2015 AFL Draft and Trade Period

Free Agency | Trade Period | National Draft | Rookie Draft | Post-Draft
Click the column headers to sort
Pick Draft # Club Signing Player Age Height Weight Original Club Games Goals Votes Awards
Free Agency Essendon Free Agent (Restricted) Matthew Leuenberger 27yr 203cm 104kg Hale School/​East Perth 29 4 0
Free Agency Geelong Free Agent (Restricted) Scott Selwood 25yr 186cm 86kg Sandhurst/​Bendigo U18 32 6 1
Free Agency GWS Free Agent (Unrestricted) Dawson Simpson 26yr 206cm 109kg Barnawartha/​Murray U18 14 0 0
Free Agency Western Bulldogs Free Agent (Unrestricted) Matt Suckling 27yr 187cm 86kg East Wagga-Kooringal/​Wagga/​NSW-ACT U18 60 28 2
Free Agency Carlton Delisted Free Agent Daniel Gorringe 23yr 200cm 96kg Tea Tree Gully/​Norwood 4 4 0
Free Agency Gold Coast Delisted Free Agent Jarrad Grant 26yr 192cm 84kg Frankston Bombers/​Peninsula Grammar/​Dandenong U18 14 11 0
Free Agency Richmond Delisted Free Agent Andrew Moore 24yr 189cm 90kg Healesville/​Yarra Valley Grammar/​Eastern U18 5 1 0
Free Agency Carlton Delisted Free Agent Matthew Wright 25yr 178cm 81kg Walkerville/​North Adelaide 65 73 1
Trade Collingwood James Aish 19yr 184cm 74kg Payneham Norwood Union/​Concordia College/​Norwood 46 15 1
Trade North Melbourne Jed Anderson 21yr 178cm 75kg Darwin FC/​NT Thunder 46 17 0
Trade Brisbane Ryan Bastinac 24yr 184cm 84kg Rowville/​Dandenong U18 43 27 0
Trade Brisbane Tom Bell 24yr 187cm 96kg Iona College/​Morningside 21 20 0
Trade Fremantle Harley Bennell 23yr 185cm 82kg Pinjarra/​Peel 2 3 0
Trade Essendon Craig Bird 26yr 179cm 85kg Nelson Bay/​NSW-ACT U18 20 3 0
Trade Melbourne Tomas Bugg 22yr 185cm 76kg Gembrook Cockatoo/​Beaconsfield/​Caulfield Grammar/​Gippsland U18 31 18 0
Trade St Kilda Jake Carlisle 24yr 200cm 98kg Craigieburn/​Calder U18 40 6 2
Trade Gold Coast Daniel Currie 26yr 201cm 96kg Eltham/​Northern U18 6 3 0
Trade Geelong Patrick Dangerfield 25yr 185cm 91kg Anglesea/​Geelong U18 82 107 85 AA: 2016, 2017, 2018; Brownlow: 2016; MVP: 2016; AFLCA: 2016; B&F: 2016, 2017
Trade Port Adelaide Charlie Dixon 25yr 200cm 105kg Redlynch/​Cairns FC/​Redland 62 106 13
Trade Hawthorn Jack Fitzpatrick 24yr 200cm 99kg Wyndhamvale/​Western U18 4 3 0
Trade St Kilda Nathan Freeman 20yr 184cm 85kg Dingley/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 2 1 0
Trade West Coast Jonathan Giles 27yr 200cm 103kg Kapunda/​Central District 9 3 0
Trade Adelaide Dean Gore 19yr 182cm 86kg Hahndorf/​Sturt 0 0 0
Trade Adelaide Curtly Hampton 22yr 185cm 87kg Alice Springs Pioneers/​Immanuel College/​NT Thunder 12 4 0
Trade Geelong Lachie Henderson 25yr 196cm 96kg Birregurra/​Geelong College/​Geelong U18 49 8 1
Trade Collingwood Jeremy Howe 25yr 190cm 86kg Dodges Ferry/​Hobart FC/​Tasmania U18 75 8 1 AA40: 2017
Trade Brisbane Jarrad Jansen 20yr 192cm 94kg Bullcreek Leeming JFC/​East Fremantle 8 4 0
Trade West Coast Lewis Jetta 26yr 181cm 77kg Bridgetown/​Swan Districts 58 16 0 Prem: 2018
Trade GWS Steve Johnson 32yr 189cm 92kg Wangaratta FC/​Murray U18 40 64 5
