2018 AFL Draft and Trade Period

Free Agency | Trade Period | Pre-Draft | National Draft | Rookie Draft | Post-Draft | Mid-Season Draft
Click the column headers to sort
Pick Draft # Club Signing Player Age Height Weight Original Club Games Goals Votes Awards
Free Agency Port Adelaide Free Agent (Restricted) Scott Lycett 26yr 203cm 98kg Thevenard/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) 18 6 3
Free Agency Richmond Free Agent (Restricted) Tom Lynch 25yr 199cm 97kg Sorrento/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 25 63 3 Prem: 2019
Free Agency Fremantle Free Agent (Unrestricted) Reece Conca 25yr 185cm 83kg Victoria Park JFC/​Trinity College (WA)/​Perth 22 2 0
Free Agency Geelong Free Agent (Unrestricted) Luke Dahlhaus 26yr 178cm 76kg Leopold/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 24 14 0
Free Agency Carlton Free Agent (Unrestricted) Alex Fasolo 26yr 181cm 84kg Attadale JFC/​Trinity College (WA)/​East Fremantle 3 2 0
Free Agency Brisbane Delisted Free Agent Jarryd Lyons 26yr 184cm 82kg St Peters/​De La Salle College/​Sandringham U18 24 14 13
Free Agency Sydney Delisted Free Agent Daniel Menzel 27yr 188cm 89kg Golden Grove/​Central District 7 7 0
Free Agency Hawthorn Delisted Free Agent Darren Minchington 24yr 179cm 82kg Dromana/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
Free Agency Gold Coast Delisted Free Agent Jordan Murdoch 26yr 190cm 85kg Port MacDonnell/​Glenelg 14 1 0
Free Agency GWS Delisted Free Agent Tom Sheridan 25yr 187cm 81kg Riddells Creek/​Calder U18 1 0 0
Trade Brisbane Marcus Adams 25yr 193cm 95kg Upper Swan/​Swan Districts/​West Perth 10 0 0
Trade Collingwood Dayne Beams 28yr 186cm 85kg Carrara/​Southport 9 5 2
Trade Port Adelaide Ryan Burton 21yr 191cm 90kg PHOS Camden/​Sacred Heart College/​North Adelaide 16 4 0
Trade Sydney Ryan Clarke 21yr 184cm 84kg Rowville/​Melbourne Grammar/​Eastern U18 14 1 0
Trade Fremantle Travis Colyer 27yr 175cm 75kg Marist JFC/​Trinity College (WA)/​Claremont 10 5 0
Trade Western Bulldogs Taylor Duryea 27yr 179cm 80kg Wahgunyah/​Caulfield Grammar/​NSW-ACT U18/​Murray U18 14 2 0
Trade Gold Coast Corey Ellis 22yr 184cm 75kg Keilor/​PEGS/​Western U18 4 0 0
Trade North Melbourne Aaron Hall 27yr 186cm 81kg North Hobart/​Hobart FC 6 4 0
Trade St Kilda Dan Hannebery 27yr 181cm 81kg Kew Rovers/​Xavier College/​Oakleigh U18 5 3 1
Trade West Coast Tom Hickey 27yr 201cm 94kg Iona College/​Morningside 20 9 0
Trade Fremantle Jesse Hogan 23yr 195cm 97kg Marist JFC/​Claremont 12 13 0
Trade Gold Coast Jack Hombsch 25yr 193cm 89kg Roxby Districts/​Rostrevor College/​Sturt 18 0 0
Trade Gold Coast George Horlin-Smith 25yr 186cm 83kg Payneham Norwood Union/​Pembroke School/​Sturt 7 2 0
Trade St Kilda Dean Kent 24yr 179cm 82kg Northam Federals/​Perth 13 12 0
Trade Melbourne Kade Kolodjashnij 23yr 190cm 81kg Prospect/​Launceston/​Tasmania U18 2 1 0
Trade Geelong Nathan Kreuger 19yr 196cm 86kg Victor Harbor/​South Adelaide 0 0 0
Trade Western Bulldogs Sam Lloyd 28yr 182cm 84kg Deniliquin FC/​Geelong Grammar/​Geelong U18/​Mount Eliza/​Bendigo Gold/​Frankston 23 38 0
Trade Fremantle Rory Lobb 25yr 206cm 95kg Bassendean/​Swan Districts 15 13 1
