Draftguru
Years
Trades
Picks
Clubs
Players
Awards
About
Draftguru
Years
Trades
Picks
Clubs
Players
Awards
About
⇐ 2017
2019 ⇒
2018 AFL Draft and Trade Period
Free Agency
|
Trade Period
|
Pre-Draft
|
National Draft
|
Rookie Draft
|
Post-Draft
|
Mid-Season Draft
Click the column headers to sort
Pick
Draft
#
↧
Club
Signing
Player
Age
Height
Weight
Original Club
Games
Goals
Votes
Awards
Free Agency
Port Adelaide
Free Agent (Restricted)
Scott Lycett
26
yr
203
cm
98
kg
Thevenard
/
Port Adelaide (SANFL)
71
16
3
Free Agency
Richmond
Free Agent (Restricted)
Tom Lynch
25
yr
199
cm
97
kg
Sorrento
/
Padua College
/
Dandenong U18
85
202
17
B&F
: 2022;
AA40
: 2022;
Prem
: 2019, 2020
Free Agency
Fremantle
Free Agent (Unrestricted)
Reece Conca
25
yr
185
cm
83
kg
Victoria Park JFC
/
Trinity College (WA)
/
Perth
46
2
0
Free Agency
Geelong
Free Agent (Unrestricted)
Luke Dahlhaus
26
yr
178
cm
76
kg
Leopold
/
St Joseph's College
/
Geelong U18
71
31
0
Free Agency
Carlton
Free Agent (Unrestricted)
Alex Fasolo
26
yr
181
cm
84
kg
Attadale JFC
/
Trinity College (WA)
/
East Fremantle
3
2
0
Free Agency
Brisbane
Delisted Free Agent
Jarryd Lyons
26
yr
184
cm
82
kg
St Peters
/
De La Salle College
/
Sandringham U18
99
37
52
AA40
: 2021
Free Agency
Sydney
Delisted Free Agent
Daniel Menzel
27
yr
188
cm
89
kg
Golden Grove
/
Central District
7
7
0
Free Agency
Hawthorn
Delisted Free Agent
Darren Minchington
24
yr
179
cm
82
kg
Dromana
/
Padua College
/
Dandenong U18
4
2
0
Free Agency
Gold Coast
Delisted Free Agent
Jordan Murdoch
26
yr
190
cm
85
kg
Port MacDonnell
/
Glenelg
14
1
0
Free Agency
GWS
Delisted Free Agent
Tom Sheridan
25
yr
187
cm
81
kg
Riddells Creek
/
Calder U18
2
0
0
Trade
Brisbane
Marcus Adams
25
yr
193
cm
95
kg
Upper Swan
/
Swan Districts
/
West Perth
46
1
0
Trade
Collingwood
Dayne Beams
28
yr
186
cm
85
kg
Carrara
/
Southport
9
5
2
Trade
Port Adelaide
Ryan Burton
21
yr
191
cm
90
kg
PHOS Camden
/
Sacred Heart College
/
North Adelaide
92
16
0
Trade
Sydney
Ryan Clarke
21
yr
184
cm
84
kg
Rowville
/
Melbourne Grammar
/
Eastern U18
57
13
1
Trade
Fremantle
Travis Colyer
27
yr
175
cm
75
kg
Marist JFC
/
Trinity College (WA)
/
Claremont
59
32
0
Trade
Western Bulldogs
Taylor Duryea
27
yr
179
cm
80
kg
Wahgunyah
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
NSW-ACT U18
/
Murray U18
74
4
0
Trade
Gold Coast
Corey Ellis
22
yr
184
cm
75
kg
Keilor
/
PEGS
/
Western U18
4
0
0
Trade
North Melbourne
Aaron Hall
27
yr
186
cm
81
kg
North Hobart
/
Hobart FC
58
18
4
Trade
St Kilda
Dan Hannebery
27
yr
181
cm
81
kg
Kew Rovers
/
Xavier College
/
Oakleigh U18
18
5
4
Trade
West Coast
Tom Hickey
27
yr
201
cm
94
kg
Iona College
/
Morningside
72 (23)
22
4
Trade
Fremantle
Jesse Hogan
23
yr
195
cm
97
kg
Marist JFC
/
Newman College
/
Claremont
69 (19)
122
8
Trade
Gold Coast
Jack Hombsch
25
yr
193
cm
89
kg
Roxby Districts
/
Rostrevor College
/
Sturt
18
0
0
Trade
Gold Coast
George Horlin-Smith
25
yr
186
cm
83
kg
Payneham Norwood Union
/
Pembroke School
