
Calder U18
0
0
0
National
48
Adelaide
Lachlan Gollant
18
yr
191
cm
72
kg
St Bernards
/
PEGS
/
Calder U18
12
12
0
National
49
West Coast
Callum Jamieson
19
yr
200
cm
81
kg
North Beach JFC
/
Newman College
/
Claremont
13
0
0
National
50
Geelong
Cameron Taheny
18
yr
185
cm
80
kg
Eastern Eyre
/
Rostrevor College
/
Norwood
0
0
0
National
51
GWS
Jake Riccardi
20
yr
195
cm
92
kg
St Bernards
/
St Bernard's College
/
Calder U18
/
Werribee
50
61
2
National
52
St Kilda
Ryan Byrnes
18
yr
181
cm
80
kg
Beaumaris
/
St Bede's College
/
Sandringham U18
48
11
0
National
53
Western Bulldogs
Louis Butler
18
yr
183
cm
74
kg
Old Brighton
/
Brighton Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
4
0
0
National
54
Richmond
Academy - Next Generation (St Kilda - Not Matched)
Bigoa Nyuon
18
yr
195
cm
87
kg
Rowville
/
Rowville SC
/
Dandenong U18
1
0
0
National
55
Collingwood
Trey Ruscoe
18
yr
190
cm
90
kg
Booragoon JFC
/
Aquinas College (WA)
/
East Fremantle
18
7
0
National
56
Essendon
Ned Cahill
18
yr
178
cm
77
kg
Mount Eliza
/
Padua College
/
Dandenong U18
6
3
0
National
57
Hawthorn
Josh Morris
18
yr
186
cm
76
kg
Rosewater
/
Henley HS
/
Woodville-West Torrens
15
1
0
National
58
West Coast
Ben Johnson
18
yr
180
cm
65
kg
Whitford JFC
/
Sacred Heart College (WA)
/
West Perth
0
0
0
National
59
Brisbane
Jaxon Prior
18
yr
188
cm
79
kg
Sorrento Duncraig JFC
/
West Perth
35
11
0
National
60
Gold Coast
Jy Farrar
22
yr
191
cm
79
kg
Halls Creek
/
Hale School
/
North Wangaratta
/
Scotch OC
/
Adelaide (SANFL)
34
3
0
National
61
Fremantle
Michael Frederick
19
yr
180
cm
65
kg
Portland
/
Woodville-West Torrens
58
63
0
National
62
Western Bulldogs
Riley Garcia
18
yr
175
cm
68
kg
Caversham JFC
/
Swan Districts
19
8
0
National
63
Essendon
Lachlan Johnson
18
yr
175
cm
79
kg
Strathmore
/
Scotch College
/
Oakleigh U18
0
0
0
National
64
St Kilda
Leo Connolly
18
yr
180
cm
72
kg
Moe
/
Lowanna College
/
Gippsland U18
7
1
0
National
65
GWS
Tom Hutchesson
24
yr
178
cm
76
kg
Millicent
/
Adelaide (SANFL)
1
0
0
Pre-Season
1
Carlton
Jack Martin
24
yr
185
cm
71
kg
Geraldton Towns
/
Claremont
51
49
5
Pre-Season
2
Hawthorn
Michael Hartley
26
yr
199
cm
100
kg
Penrith
/
Sydney University
/
NSW-ACT U18
/
Collingwood (VFL)
5
1
0
Rookie
3
Carlton
Josh Honey
18
yr
184
cm
79
kg
Keilor
/
Maribyrnong College
/
Western U18
17
10
0
Rookie
4
Sydney
Brady Rowles
18
yr
188
cm
72
kg
Mildura FC
/
Bendigo Senior SC
/
Bendigo U18
0
0
0
Rookie
5
St Kilda
Jack Bell
18
yr
200
cm
73
kg
Old Haileybury
/
Haileybury College
/
Sandringham U18
0
0
0
Rookie
6
Fremantle
Jarvis Pina
19
yr
176
cm
71
kg
South Mandurah JFC
/
Peel
0
0
0
Rookie
7
Adelaide
Ben Keays
22
yr
185
cm
82
kg
St Joseph's College (Terrace)
/
Morningside
/
Queensland U18
/
Redland
/
Brisbane (NEAFL)
83
47
25
Rookie
8
Port Adelaide
Jake Pasini
18
yr
192
cm
81
kg
Caversham JFC
/
Swan Districts
0
0
0
Rookie
9
Hawthorn
Emerson Jeka
18
yr
197
cm
87
kg
Altona
/
Maribyrnong College
/
Western U18
7
2
0
Rookie
10
Essendon
Mitch Hibberd
23
yr
190
cm
85
kg
Clarence
/
Tasmania U18
5
0
0
Rookie
11
West Coast
Anthony Treacy
22
yr
181
cm
80
kg