Trade Melbourne Steven May 26yr 190cm 99kg Southern Districts/​Melbourne Grammar 8 1 0
Trade Port Adelaide Sam Mayes 24yr 187cm 84kg Port Pirie Bulldogs/​North Adelaide 0 0 0
Trade Adelaide Shane McAdam 23yr 185cm 84kg Claremont/​Scotch OC/​Sturt 0 0 0
Trade Brisbane Lincoln McCarthy 24yr 177cm 79kg Bordertown/​Glenelg 24 20 2
Trade Carlton Mitch McGovern 24yr 191cm 84kg North Albany/​Claremont 16 22 0
Trade Gold Coast Anthony Miles 26yr 179cm 78kg North Albury/​NSW-ACT U18/​Murray U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 17 6 0
Trade Brisbane Lachie Neale 25yr 176cm 81kg Kybybolite/​St Peter's College (SA)/​Glenelg 24 12 26 AA: 2019; B&F: 2019
Trade Carlton Nic Newman 25yr 187cm 82kg Mornington/​Dandenong U18/​Frankston 20 6 3
Trade North Melbourne Jasper Pittard 27yr 186cm 84kg Flemington/​Torquay/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 22 1 0
Trade North Melbourne Jared Polec 26yr 188cm 85kg Seaton/​Woodville-West Torrens 22 16 5
Trade Melbourne Braydon Preuss 23yr 206cm 109kg Hermit Park/​Surfers Paradise/​Queensland U18/​Mount Gravatt (NEAFL)/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 7 4 0
Trade Geelong Gary Rohan 27yr 189cm 89kg Cobden/​Geelong U18 19 25 1
Trade Collingwood Jordan Roughead 27yr 200cm 100kg Lake Wendouree/​Damascus College/​North Ballarat U18 24 1 0
Trade Hawthorn Jack Scrimshaw 20yr 193cm 80kg Haileybury College/​Beaumaris/​Sandringham U18 10 0 0
Trade Hawthorn Tom Scully 27yr 181cm 78kg Narre Warren/​Haileybury College/​Dandenong U18 21 12 2
Trade Carlton Will Setterfield 20yr 190cm 80kg Scots (Albury)/​NSW-ACT U18/​Caulfield Grammar/​Sandringham U18 18 6 1
Trade Essendon Dylan Shiel 25yr 180cm 84kg Edithvale-Aspendale/​St Bede's College/​Caulfield Grammar/​Dandenong U18 22 9 14
Trade Adelaide Tyson Stengle 20yr 171cm 69kg Portland Thunder/​Woodville-West Torrens 2 5 0
Trade Sydney Jackson Thurlow 24yr 190cm 79kg Launceston/​Tasmania U18 9 0 0
Trade North Melbourne Dom Tyson 25yr 186cm 81kg Camberwell/​Trinity Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 3 1 0
Trade Hawthorn Chad Wingard 25yr 181cm 81kg Murray Bridge Imperials/​Sturt 14 12 4
Pre-Draft Gold Coast Concessional Prelisting Chris Burgess 22yr 193cm 84kg Flinders Park/​West Adelaide 14 4 0
Pre-Draft Gold Coast Concessional Prelisting Sam Collins 24yr 194cm 92kg Donvale/​Oakleigh U18/​Box Hill 9 0 0
Pre-Draft Gold Coast Concessional Prelisting Josh Corbett 22yr 190cm 90kg North Warrnambool/​Werribee 9 3 0
Pre-Draft Carlton Concessional Prelisting Nathan Kreuger 19yr 196cm 86kg Victor Harbor/​South Adelaide 0 0 0
Pre-Draft Carlton Concessional Prelisting Shane McAdam 23yr 185cm 84kg Claremont/​Scotch OC/​Sturt 0 0 0
Pre-Draft GWS International Signing Callum Brown 18yr 189cm 91kg County Derry 0 0 0
Pre-Draft Collingwood International Signing Mark Keane 18yr 194cm 96kg County Cork 0 0 0
Pre-Draft Brisbane International Signing James Madden 18yr 185cm 84kg County Dublin 0 0 0
Pre-Draft North Melbourne International Signing Red Óg Murphy 18yr 185cm 80kg County Sligo 0 0 0
Pre-Draft Geelong International Signing Stefan Okunbor 20yr 190cm 87kg County Kerry 0 0 0
Pre-Draft Collingwood International Signing Anton Tohill 18yr 198cm 86kg County Derry 0 0 0