/
Sturt
7
2
0
Trade
St Kilda
Dean Kent
24
yr
179
cm
82
kg
Northam Federals
/
Perth
37
28
0
Trade
Melbourne
Kade Kolodjashnij
23
yr
190
cm
81
kg
Prospect
/
Launceston
/
Tasmania U18
2
1
0
Trade
Geelong
Nathan Kreuger
19
yr
196
cm
86
kg
Victor Harbor
/
South Adelaide
9 (2)
4
0
Trade
Western Bulldogs
Sam Lloyd
28
yr
182
cm
84
kg
Deniliquin FC
/
Geelong Grammar
/
Geelong U18
/
Mount Eliza
/
Bendigo Gold
/
Frankston
32
45
0
Trade
Fremantle
Rory Lobb
25
yr
206
cm
95
kg
Bassendean
/
Swan Districts
86 (66)
103
19
Trade
Melbourne
Steven May
26
yr
190
cm
99
kg
Southern Districts
/
Melbourne Grammar
93
2
8
AA
: 2021, 2022;
Prem
: 2021
Trade
Port Adelaide
Sam Mayes
24
yr
187
cm
84
kg
Port Pirie Bulldogs
/
North Adelaide
20
8
0
Trade
Adelaide
Shane McAdam
23
yr
185
cm
84
kg
Halls Creek
/
Claremont
/
Scotch OC
/
Sturt
50
72
0
Trade
Brisbane
Lincoln McCarthy
24
yr
177
cm
79
kg
Bordertown
/
Glenelg
114
134
6
Trade
Carlton
Mitch McGovern
24
yr
191
cm
84
kg
North Albany
/
Claremont
62
39
0
Trade
Gold Coast
Anthony Miles
26
yr
179
cm
78
kg
North Albury
/
NSW-ACT U18
/
Murray U18
/
Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL)
17
6
0
Trade
Brisbane
Lachie Neale
25
yr
176
cm
81
kg
Kybybolite
/
St Peter's College (SA)
/
Glenelg
111
48
124
AA
: 2019, 2020, 2022;
Brownlow
: 2020;
MVP
: 2020;
AFLCA
: 2020;
B&F
: 2019, 2020, 2022;
AA40
: 2023
Trade
Carlton
Nic Newman
25
yr
187
cm
82
kg
Mornington
/
Mount Martha
/
Dandenong U18
/
Frankston
79
9
8
Trade
North Melbourne
Jasper Pittard
27
yr
186
cm
84
kg
Flemington
/
Torquay
/
St Joseph's College
/
Geelong U18
33
5
0
Trade
North Melbourne
Jared Polec
26
yr
188
cm
85
kg
Seaton
/
Woodville-West Torrens
42
20
6
Trade
Melbourne
Braydon Preuss
23
yr
206
cm
109
kg
Hermit Park
/
Surfers Paradise
/
Queensland U18
/
Mount Gravatt (NEAFL)
/
Gold Coast (NEAFL)
20 (10)
6
0
Trade
Geelong
Gary Rohan
27
yr
189
cm
89
kg
Cobden
/
Geelong U18
86
111
6
Prem
: 2022
Trade
Collingwood
Jordan Roughead
27
yr
200
cm
100
kg
Lake Wendouree
/
Damascus College
/
North Ballarat U18
63
1
0
Trade
Hawthorn
Jack Scrimshaw
20
yr
193
cm
80
kg
Haileybury College
/
Beaumaris
/
Sandringham U18
79
11
1
Trade
Hawthorn
Tom Scully
27
yr
181
cm
78
kg
Narre Warren
/
Haileybury College
/
Dandenong U18
35
16
2
Trade
Carlton
Will Setterfield
20
yr
190
cm
80
kg
Scots (Albury)
/
NSW-ACT U18
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
65 (55)
14
1
Trade
Essendon
Dylan Shiel
25
yr
180
cm
84
kg
Edithvale-Aspendale
/
St Bede's College
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
Dandenong U18
76
25
24
Trade
Adelaide
Tyson Stengle
20
yr
171
cm
69
kg
Portland Thunder
/
Woodville-West Torrens
58 (14)
93
8
AA
: 2022;
Prem
: 2022
Trade
Sydney
Jackson Thurlow
24
yr
190
cm
79
kg
Launceston
/
Tasmania U18
17
3
0
Trade
North Melbourne
Dom Tyson
25
yr
186
cm
81
kg
Camberwell
/
Trinity Grammar
/
Oakleigh U18
6
1
0
Trade
Hawthorn
Chad Wingard
25
yr
181
cm
81
kg
Murray Bridge Imperials
/
Sturt
71
68
18
Pre-Draft