Trade Melbourne Ben Kennedy 21yr 174cm 76kg Brighton Districts & Old Scholars/​Sacred Heart College/​Glenelg 15 13 0
Trade Carlton Sam Kerridge 22yr 188cm 86kg Mildura FC/​Bendigo U18/​Bendigo 42 12 2
Trade Carlton Jed Lamb 23yr 181cm 84kg Yarram/​Gippsland U18 44 26 0
Trade Melbourne Jake Melksham 24yr 186cm 84kg Oak Park/​PEGS/​Calder U18 50 63 4
Trade Adelaide Troy Menzel 21yr 187cm 78kg Golden Grove/​Central District 4 4 0
Trade Carlton Andrew Phillips 24yr 201cm 96kg Lauderdale/​Tasmania U18 25 9 0
Trade Carlton Lachie Plowman 21yr 192cm 90kg Macedon/​Calder U18 65 0 0
Trade West Coast Jack Redden 24yr 189cm 84kg Keith/​Sacred Heart College/​Glenelg 71 19 10 Prem: 2018
Trade Gold Coast Matt Rosa 28yr 191cm 84kg Warracknabeal/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18 39 6 0
Trade Adelaide Paul Seedsman 23yr 189cm 87kg Rowville/​Caulfield Grammar/​Eastern U18 45 30 2
Trade Sydney Callum Sinclair 26yr 200cm 95kg Beaumaris/​Caulfield Grammar/​Caulfield Grammarians/​Port Melbourne/​Subiaco 71 41 9
Trade Geelong Zac Smith 25yr 205cm 98kg Glenmore/​Zillmere 48 20 1
Trade Carlton Liam Sumner 22yr 178cm 71kg St Pauls/​St Paul's McKinnon/​Sandringham U18 20 10 0
Trade Sydney Michael Talia 22yr 195cm 90kg Greenvale/​Assumption College/​Calder U18 1 0 0
Trade Port Adelaide Jimmy Toumpas 21yr 183cm 79kg Flinders Park/​St Michael's College (SA)/​Woodville-West Torrens 10 1 0
Trade Richmond Jacob Townsend 22yr 187cm 84kg Leeton-Whitton/​NSW-ACT U18 20 28 1 Liston: 2017; Prem: 2017
Trade Collingwood Adam Treloar 22yr 180cm 82kg Noble Park/​Dandenong U18 73 45 40 AA40: 2016, 2017
Trade Brisbane Josh Walker 22yr 196cm 91kg Lara/​Geelong U18 50 34 0
Trade Richmond Chris Yarran 24yr 180cm 84kg Midvale/​Swan Districts 0 0 0
National 1 Carlton Jacob Weitering 18yr 195cm 90kg Mount Martha/​Mount Eliza/​Peninsula Grammar/​Dandenong U18 69 10 0
National 2 Brisbane Josh Schache 18yr 199cm 98kg Seymour/​Murray U18 45 (27) 50 0
National 3 Sydney Academy - Club (Sydney) Callum Mills 18yr 186cm 80kg Mosman/​North Shore (NSW)/​NSW-ACT U18/​Sydney (NEAFL) 68 3 3 Rising Star: 2016; AFLPA 1st: 2016
National 4 Melbourne Clayton Oliver 18yr 187cm 86kg Mooroopna/​Bendigo U18/​Murray U18/​Richmond (VFL) 73 24 28 AA: 2018; B&F: 2017; AFLCA Young: 2017
National 5 Essendon Darcy Parish 18yr 181cm 73kg Winchelsea/​Geelong U18 67 26 0
National 6 Essendon Aaron Francis 18yr 190cm 86kg Loxton North/​Prince Alfred College/​West Adelaide 18 5 0
National 7 GWS Academy - Club (GWS) Jacob Hopper 18yr 186cm 85kg Leeton-Whitton/​St Patrick's College/​NSW-ACT U18/​North Ballarat U18 57 24 0
National 8 Gold Coast Callum Ah Chee 18yr 182cm 71kg Kelmscott/​South Fremantle 45 24 0
National 9 Melbourne Sam Weideman 18yr 196cm 91kg Vermont/​Whitefriars College/​Eastern U18 29 25 0
National 10 Carlton Harry McKay 17yr 200cm 94kg Warragul/​Gippsland U18 28 43 0
National 11 Adelaide Wayne Milera 18yr 185cm 75kg Ingle Farm/​Central District 52 19 2
National 12 Carlton Charlie Curnow 18yr 191cm 95kg Torquay/​Geelong College/​Geelong U18 57 77 3