Pre-Draft St Kilda Unregistered Player Signing Sam Alabakis 21yr 211cm 111kg Hale School/​Basketball 0 0 0
Pre-Draft West Coast Unregistered Player Signing Patrick Bines 19yr 198cm 98kg East Brighton/​Basketball 0 0 0
Pre-Draft Melbourne Unregistered Player Signing Austin Bradtke 18yr 204cm 90kg East Sandringham/​Haileybury College/​Basketball 0 0 0
Pre-Draft Brisbane Unregistered Player Signing Tom Fullarton 19yr 200cm 98kg Basketball 0 0 0
Pre-Draft Carlton Unregistered Player Signing Matt Owies 21yr 185cm 89kg Basketball 0 0 0
Pre-Draft West Coast Unregistered Player Signing Brodie Riach 20yr 189cm 84kg Warwick Greenwood JFC/​Basketball 0 0 0
Pre-Draft Melbourne Unregistered Player Signing Guy Walker 22yr 186cm 78kg Maribyrnong Park/​Calder U18/​Cricket 0 0 0
National 1 Carlton Sam Walsh 18yr 184cm 77kg St Joseph's/​Geelong U18 22 6 6 Rising Star: 2019; AFLPA 1st: 2019
National 2 Gold Coast Jack Lukosius 18yr 195cm 83kg Henley/​Woodville-West Torrens 21 3 0
Free Agent Compensation (Tom Lynch) National 3 Gold Coast Izak Rankine 18yr 179cm 79kg Flinders Park/​West Adelaide 0 0 0
National 4 St Kilda Max King 18yr 204cm 90kg East Sandringham/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
National 5 Port Adelaide Connor Rozee 18yr 185cm 74kg South Augusta/​North Adelaide 22 29 4
National 6 Gold Coast Ben King 18yr 202cm 87kg East Sandringham/​Old Haileybury/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 14 17 0
National 7 Western Bulldogs Bailey Smith 17yr 185cm 83kg East Malvern/​Old Xavs/​Xavier College/​Sandringham U18 23 11 0
National 8 North Melbourne Academy - Club (North Melbourne) Tarryn Thomas 18yr 188cm 82kg North Launceston/​Tasmania U18/​North Melbourne (VFL) 20 16 0
National 9 Adelaide Chayce Jones 18yr 180cm 77kg Launceston/​Tasmania U18 8 3 0
National 10 Sydney Academy - Club (Sydney) Nick Blakey 18yr 195cm 82kg UNSW-Eastern Suburbs/​NSW-ACT U18/​Sydney (NEAFL) 21 19 0
National 11 GWS Jye Caldwell 18yr 184cm 82kg Golden Square/​Geelong Grammar/​Bendigo U18 2 0 0
National 12 Port Adelaide Zak Butters 18yr 181cm 71kg Darley/​Maribyrnong College/​Western U18 19 12 0
National 13 Collingwood Academy - Club (Collingwood) Isaac Quaynor 18yr 180cm 83kg Beverley Hills/​Bulleen-Templestowe/​East Doncaster/​East Doncaster SC/​Oakleigh U18 4 0 0
National 14 GWS Jackson Hately 18yr 189cm 80kg Walkerville/​Central District 7 2 0
National 15 Geelong Jordan Clark 18yr 185cm 81kg Albany Railways/​Guildford Grammar/​Claremont 18 11 0
National 16 Adelaide Ned McHenry 18yr 178cm 70kg Barwon Heads/​Geelong College/​Geelong U18 0 0 0
National 17 Fremantle Sam Sturt 18yr 189cm 74kg Peninsula Grammar/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
National 18 Port Adelaide Xavier Duursma 18yr 186cm 73kg Foster/​Foster SC/​Gippsland U18 20 11 0
National 19 Carlton Liam Stocker 18yr 183cm 85kg East Sandringham/​Haileybury College/​Old Haileybury/​Sandringham U18 5 0 0
National 20 Richmond Riley Collier-Dawkins 18yr 190cm 91kg Waverley Blues/​Salesian College/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 21 Brisbane Ely Smith 18yr 188cm 87kg Yarrawonga/​Murray U18/​Collingwood (VFL) 0 0 0