Gold Coast
Concessional Prelisting
Chris Burgess
22
yr
193
cm
84
kg
Flinders Park
/
West Adelaide
36
14
0
Pre-Draft
Gold Coast
Concessional Prelisting
Sam Collins
24
yr
194
cm
92
kg
Donvale
/
Oakleigh U18
/
Box Hill
90
0
2
B&F
: 2020
Pre-Draft
Gold Coast
Concessional Prelisting
Josh Corbett
22
yr
190
cm
90
kg
North Warrnambool
/
Werribee
41 (36)
36
1
Pre-Draft
Carlton
Concessional Prelisting
Nathan Kreuger
19
yr
196
cm
86
kg
Victor Harbor
/
South Adelaide
9 (0)
4
0
Pre-Draft
Carlton
Concessional Prelisting
Shane McAdam
23
yr
185
cm
84
kg
Halls Creek
/
Claremont
/
Scotch OC
/
Sturt
50 (0)
72
0
Pre-Draft
GWS
International Signing
Callum Brown
18
yr
189
cm
91
kg
County Derry
29
25
3
Pre-Draft
Collingwood
International Signing
Mark Keane
18
yr
194
cm
96
kg
County Cork
10 (5)
0
0
Pre-Draft
Brisbane
International Signing
James Madden
18
yr
185
cm
84
kg
County Dublin
13
1
0
Pre-Draft
North Melbourne
International Signing
Red Óg Murphy
18
yr
185
cm
80
kg
County Sligo
0
0
0
Pre-Draft
Geelong
International Signing
Stefan Okunbor
20
yr
190
cm
87
kg
County Kerry
0
0
0
Pre-Draft
Collingwood
International Signing
Anton Tohill
18
yr
198
cm
86
kg
County Derry
1
0
0
Pre-Draft
St Kilda
Unregistered Player Signing
Sam Alabakis
21
yr
211
cm
111
kg
Hale School
/
Basketball
0
0
0
Pre-Draft
West Coast
Unregistered Player Signing
Patrick Bines
19
yr
198
cm
98
kg
East Brighton
/
Basketball
0
0
0
Pre-Draft
Melbourne
Unregistered Player Signing
Austin Bradtke
18
yr
204
cm
90
kg
East Sandringham
/
Haileybury College
/
Basketball
0
0
0
Pre-Draft
Brisbane
Unregistered Player Signing
Tom Fullarton
19
yr
200
cm
98
kg
Basketball
19
6
0
Pre-Draft
Carlton
Unregistered Player Signing
Matt Owies
21
yr
185
cm
89
kg
Basketball
49
56
0
Pre-Draft
West Coast
Unregistered Player Signing
Brodie Riach
20
yr
189
cm
84
kg
Warwick Greenwood JFC
/
Basketball
0
0
0
Pre-Draft
Melbourne
Unregistered Player Signing
Guy Walker
22
yr
186
cm
78
kg
Maribyrnong Park
/
Calder U18
/
Cricket
0
0
0
Pre-Draft
Collingwood
Unregistered Player Signing
Tom Wilson
21
yr
194
cm
77
kg
Caulfield Grammar
/
Basketball
8
2
0
National
1
Carlton
Sam Walsh
18
yr
184
cm
77
kg
St Joseph's
/
Geelong U18
99
37
63
AA
: 2021;
Rising Star
: 2019;
B&F
: 2021;
Ayres
: 2023;
AFLCA Young
: 2020;
AFLPA 1st
: 2019;
AA40
: 2022
National
2
Gold Coast
Jack Lukosius
18
yr
195
cm
83
kg
Henley
/
Woodville-West Torrens
95
56
13
Free Agent Compensation (
Tom Lynch
)
National
3
Gold Coast
Izak Rankine
18
yr
179
cm
79
kg
Flinders Park
/
West Adelaide
68 (48)
93
10
National
4
St Kilda
Max King
18
yr
204
cm
90
kg
East Sandringham
/
Haileybury College
/
Sandringham U18
71
140
14
National
5
Port Adelaide
Connor Rozee
18
yr
185
cm
74
kg
South Augusta
/
North Adelaide
106
98
40
AA
: 2022, 2023;
B&F
: 2022
National
6
Gold Coast
Ben King
18
yr
202
cm
87
kg
East Sandringham
/
Old Haileybury
/
Haileybury College
/
Sandringham U18
73
129
11
National
7
Western Bulldogs
Bailey Smith
17
yr
185
cm
83
kg
East Malvern