National 13 GWS Academy - Club (GWS) Matthew Kennedy 18yr 188cm 88kg Collingullie-Glenfield Park/​NSW-ACT U18 33 (19) 10 0
National 14 Brisbane Academy - Club (Brisbane) Eric Hipwood 18yr 200cm 82kg Caloundra/​Aspley/​Queensland U18/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 65 98 8
National 15 Richmond Daniel Rioli 18yr 179cm 65kg St Marys/​East Point/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18 65 59 1 Prem: 2017
National 16 GWS Academy - Club (GWS) Harrison Himmelberg 19yr 194cm 86kg Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes/​NSW-ACT U18/​Eastlake/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 53 59 0
National 17 Adelaide Tom Doedee 18yr 187cm 83kg St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 21 2 0
National 18 St Kilda Jade Gresham 18yr 177cm 74kg South Morang JFC/​South Morang/​Parade College/​Northern U18 75 88 1
National 19 Hawthorn Ryan Burton 18yr 191cm 90kg PHOS Camden/​Sacred Heart College/​North Adelaide 58 (47) 8 2
National 20 Gold Coast Brayden Fiorini 18yr 186cm 75kg Research/​Greensborough/​Northern U18 38 13 6
National 21 North Melbourne Ben McKay 17yr 198cm 95kg Warragul/​Gippsland U18 4 0 0
National 22 Hawthorn Kieran Lovell 18yr 174cm 80kg Kingborough/​Tasmania U18 2 0 0
Uncontracted Player Compensation (Rhys Palmer) National 23 Carlton David Cuningham 18yr 183cm 79kg Boroondara Hawks JFC/​Canterbury/​Melbourne Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 24 14 0
National 24 Brisbane Academy - Club (Brisbane) Ben Keays 18yr 185cm 82kg St Joseph's College (Terrace)/​Morningside/​Queensland U18/​Redland/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 29 11 0
National 25 Western Bulldogs Father-Son Selection (Andrew Dunkley) Josh Dunkley 18yr 189cm 82kg Sale/​Gippsland U18/​Richmond (VFL) 56 31 4 Prem: 2016
National 26 Western Bulldogs Kieran Collins 17yr 193cm 98kg Langwarrin/​Haileybury College/​Dandenong U18 1 0 0
National 27 Fremantle Darcy Tucker 18yr 184cm 78kg Horsham Saints/​Ballarat Clarendon College/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat 61 25 0
National 28 West Coast Luke Partington 18yr 181cm 77kg Tumby Bay/​Immanuel College/​Port Adelaide (SANFL)/​Norwood 6 3 0
National 29 Essendon Alex Morgan 19yr 181cm 79kg Forest Hill/​Waverley Blues/​Mount Waverley SC/​Oakleigh U18 2 (0) 0 0
National 30 Essendon Mason Redman 18yr 187cm 76kg Millicent/​Glenelg 15 1 0
National 31 North Melbourne Ryan Clarke 18yr 184cm 84kg Rowville/​Melbourne Grammar/​Eastern U18 49 (40) 8 0
National 32 Collingwood Brayden Sier 17yr 190cm 91kg Banyule/​Marcellin College/​Northern U18 14 2 0
National 33 North Melbourne Mitchell Hibberd 19yr 190cm 85kg Clarence/​Tasmania U18 4 0 0
National 34 Gold Coast Josh Schoenfeld 18yr 186cm 75kg Rockingham/​Peel 15 5 0
National 35 Western Bulldogs Marcus Adams 22yr 193cm 95kg Upper Swan/​Swan Districts/​West Perth 27 4 2
National 36 West Coast Tom Cole 18yr 185cm 76kg Strathfieldsaye/​Sandhurst/​Bendigo U18/​Geelong (VFL) 39 0 0 Prem: 2018
National 37 Port Adelaide Riley Bonner 18yr 190cm 85kg Goodwood/​Prince Alfred College/​West Adelaide 33 6 0