National 22 GWS Xavier O'Halloran 18yr 186cm 84kg St Bernards/​St Bernard's College/​Western U18 0 0 0
Free Agent Compensation (Scott Lycett) National 23 Gold Coast Jez McLennan 18yr 185cm 81kg Tanunda/​Central District 0 0 0
National 24 GWS Ian Hill 18yr 175cm 65kg Northam Barons JFC/​South Perth JFC/​Wesley College (WA)/​Perth 8 7 0
National 25 Sydney James Rowbottom 18yr 186cm 76kg Camberwell/​St Kevin's College/​Oakleigh U18 12 4 0
National 26 Western Bulldogs Father-Son Selection (Scott West) Rhylee West 18yr 181cm 82kg Strathmore/​St Kevin's College/​Calder U18 3 2 0
National 27 Melbourne Tom Sparrow 18yr 183cm 83kg Bridgewater-Callington/​South Adelaide 2 1 0
National 28 West Coast Xavier O'Neill 18yr 185cm 80kg Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 29 Collingwood Father-Son Selection (Craig Kelly) William Kelly 18yr 196cm 87kg Glen Iris/​Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 30 Adelaide William Hamill 18yr 185cm 72kg Dromana/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
National 31 West Coast Luke Foley 19yr 188cm 74kg Sorrento Duncraig JFC/​Subiaco 0 0 0
Free Agent Compensation (Luke Dahlhaus) National 32 Fremantle Luke Valente 18yr 187cm 82kg Walkerville/​Rostrevor College/​Norwood 0 0 0
National 33 Melbourne James Jordan 17yr 186cm 81kg Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 34 GWS Kieren Briggs 19yr 200cm 103kg Pennant Hills/​NSW-ACT U18/​Western Sydney University 0 0 0
National 35 West Coast Bailey Williams 18yr 198cm 95kg Pines/​Western Port SC/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
National 36 Brisbane Thomas Berry 18yr 185cm 76kg Horsham Saints/​Ballarat Clarendon College/​North Ballarat U18 0 0 0
National 37 Western Bulldogs Laitham Vandermeer 19yr 180cm 76kg Mooroopna/​Xavier College/​Murray U18 0 0 0
National 38 Essendon Academy - Next Generation (Hawthorn - Not Matched) Irving Mosquito 18yr 176cm 72kg Maffra/​Gippsland Grammar/​Gippsland U18 0 0 0
National 39 West Coast Academy - Club (West Coast) Jarrod Cameron 18yr 182cm 70kg Newman Centrals/​Swan Districts 7 11 0
National 40 Brisbane Thomas Joyce 18yr 181cm 80kg Melville JFC/​Aquinas College (WA)/​East Fremantle 0 0 0
National 41 St Kilda Jack Bytel 18yr 188cm 78kg Maribyrnong Park/​Aberfeldie/​Maribyrnong College/​Calder U18 0 0 0
National 42 Brisbane Academy - Club (Brisbane) Connor McFadyen 18yr 189cm 93kg Kedron/​Wilston Grange/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 0 0 0
National 43 Richmond Jack Ross 18yr 186cm 85kg Oakleigh U18 7 1 0
National 44 Sydney Justin McInerney 18yr 187cm 72kg Banyule/​Northern U18 1 0 0
National 45 Western Bulldogs Ben Cavarra 22yr 175cm 72kg Ferntree Gully/​Eastern U18/​Frankston/​Williamstown 0 0 0
National 46 North Melbourne Curtis Taylor 18yr 187cm 78kg Sunbury FC/​Rupertswood/​Keilor/​Calder U18 2 0 0
National 47 St Kilda Matthew Parker 22yr 187cm 79kg Melville/​Perth/​South Fremantle 17 16 0
National 48 Geelong Ben Jarvis 18yr 189cm 82kg Lincoln South/​Norwood 0 0 0
National 49 North Melbourne Bailey Scott 18yr 186cm 73kg Broadbeach/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 4 3 0
National 50 Geelong Jacob Kennerley 18yr 184cm 76kg Cummins Ramblers/​Norwood 0 0 0