/
Old Xavs
/
Xavier College
/
Sandringham U18
103
44
29
National
8
North Melbourne
Academy - Club (North Melbourne)
Tarryn Thomas
18
yr
188
cm
82
kg
North Launceston
/
Tasmania U18
/
North Melbourne (VFL)
69
56
10
National
9
Adelaide
Chayce Jones
18
yr
180
cm
77
kg
Launceston
/
Tasmania U18
76
17
0
National
10
Sydney
Academy - Club (Sydney)
Nick Blakey
18
yr
195
cm
82
kg
UNSW-Eastern Suburbs
/
NSW-ACT U18
/
Sydney (NEAFL)
102
34
5
AA40
: 2023
National
11
GWS
Jye Caldwell
18
yr
184
cm
82
kg
Golden Square
/
Geelong Grammar
/
Bendigo U18
55 (11)
18
2
National
12
Port Adelaide
Zak Butters
18
yr
181
cm
71
kg
Darley
/
Maribyrnong College
/
Western U18
93
54
33
AA
: 2023;
AFLCA
: 2023;
AA40
: 2020
National
13
Collingwood
Academy - Club (Collingwood)
Isaac Quaynor
18
yr
180
cm
83
kg
Beverley Hills
/
Bulleen-Templestowe
/
East Doncaster
/
East Doncaster SC
/
Oakleigh U18
85
3
2
AA40
: 2023;
Prem
: 2023
National
14
GWS
Jackson Hately
18
yr
189
cm
80
kg
Walkerville
/
Central District
28 (13)
4
0
National
15
Geelong
Jordan Clark
18
yr
185
cm
81
kg
Albany Railways
/
Guildford Grammar
/
Claremont
79 (32)
19
1
National
16
Adelaide
Ned McHenry
18
yr
178
cm
70
kg
Barwon Heads
/
Geelong College
/
Geelong U18
60
28
0
National
17
Fremantle
Sam Sturt
18
yr
189
cm
74
kg
Peninsula Grammar
/
Dandenong U18
18
22
0
National
18
Port Adelaide
Xavier Duursma
18
yr
186
cm
73
kg
Foster
/
Foster SC
/
Gippsland U18
73
33
0
National
19
Carlton
Liam Stocker
18
yr
183
cm
85
kg
East Sandringham
/
Haileybury College
/
Old Haileybury
/
Sandringham U18
51 (28)
2
0
National
20
Richmond
Riley Collier-Dawkins
18
yr
190
cm
91
kg
Waverley Blues
/
Salesian College
/
Oakleigh U18
11
3
0
National
21
Brisbane
Ely Smith
18
yr
188
cm
87
kg
Yarrawonga
/
Murray U18
/
Collingwood (VFL)
0
0
0
National
22
GWS
Xavier O'Halloran
18
yr
186
cm
84
kg
St Bernards
/
St Bernard's College
/
Western U18
48
17
0
Free Agent Compensation (
Scott Lycett
)
National
23
Gold Coast
Jez McLennan
18
yr
185
cm
81
kg
Tanunda
/
Central District
0
0
0
National
24
GWS
Bobby Hill
18
yr
175
cm
65
kg
Northam Barons JFC
/
South Perth JFC
/
Wesley College (WA)
/
Perth
65 (41)
67
0
Norm Smith
: 2023;
Prem
: 2023
National
25
Sydney
James Rowbottom
18
yr
186
cm
76
kg
Camberwell
/
St Kevin's College
/
Oakleigh U18
93
28
0
National
26
Western Bulldogs
Father-Son Selection (
Scott West
)
Rhylee West
18
yr
181
cm
82
kg
Strathmore
/
St Kevin's College
/
Calder U18
37
21
0
National
27
Melbourne
Tom Sparrow
18
yr
183
cm
83
kg
Bridgewater-Callington
/
South Adelaide
74
28
0
Prem
: 2021
National
28
West Coast
Xavier O'Neill
18
yr
185
cm
80
kg
Oakleigh U18
39
8
0
National
29
Collingwood
Father-Son Selection (
Craig Kelly
)
Will Kelly
18
yr
196
cm
87
kg
Glen Iris
/
Scotch College
/
Oakleigh U18
5
1
0
National
30
Adelaide
Will Hamill
18
yr
185
cm
72
kg
Dromana
/
Padua College
/
Dandenong U18
38
1
0
National
31
West Coast
Luke Foley
19
yr
188
cm
74
kg
Sorrento Duncraig JFC
/
Subiaco
32
2
0