National 38 Fremantle Harley Balic 18yr 187cm 82kg Parkdale/​Mordialloc-Braeside/​Sandringham U18 4 3 0
National 39 Brisbane Rhys Mathieson 18yr 185cm 79kg Bell Park/​Geelong U18/​Geelong (VFL) 46 24 0
National 40 St Kilda Brandon White 18yr 188cm 79kg Beaconsfield/​Dandenong U18 11 1 0
National 41 GWS Academy - Club (GWS) Matthew Flynn 18yr 199cm 101kg Narrandera/​NSW-ACT U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 0 0 0
National 42 Melbourne Mitch King 18yr 199cm 88kg Wodonga FC/​Murray U18 0 0 0
National 43 North Melbourne Academy - Club (Brisbane) Corey Wagner 18yr 180cm 74kg St Patrick's College (Qld)/​Queensland U18/​Aspley/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 13 (8) 1 0
National 44 Hawthorn Blake Hardwick 18yr 181cm 78kg Beverley Hills/​Donvale/​East Doncaster/​Eastern U18 57 3 0
National 45 Port Adelaide Aidyn Johnson 18yr 185cm 81kg Moama/​Echuca/​Scotch College/​Bendigo U18 11 8 0
National 46 Melbourne Liam Hulett 18yr 193cm 90kg Bonbeach/​St Bede's College/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
National 47 Brisbane Sam Skinner 18yr 196cm 94kg Newborough/​Moe/​Gippsland U18 1 2 0
National 48 Western Bulldogs Bailey Williams 18yr 187cm 81kg Brighton Districts & Old Scholars/​Glenelg 38 7 1
National 49 St Kilda Father-Son Selection (Dean Rice) Bailey Rice 18yr 184cm 83kg Longwarry/​Endeavour Hills/​Beaconsfield/​Hallam Senior College/​Dandenong U18/​Northern Blues 11 0 0
National 50 Richmond Oleg Markov 19yr 188cm 73kg Gepps Cross/​North Adelaide 17 3 0
National 51 Sydney Tyrone Leonardis 18yr 182cm 82kg Banyule/​Bundoora/​North Heidelberg/​Northern U18 0 0 0
National 52 Gold Coast Mackenzie Willis 20yr 182cm 82kg Kingborough/​Tasmania U18 5 0 0
National 53 Carlton Father-Son Selection (Stephen Silvagni) Jack Silvagni 17yr 191cm 93kg Greythorn/​Xavier College/​Oakleigh U18 51 38 0
National 54 Essendon Mitch Brown 25yr 195cm 93kg Cheltenham/​Mentone Grammar/​Sandringham U18 45 46 0
National 55 Fremantle Sam Collins 21yr 194cm 92kg Donvale/​Oakleigh U18/​Box Hill 23 (14) 0 0
National 56 Sydney Jordan Dawson 18yr 190cm 84kg Robe/​Sturt 17 12 0
National 57 West Coast Kurt Mutimer 18yr 184cm 81kg Narre Warren/​Hallam Senior College/​Dandenong U18 4 1 0
National 58 Collingwood Tom Phillips 19yr 186cm 75kg Beverley Hills/​Caulfield Grammar/​Oakleigh U18/​Port Melbourne 63 34 0
National 59 Geelong Ryan Gardner 18yr 197cm 93kg Burnie/​Tasmania U18 2 (0) 2 0
National 60 North Melbourne Declan Mountford 18yr 181cm 75kg North Albany/​Claremont 12 3 0
National 61 Fremantle Shane Yarran 26yr 185cm 79kg Armadale/​Peel/​Subiaco 6 10 0
National 62 West Coast Matthew Allen 18yr 192cm 72kg North Gambier/​Glenelg 0 0 0
National 63 Collingwood Rupert Wills 22yr 191cm 89kg Scotch College/​Old Scotch/​Collingwood (VFL) 9 1 0
National 64 Essendon Yestin Eades 18yr 183cm 81kg Midvale/​Swan Districts/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat 0 0 0
National 65 Collingwood Ben Crocker 18yr 181cm 78kg Kew Giants JFC/​Kew Comets/​Carey Grammar/​Oakleigh U18/​Port Melbourne 23 18 0