National 51 Sydney Zac Foot 17yr 181cm 73kg Langwarrin/​Elisabeth Murdoch College/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
National 52 Hawthorn Jacob Koschitzke 18yr 196cm 93kg Albury FC/​Murray U18 0 0 0
National 53 Melbourne Aaron Nietschke 18yr 184cm 77kg Eudunda-Robertstown/​Central District 0 0 0
National 54 St Kilda Nick Hind 24yr 180cm 70kg Clunes/​North Ballarat U18/​East Point/​Keilor/​Essendon (VFL) 11 11 0
National 55 Brisbane Noah Answerth 19yr 184cm 80kg Caulfield/​Caulfield Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 19 2 0
National 56 Melbourne Marty Hore 22yr 189cm 81kg Leitchville-Gunbower/​Bendigo U18/​Collingwood (VFL) 14 1 1
National 57 Fremantle Lachie Schultz 20yr 177cm 72kg Williamstown 7 4 0
National 58 Richmond Fraser Turner 17yr 186cm 77kg Clarence 0 0 0
National 59 Fremantle Brett Bewley 23yr 185cm 87kg Darley/​Western U18/​Williamstown 7 1 0
National 60 Essendon Noah Gown 18yr 194cm 91kg Gippsland U18 0 0 0
National 61 GWS Connor Idun 18yr 191cm 91kg Drysdale/​Christian College Geelong/​Geelong U18 1 0 0
National 62 Richmond Luke English 18yr 183cm 80kg Manning JFC/​Perth 0 0 0
National 63 Hawthorn Academy - Club (GWS - Not Matched) Mathew Walker 18yr 188cm 84kg Albury FC/​Murray U18/​Western Sydney University 0 0 0
National 64 Adelaide Lachlan Sholl 18yr 186cm 74kg St Bernards/​St Bernard's College/​Calder U18 0 0 0
National 65 Geelong Darcy Fort 25yr 205cm 99kg South Barwon/​Geelong U18/​Werribee/​Footscray (VFL)/​Central District 3 5 0
National 66 Carlton Finbar O'Dwyer 18yr 188cm 72kg Yarrawonga/​Xavier College/​Murray U18 0 0 0
National 67 St Kilda Robbie Young 23yr 178cm 63kg Port Adelaide (SANFL)/​North Adelaide 3 2 0
National 68 Geelong Jake Tarca 18yr 175cm 75kg Encounter Bay/​South Adelaide 0 0 0
National 69 North Melbourne Father-Son Selection (Darren Crocker) Joel Crocker 18yr 188cm 77kg Brighton Grammar/​Sandringham U18/​Old Brighton 0 0 0
National 70 Carlton Father-Son Selection (Stephen Silvagni) Ben Silvagni 18yr 196cm 86kg Greythorn/​Xavier College/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 71 Gold Coast Academy - Club (Gold Coast) Caleb Graham 18yr 194cm 84kg Palm Beach Currumbin/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 3 0 0
National 72 Essendon Brayden Ham 19yr 181cm 69kg Geelong U18 5 3 0
National 73 Port Adelaide Riley Grundy 18yr 194cm 84kg Mitcham (SA)/​Sturt 0 0 0
National 74 Geelong Father-Son Selection (Bill Brownless) Oscar Brownless 18yr 187cm 75kg Geelong Amateur/​Geelong U18 0 0 0
National 75 Melbourne Academy - Club (Melbourne) Toby Bedford 18yr 178cm 69kg Rosebud/​Melbourne Grammar/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
National 76 Port Adelaide Boyd Woodcock 18yr 174cm 70kg Bute-Paskeville/​North Adelaide 0 0 0
National 77 Collingwood Academy - Club (Collingwood) Atu Bosenavulagi 18yr 180cm 81kg Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 78 Western Bulldogs Will Hayes 23yr 181cm 78kg Sandringham U18/​Footscray (VFL) 9 4 0
Rookie 1 Carlton Hugh Goddard 22yr 196cm 94kg Geelong Amateur/​Melbourne Grammar/​Geelong U18 2 0 0
Rookie 3 St Kilda Callum Wilkie 22yr 191cm 87kg Walkerville/​North Adelaide 22 0 0