Free Agent Compensation (
Luke Dahlhaus
)
National
32
Fremantle
Luke Valente
18
yr
187
cm
82
kg
Walkerville
/
Rostrevor College
/
Norwood
0
0
0
National
33
Melbourne
James Jordon
17
yr
186
cm
81
kg
Oakleigh U18
65
17
0
Prem
: 2021
National
34
GWS
Kieren Briggs
19
yr
200
cm
103
kg
Pennant Hills
/
NSW-ACT U18
/
Western Sydney University
26
7
0
National
35
West Coast
Bailey Williams
18
yr
198
cm
95
kg
Pines
/
Western Port SC
/
Dandenong U18
49
15
1
National
36
Brisbane
Tom Berry
18
yr
185
cm
76
kg
Horsham Saints
/
Ballarat Clarendon College
/
North Ballarat U18
26 (20)
3
0
National
37
Western Bulldogs
Laitham Vandermeer
19
yr
180
cm
76
kg
Mooroopna
/
Xavier College
/
Murray U18
44
21
0
National
38
Essendon
Academy - Next Generation (Hawthorn - Not Matched)
Irving Mosquito
18
yr
176
cm
72
kg
Halls Creek
/
Maffra
/
Gippsland Grammar
/
Gippsland U18
4
2
0
National
39
West Coast
Academy - Club (West Coast)
Jarrod Cameron
18
yr
182
cm
70
kg
Newman Centrals
/
Swan Districts
12
13
0
National
40
Brisbane
Thomas Joyce
18
yr
181
cm
80
kg
Melville JFC
/
Aquinas College (WA)
/
East Fremantle
0
0
0
National
41
St Kilda
Jack Bytel
18
yr
188
cm
78
kg
Maribyrnong Park
/
Aberfeldie
/
Maribyrnong College
/
Calder U18
22
3
0
National
42
Brisbane
Academy - Club (Brisbane)
Connor McFadyen
18
yr
189
cm
93
kg
Kedron
/
Wilston Grange
/
Brisbane (NEAFL)
0
0
0
National
43
Richmond
Jack Ross
18
yr
186
cm
85
kg
Oakleigh U18
63
14
0
National
44
Sydney
Justin McInerney
18
yr
187
cm
72
kg
Banyule
/
Marcellin College
/
Northern U18
72
31
2
National
45
Western Bulldogs
Ben Cavarra
22
yr
175
cm
72
kg
Ferntree Gully
/
Eastern U18
/
Frankston
/
Williamstown
4
4
0
National
46
North Melbourne
Curtis Taylor
18
yr
187
cm
78
kg
Sunbury FC
/
Rupertswood
/
Keilor
/
Calder U18
68
30
0
National
47
St Kilda
Matthew Parker
22
yr
187
cm
79
kg
Melville
/
Perth
/
South Fremantle
30 (19)
23
0
National
48
Geelong
Ben Jarvis
18
yr
189
cm
82
kg
Lincoln South
/
Norwood
1
0
0
National
49
North Melbourne
Bailey Scott
18
yr
186
cm
73
kg
Broadbeach
/
Gold Coast (NEAFL)
78
27
5
National
50
Geelong
Jacob Kennerley
18
yr
184
cm
76
kg
Cummins Ramblers
/
Norwood
0
0
0
National
51
Sydney
Zac Foot
17
yr
181
cm
73
kg
Langwarrin
/
Elisabeth Murdoch College
/
Dandenong U18
2
1
0
National
52
Hawthorn
Jacob Koschitzke
18
yr
196
cm
93
kg
Albury FC
/
Murray U18
48
54
3
National
53
Melbourne
Aaron Nietschke
18
yr
184
cm
77
kg
Eudunda-Robertstown
/
Central District
0
0
0
National
54
St Kilda
Nick Hind
24
yr
180
cm
70
kg
Clunes
/
North Ballarat U18
/
East Point
/
Keilor
/
Essendon (VFL)
80 (21)
26
3
National
55
Brisbane
Noah Answerth
19
yr
184
cm
80
kg
Caulfield
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
Oakleigh U18
55
2
0
National
56
Melbourne
Marty Hore
22
yr
189
cm
81
kg
Leitchville-Gunbower
/
Bendigo U18
/
Collingwood (VFL)
14
1
1
National
57
Fremantle
Lachie Schultz
20
yr
177
cm
72
kg
Moama
/
Bendigo U18
/
Williamstown
90
101
12
National
58
Richmond
Fraser Turner
17
yr