Sydney (NEAFL)
/
Cable Beach
/
Claremont
0
0
0
Rookie
14
Geelong
Brad Close
21
yr
181
cm
68
kg
North Gambier
/
Glenelg
76
64
3
Prem
: 2022
Rookie
16
Gold Coast
Academy - Club (Gold Coast)
Connor Budarick
18
yr
175
cm
72
kg
Labrador
/
Gold Coast (NEAFL)
28
1
2
Rookie
18
Carlton
Fraser Phillips
18
yr
186
cm
71
kg
Warragul
/
St Paul's Grammar (Warragul)
/
Gippsland U18
0
0
0
Rookie
21
Adelaide
Ben Crocker
22
yr
181
cm
78
kg
Kew Giants JFC
/
Kew Comets
/
Carey Grammar
/
Oakleigh U18
/
Port Melbourne
7
4
0
Rookie
22
Port Adelaide
Father-Son Selection (
Peter Burgoyne
)
Trent Burgoyne
18
yr
177
cm
70
kg
Port District
/
Woodville-West Torrens
0
0
0
Rookie
25
West Coast
Mitch O'Neill
18
yr
181
cm
70
kg
North Hobart
/
Tasmania U18
0
0
0
Rookie
29
Gold Coast
Academy - Club (Gold Coast)
Matt Conroy
19
yr
199
cm
85
kg
Hermit Park
/
Broadbeach
/
Gold Coast (NEAFL)
0
0
0
Rookie
37
Gold Coast
Academy - Club (Gold Coast)
Malcolm Rosas
18
yr
175
cm
70
kg
Darwin FC
/
NT Thunder
38
33
0
Post-Draft
Gold Coast
Academy - Club (Gold Coast)
Patrick Murtagh
19
yr
196
cm
94
kg
Carrara
/
The Southport School
0
0
0
Post-Draft
Fremantle
Academy - Next Generation (Fremantle)
Isaiah Butters
18
yr
187
cm
76
kg
Mosman Park JFC
/
Halls Creek
/
Claremont
0
0
0
Post-Draft
Fremantle
Academy - Next Generation (Fremantle)
Leno Thomas
18
yr
183
cm
76
kg
Belmont (WA)
/
Claremont
0
0
0
Post-Draft
Hawthorn
Academy - Next Generation (Hawthorn)
Harrison Pepper
18
yr
181
cm
84
kg
Morwell
/
Lowanna College
/
Gippsland U18
0
0
0
Post-Draft
North Melbourne
Academy - Next Generation (North Melbourne)
Matt McGuinness
19
yr
194
cm
77
kg
Lauderdale
/
Tasmania U18
0
0
0
Post-Draft
Melbourne
Supplemental Selection Period
Harley Bennell
27
yr
185
cm
82
kg
Pinjarra
/
Peel
5
3
0
Post-Draft
Hawthorn
Supplemental Selection Period
Keegan Brooksby
29
yr
197
cm
99
kg
Mitcham (SA)
/
South Adelaide
1
0
0
Post-Draft
Melbourne
Supplemental Selection Period
Mitch Brown
29
yr
195
cm
93
kg
Cheltenham
/
Mentone Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
9
6
2
Post-Draft
Essendon
Supplemental Selection Period
Henry Crauford
22
yr
202
cm
99
kg
Mt Burr
/
Immanuel College
/
Norwood
0
0
0
Post-Draft
Collingwood
Supplemental Selection Period
Lynden Dunn
32
yr
192
cm
98
kg
Moonee Valley
/
Calder U18
2
1
0
Post-Draft
Essendon
Supplemental Selection Period
Tom Hird
18
yr
182
cm
70
kg
Soccer
0
0
0
Post-Draft
West Coast
Supplemental Selection Period
Jamaine Jones
21
yr
177
cm
77
kg
Heywood
/
North Ballarat U18
48
18
3
Post-Draft
Hawthorn
Supplemental Selection Period
Darren Minchington
26
yr
179
cm
82
kg
Dromana
/
Padua College
/
Dandenong U18
4
2
0
Post-Draft
Carlton
Supplemental Selection Period
Callum Moore
23
yr
193
cm
85
kg
Aberfeldie
/
Calder U18
2
0
0
Post-Draft
West Coast
Supplemental Selection Period
Nic Reid
24
yr
188
cm
86
kg
North Beach JFC
3
1
0
Post-Draft
Adelaide
Supplemental Selection Period
Ayce Taylor
19
yr
190
cm
81
kg
Balwyn
/
Northern U18
0
0
0
Post-Draft
Essendon
Supplemental Selection Period
Jacob Townsend
26
yr
187
cm
84
kg
Leeton-Whitton
/
NSW-ACT U18
14 (12)
12
0