Rookie 6 Western Bulldogs Lachie Young 19yr 189cm 75kg Mount Eliza/​Mornington SC/​Dandenong U18/​Frankston 6 0 0
Rookie 7 Adelaide Kieran Strachan 23yr 202cm 95kg South Bendigo/​Essendon (VFL)/​Port Melbourne 0 0 0
Rookie 8 Essendon Tom Jok 21yr 190cm 74kg Beaconsfield/​St Kevin's College/​Dandenong U18/​Frankston/​Collingwood (VFL) 1 0 0
Rookie 9 Port Adelaide Tobin Cox 19yr 181cm 73kg Glenelg 0 0 0
Rookie 10 North Melbourne Tom McKenzie 18yr 184cm 80kg Fitzroy Lions JFC/​Ivanhoe Grammar/​Northern U18 0 0 0
Rookie 11 Geelong Tom Atkins 23yr 180cm 85kg St Joseph's/​Geelong (VFL) 23 5 0
Rookie 12 Sydney Durak Tucker 18yr 189cm 73kg Bunbury/​Peel 0 0 0
Rookie 14 Hawthorn Damon Greaves 18yr 186cm 77kg Busselton/​East Perth 0 0 0
Rookie 15 Melbourne Kade Chandler 18yr 173cm 73kg Norwood 1 0 0
Rookie 16 Richmond Jake Aarts 23yr 180cm 76kg Noble Park/​Beaconsfield/​Bendigo Gold/​Richmond (VFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 18 West Coast Harry Edwards 18yr 195cm 80kg Mazenod JFC/​Swan Districts 0 0 0
Rookie 19 Carlton Tomas Bugg 25yr 185cm 76kg Gembrook Cockatoo/​Beaconsfield/​Caulfield Grammar/​Gippsland U18 0 0 0
Rookie 22 Fremantle Tobe Watson 20yr 188cm 82kg Donnybrook/​Swan Districts 0 0 0
Rookie 23 Western Bulldogs Jordon Sweet 20yr 202cm 107kg North Adelaide 0 0 0
Rookie 28 Sydney Harrison Reynolds 18yr 190cm 74kg Brighton Grammar/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
Rookie 30 Hawthorn William Golds 18yr 183cm 72kg Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
Rookie 34 West Coast Josh Smith 24yr 181cm 78kg University Cougars/​Morningside/​Redland/​Queensland U18/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 2 1 0
Rookie 39 Adelaide Jordon Butts 18yr 195cm 80kg Shepparton FC/​Murray U18/​Werribee 0 0 0
Rookie 41 North Melbourne Tom Wilkinson 22yr 181cm 82kg Melbourne Grammar/​Sandringham U18/​Sandringham/​Williamstown/​Southport 0 0 0
Rookie 43 Hawthorn Tim Mohr 30yr 196cm 101kg Launceston/​Tasmania U18/​Tasmania (VFL)/​Casey 0 0 0
Post-Draft Sydney Academy - Club (Sydney) Samuel Wicks 19yr 180cm 74kg Manly-Warringah/​Sydney (NEAFL) 0 0 0
Post-Draft Fremantle Academy - Next Generation (Fremantle) Jason Carter 18yr 185cm 76kg Claremont/​Peel 2 0 0
Post-Draft Geelong Academy - Next Generation (Geelong) Blake Schlensog 18yr 195cm 90kg Grovedale/​Geelong U18 0 0 0
Post-Draft Port Adelaide Academy - Next Generation (Port Adelaide) Martin Frederick 18yr 178cm 74kg Woodville-West Torrens 0 0 0
Post-Draft Port Adelaide Academy - Next Generation (Port Adelaide) Kai Pudney 18yr 186cm 78kg Woodville-West Torrens 0 0 0
Post-Draft Western Bulldogs Academy - Next Generation (Western Bulldogs) Buku Khamis 18yr 189cm 82kg St Albans (WRFL)/​Maribyrnong College/​Western U18 0 0 0
Post-Draft West Coast Supplemental Selection Period Keegan Brooksby 28yr 197cm 99kg Mitcham (SA)/​South Adelaide 0 0 0
Post-Draft North Melbourne Supplemental Selection Period Tom Campbell 27yr 201cm 104kg Wesley College/​Sandringham U18/​Old Scotch/​Bendigo 2 1 0
Post-Draft Essendon Supplemental Selection Period Zac Clarke 28yr 203cm 97kg Surrey Park/​Oakleigh U18 9 0 0