186
cm
77
kg
Clarence
0
0
0
National
59
Fremantle
Brett Bewley
23
yr
185
cm
87
kg
Darley
/
Western U18
/
Williamstown
25
8
0
National
60
Essendon
Noah Gown
18
yr
194
cm
91
kg
Gippsland U18
0
0
0
National
61
GWS
Connor Idun
18
yr
191
cm
91
kg
Drysdale
/
Christian College Geelong
/
Geelong U18
68
0
1
National
62
Richmond
Luke English
18
yr
183
cm
80
kg
Manning JFC
/
Perth
0
0
0
National
63
Hawthorn
Academy - Club (GWS - Not Matched)
Mathew Walker
18
yr
188
cm
84
kg
Albury FC
/
Murray U18
/
Western Sydney University
0
0
0
National
64
Adelaide
Lachlan Sholl
18
yr
186
cm
74
kg
St Bernards
/
St Bernard's College
/
Calder U18
54
13
5
National
65
Geelong
Darcy Fort
25
yr
205
cm
99
kg
South Barwon
/
Geelong U18
/
Werribee
/
Footscray (VFL)
/
Central District
33 (8)
16
0
National
66
Carlton
Finbar O'Dwyer
18
yr
188
cm
72
kg
Yarrawonga
/
Xavier College
/
Murray U18
0
0
0
National
67
St Kilda
Robbie Young
23
yr
178
cm
63
kg
Port Adelaide (SANFL)
/
North Adelaide
3
2
0
National
68
Geelong
Jake Tarca
18
yr
175
cm
75
kg
Encounter Bay
/
South Adelaide
0
0
0
National
69
North Melbourne
Father-Son Selection (
Darren Crocker
)
Joel Crocker
18
yr
188
cm
77
kg
Brighton Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
/
Old Brighton
0
0
0
National
70
Carlton
Father-Son Selection (
Stephen Silvagni
)
Ben Silvagni
18
yr
196
cm
86
kg
Greythorn
/
Xavier College
/
Oakleigh U18
0
0
0
National
71
Gold Coast
Academy - Club (Gold Coast)
Caleb Graham
18
yr
194
cm
84
kg
Palm Beach Currumbin
/
Gold Coast (NEAFL)
37
1
0
National
72
Essendon
Brayden Ham
19
yr
181
cm
69
kg
Geelong U18
45
9
0
National
73
Port Adelaide
Riley Grundy
18
yr
194
cm
84
kg
Mitcham (SA)
/
Sturt
0
0
0
National
74
Geelong
Father-Son Selection (
Bill Brownless
)
Oscar Brownless
18
yr
187
cm
75
kg
Geelong Amateur
/
Geelong U18
0
0
0
National
75
Melbourne
Academy - Club (Melbourne)
Toby Bedford
18
yr
178
cm
69
kg
Halls Creek
/
Rosebud
/
Melbourne Grammar
/
Dandenong U18
37 (18)
21
0
National
76
Port Adelaide
Boyd Woodcock
18
yr
174
cm
70
kg
Bute-Paskeville
/
North Adelaide
12
7
0
National
77
Collingwood
Academy - Club (Collingwood)
Atu Bosenavulagi
18
yr
180
cm
81
kg
Oakleigh U18
20 (3)
1
0
National
78
Western Bulldogs
Will Hayes
23
yr
181
cm
78
kg
Sandringham U18
/
Footscray (VFL)
13 (11)
4
0
Rookie
1
Carlton
Hugh Goddard
22
yr
196
cm
94
kg
Geelong Amateur
/
Melbourne Grammar
/
Geelong U18
2
0
0
Rookie
3
St Kilda
Callum Wilkie
22
yr
191
cm
87
kg
Walkerville
/
Rostrevor College
/
North Adelaide
109
1
2
AA
: 2023;
AA40
: 2022
Rookie
6
Western Bulldogs
Lachie Young
19
yr
189
cm
75
kg
Mount Eliza
/
Mornington SC
/
Dandenong U18
/
Frankston
47 (8)
2
0
Rookie
7
Adelaide
Kieran Strachan
23
yr
202
cm
95
kg
South Bendigo
/
Essendon (VFL)
/
Port Melbourne
5
0
0
Rookie
8
Essendon
Tom Jok
21
yr
190
cm
74
kg
Beaconsfield
/
St Kevin's College
/
Dandenong U18
/
Frankston
/
Collingwood (VFL)
1
0
0
Rookie
9
Port Adelaide
Tobin Cox
19
yr
181
cm
73
kg
Padthaway
/
Glenelg
0
0
0
Rookie
10
North Melbourne
Tom McKenzie
18
yr
184
cm
80
kg
Fitzroy Lions JFC
/
Ivanhoe Grammar
/
Northern U18
0
0
0
Rookie
11
Geelong
Tom Atkins
23
yr
180
cm
85
kg
St Joseph's
/
Geelong (VFL)
105
17
1
Prem
: 2022
Rookie
12
Sydney
Durak Tucker
18
yr
189
cm
73
kg
Bunbury
/
Peel
0
0
0
Rookie
14
Hawthorn
Damon Greaves
18
yr
186
cm
77
kg
Busselton
/
East Perth
10
1
0
Rookie
15
Melbourne
Kade Chandler
18
yr
173
cm
73
kg
Norwood
33
24
2
Rookie
16
Richmond
Jake Aarts
23
yr
180
cm
76
kg
Noble Park
/
Beaconsfield
/
Bendigo Gold
/
Richmond (VFL)
42
34
1
Rookie
18
West Coast
Harry Edwards
18
yr
195
cm
80
kg
Mazenod JFC
/
Swan Districts
30
0
0
Rookie
19
Carlton
Tomas Bugg
25
yr
185
cm
76
kg
Gembrook Cockatoo
/
Beaconsfield
/
Caulfield Grammar
/
Gippsland U18
0
0
0
Rookie
22
Fremantle
Tobe Watson
20
yr
188
cm
82
kg
Donnybrook
/
Swan Districts
14
1
0
Rookie
23
Western Bulldogs
Jordon Sweet
20
yr
202
cm
107
kg
North Adelaide
11
2
0
Rookie
28
Sydney
Harrison Reynolds
18
yr
190
cm
74
kg
Brighton Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
0
0
0
Rookie
30
Hawthorn
William Golds
18
yr
183
cm
72
kg
Oakleigh U18
0
0
0
Rookie
34
West Coast
Josh Smith
24
yr
181
cm
78
kg
University Cougars
/
Morningside
/
Redland
/
Queensland U18
/
Brisbane (NEAFL)
2
1
0
Rookie
39
Adelaide
Jordon Butts
18
yr
195
cm
80
kg
Shepparton FC
/
Murray U18
/
Werribee
60
0
0
Rookie
41
North Melbourne
Tom Wilkinson
22
yr
181
cm
82
kg
Melbourne Grammar
/
Sandringham U18
/
Sandringham
/
Williamstown
/
Southport
0
0
0
Rookie
43
Hawthorn
Tim Mohr
30
yr
196
cm
101
kg
Launceston
/
Tasmania U18
/
Tasmania (VFL)
/
Casey
0
0
0
Post-Draft
Sydney
Academy - Club (Sydney)
Sam Wicks
19
yr
180
cm
74
kg
Manly-Warringah
/
Sydney (NEAFL)
50
34
0
Post-Draft
Fremantle
Academy - Next Generation (Fremantle)
Jason Carter
18
yr
185
cm
76
kg
Claremont
/
Peel
2
0
0
Post-Draft
Geelong
Academy - Next Generation (Geelong)
Blake Schlensog
18
yr
195
cm
90
kg
Grovedale
/
Geelong U18
0
0
0
Post-Draft
Port Adelaide
Academy - Next Generation (Port Adelaide)
Martin Frederick
18
yr
178
cm
74
kg
Woodville-West Torrens
14
2
0
Post-Draft
Port Adelaide
Academy - Next Generation (Port Adelaide)
Kai Pudney
18
yr
186
cm
78
kg
Woodville-West Torrens
0
0
0
Post-Draft
Western Bulldogs
Academy - Next Generation (Western Bulldogs)
Buku Khamis
18
yr
189
cm
82
kg
St Albans (WRFL)
/
Maribyrnong College
/
Western U18
10
6
0
Post-Draft
West Coast
Supplemental Selection Period
Keegan Brooksby
28
yr
197
cm
99
kg
Mitcham (SA)
/
South Adelaide
1 (0)
0
0
Post-Draft
North Melbourne
Supplemental Selection Period
Tom Campbell
27
yr
201
cm
104
kg
Wesley College
/
Sandringham U18
/
Old Scotch
/
Bendigo
14 (12)
7
0
Post-Draft
Essendon
Supplemental Selection Period
Zac Clarke
28
yr
203
cm
97
kg
Surrey Park
/
Oakleigh U18
9
0
0
Post-Draft
Carlton
Supplemental Selection Period
Matt Cottrell
18
yr
181
cm
72
kg
Pearcedale
/
Dandenong U18
54
25
0
Post-Draft
Gold Coast
Supplemental Selection Period
Sam Fletcher
19