Post-Draft Carlton Supplemental Selection Period Matthew Cottrell 18yr 181cm 72kg Pearcedale/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
Post-Draft Gold Coast Supplemental Selection Period Sam Fletcher 19yr 187cm 79kg Red Hill/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
Post-Draft Carlton Supplemental Selection Period Michael Gibbons 23yr 174cm 70kg Lavington/​Murray U18/​Williamstown 21 16 0
Post-Draft Melbourne Supplemental Selection Period Jay Lockhart 23yr 177cm 75kg North Launceston/​Casey 12 9 0
Post-Draft St Kilda Supplemental Selection Period Jonathon Marsh 23yr 193cm 87kg Augusta Margaret River/​East Fremantle 5 1 0
Post-Draft Sydney Supplemental Selection Period Hayden McLean 20yr 196cm 93kg Sandringham U18/​Sandringham 4 0 0
Post-Draft GWS Supplemental Selection Period Shane Mumford 32yr 198cm 104kg Bunyip/​Geelong (VFL) 20 0 0
Post-Draft Hawthorn Supplemental Selection Period Ned Reeves 20yr 208cm 96kg East Malvern/​St Kevin's College/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
Post-Draft St Kilda Supplemental Selection Period Sam Rowe 31yr 198cm 96kg North Albury/​Murray U18 1 0 0
Post-Draft Richmond Supplemental Selection Period Sydney Stack 18yr 176cm 72kg Northam Federals/​Perth 17 10 0
Post-Draft Melbourne Supplemental Selection Period Corey Wagner 21yr 180cm 74kg St Patrick's College (Qld)/​Queensland U18/​Aspley/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 11 6 0
Post-Draft Richmond Supplemental Selection Period Maverick Weller 26yr 182cm 87kg Burnie/​Tasmania U18 2 1 0
Inactive Compensation (Jarrod Pickett) Mid-Season 1 Carlton Josh Deluca 23yr 182cm 80kg Sorrento Duncraig JFC/​Subiaco 6 4 0
Inactive Compensation (Harrison Wigg) Mid-Season 2 Gold Coast Mitchell Riordan 19yr 187cm 83kg Haileybury College/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
Inactive Compensation (Aaron Nietschke) Mid-Season 3 Melbourne Kyle Dunkley 18yr 185cm 84kg Gippsland U18/​Footscray (VFL) 5 3 0
Inactive Compensation (Kurt Tippett) Mid-Season 4 Sydney Michael Knoll 26yr 205cm 103kg Vermont/​Basketball/​Box Hill/​South Adelaide 0 0 0
Inactive Compensation (Ed Vickers-Willis) Mid-Season 5 North Melbourne Lachie Hosie 22yr 189cm 78kg Henley/​Glenelg 0 0 0
Inactive Compensation (Liam Picken) Mid-Season 6 Western Bulldogs Ryan Gardner 22yr 197cm 93kg Burnie/​Tasmania U18 2 2 0
Inactive Compensation (Devon Smith) Mid-Season 7 Essendon Will Snelling 21yr 175cm 70kg Goodwood/​West Adelaide 4 5 0
Inactive Compensation (Paddy McCartin) Mid-Season 8 St Kilda Jack Mayo 19yr 192cm 81kg Carine JFC/​Subiaco 0 0 0
Inactive Compensation (Jake Patmore) Mid-Season 9 Port Adelaide Cameron Sutcliffe 27yr 186cm 85kg Kadina/​Woodville-West Torrens 5 4 0
Inactive Compensation (Matt Taberner) Mid-Season 11 Fremantle Dillon O'Reilly 18yr 193cm 79kg East Fremantle JFC 0 0 0
Inactive Compensation (Shaun Grigg) Mid-Season 13 Richmond Marlion Pickett 27yr 183cm 85kg Swan Districts (WAAFL)/​South Fremantle 0 0 0 Prem: 2019
Inactive Compensation (Lynden Dunn) Mid-Season 14 Collingwood John Noble 22yr 180cm 72kg Plympton/​West Adelaide 5 0 0
Inactive Compensation (Heath Grundy) Mid-Season 16 Sydney Cody Hirst 19yr 178cm 67kg Eastern U18 0 0 0