yr
187
cm
79
kg
Red Hill
/
Dandenong U18
0
0
0
Post-Draft
Carlton
Supplemental Selection Period
Michael Gibbons
23
yr
174
cm
70
kg
Lavington
/
Murray U18
/
Williamstown
47
35
4
Post-Draft
Melbourne
Supplemental Selection Period
Jay Lockhart
23
yr
177
cm
75
kg
North Launceston
/
Casey
22
9
0
Post-Draft
St Kilda
Supplemental Selection Period
Jonathon Marsh
23
yr
193
cm
87
kg
Augusta Margaret River
/
East Fremantle
11
3
0
Post-Draft
Sydney
Supplemental Selection Period
Hayden McLean
20
yr
196
cm
93
kg
Sandringham U18
/
Sandringham
53
48
2
Post-Draft
GWS
Supplemental Selection Period
Shane Mumford
32
yr
198
cm
104
kg
Bunyip
/
Geelong (VFL)
44
5
0
Post-Draft
Hawthorn
Supplemental Selection Period
Ned Reeves
20
yr
208
cm
96
kg
East Malvern
/
St Kevin's College
/
Oakleigh U18
38
10
0
Post-Draft
St Kilda
Supplemental Selection Period
Sam Rowe
31
yr
198
cm
96
kg
North Albury
/
Murray U18
1
0
0
Post-Draft
Richmond
Supplemental Selection Period
Sydney Stack
18
yr
176
cm
72
kg
Northam Federals
/
Perth
35
14
0
Post-Draft
Melbourne
Supplemental Selection Period
Corey Wagner
21
yr
181
cm
80
kg
Sandgate
/
Aspley
20 (11)
6
0
Post-Draft
Richmond
Supplemental Selection Period
Maverick Weller
26
yr
182
cm
87
kg
Burnie
/
Tasmania U18
2
1
0
Inactive Compensation (
Jarrod Pickett
)
Mid-Season
1
Carlton
Josh Deluca
23
yr
182
cm
80
kg
Sorrento Duncraig JFC
/
Subiaco
6
4
0
Inactive Compensation (
Harrison Wigg
)
Mid-Season
2
Gold Coast
Mitch Riordan
19
yr
187
cm
83
kg
Haileybury College
/
Dandenong U18
0
0
0
Inactive Compensation (
Aaron Nietschke
)
Mid-Season
3
Melbourne
Kyle Dunkley
18
yr
185
cm
84
kg
Gippsland U18
/
Footscray (VFL)
5
3
0
Inactive Compensation (
Kurt Tippett
)
Mid-Season
4
Sydney
Michael Knoll
26
yr
205
cm
103
kg
Vermont
/
Basketball
/
Box Hill
/
South Adelaide
0
0
0
Inactive Compensation (
Ed Vickers-Willis
)
Mid-Season
5
North Melbourne
Lachie Hosie
22
yr
189
cm
78
kg
Henley
/
Glenelg
5
3
0
Inactive Compensation (
Liam Picken
)
Mid-Season
6
Western Bulldogs
Ryan Gardner
22
yr
197
cm
93
kg
Burnie
/
Tasmania U18
53
3
0
Inactive Compensation (
Devon Smith
)
Mid-Season
7
Essendon
Will Snelling
21
yr
175
cm
70
kg
Goodwood
/
West Adelaide
64
28
0
Inactive Compensation (
Paddy McCartin
)
Mid-Season
8
St Kilda
Jack Mayo
19
yr
192
cm
81
kg
Carine JFC
/
Subiaco
0
0
0
Inactive Compensation (
Jake Patmore
)
Mid-Season
9
Port Adelaide
Cameron Sutcliffe
27
yr
186
cm
85
kg
Kadina
/
Woodville-West Torrens
9
5
0
Inactive Compensation (
Matt Taberner
)
Mid-Season
11
Fremantle
Dillon O'Reilly
18
yr
193
cm
79
kg
East Fremantle JFC
0
0
0
Inactive Compensation (
Shaun Grigg
)
Mid-Season
13
Richmond
Marlion Pickett
27
yr
183
cm
85
kg
Swan Districts (WAAFL)
/
South Fremantle
78
23
2
Prem
: 2019, 2020
Inactive Compensation (
Lynden Dunn
)
Mid-Season
14
Collingwood
John Noble
22
yr
180
cm
72
kg
Plympton
/
West Adelaide
92
7
2
Inactive Compensation (
Heath Grundy
)
Mid-Season
16
Sydney
Cody Hirst
19
yr
178
cm
67
kg
Eastern U18
0
0
0