National 66 Geelong Sam Menegola 23yr 188cm 88kg Attadale JFC/​East Fremantle 60 47 15
National 67 Richmond Nathan Broad 22yr 192cm 83kg Upper Swan/​Swan Districts 42 1 0 Prem: 2017
National 68 Essendon Michael Hartley 22yr 199cm 100kg Penrith/​Sydney University/​NSW-ACT U18/​Collingwood (VFL) 41 1 0
National 69 Geelong Wylie Buzza 19yr 197cm 99kg Mount Gravatt/​Redland/​Queensland U18 9 6 0
National 70 Geelong Matthew Hayball 18yr 181cm 63kg Roxby Districts/​Sacred Heart College/​West Adelaide 0 0 0
Rookie 1 Carlton Jesse Glass-McCasker 18yr 195cm 91kg Bassendean/​Swan Districts 0 0 0
Rookie 3 Gold Coast Tom Keough 24yr 193cm 91kg Pinnaroo/​West Adelaide 0 0 0
Rookie 4 Essendon Gach Nyuon 18yr 199cm 88kg Narre Warren/​Hallam Senior College/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
Rookie 5 St Kilda Nick O'Kearney 18yr 181cm 70kg Keilor/​Parade College/​Calder U18/​Coburg 0 0 0
Rookie 6 Melbourne Josh Wagner 21yr 189cm 81kg St Patrick's College (Qld)/​Aspley/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL)/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 38 2 0
Rookie 8 GWS Sam Reid 26yr 187cm 86kg Zillmere 53 25 0
Rookie 9 Geelong Jock Cornell 18yr 186cm 83kg Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes/​NSW-ACT U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 10 Port Adelaide Will Snelling 18yr 175cm 70kg Goodwood/​West Adelaide 1 1 0
Rookie 11 Western Bulldogs Bradley Lynch 18yr 187cm 70kg Mandurah/​Peel/​Swan Districts 9 2 0
Rookie 12 Richmond Callum Moore 19yr 193cm 85kg Aberfeldie/​Calder U18 8 5 0
Rookie 13 Adelaide Paul Hunter 22yr 200cm 96kg Warners Bay/​Redland 0 0 0
Rookie 14 Sydney Tom Papley 19yr 176cm 71kg Bunyip/​Gippsland U18/​Casey 73 106 0
Rookie 15 North Melbourne Farren Ray 29yr 187cm 84kg Kwinana/​Peel 4 1 0
Rookie 16 Fremantle Matthew Uebergang 20yr 194cm 91kg Ipswich/​Queensland U18/​Redland/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 17 West Coast Jordan Snadden 18yr 190cm 79kg Bullcreek Leeming JFC/​Corpus Christi/​East Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 18 Hawthorn Luke Surman 17yr 197cm 98kg Rostrevor College/​Norwood 0 0 0
Rookie 19 Carlton Andrew Gallucci 21yr 178cm 67kg Strathmore/​Calder U18/​Williamstown 0 0 0
Rookie 20 Brisbane Academy - Club (Brisbane) Reuben William 17yr 189cm 87kg St Joseph's College (Terrace)/​Wilston Grange/​Zillmere/​Queensland U18/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 3 0 0
Rookie 21 Gold Coast Darcy MacPherson 18yr 174cm 72kg Diamond Creek/​Northern U18/​Footscray (VFL) 30 14 0
Rookie 22 Essendon Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti 22yr 171cm 77kg Tiwi Bombers/​Drouin/​Gippsland U18/​Essendon (VFL) 79 88 5
Rookie 23 St Kilda Nicholas Coughlan 19yr 195cm 83kg Albury FC/​Murray U18/​Footscray (VFL)/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 25 Collingwood Josh Smith 21yr 181cm 78kg University Cougars/​Morningside/​Redland/​Queensland U18/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 34 (32) 7 0
Rookie 26 GWS Daniel Lloyd 23yr 187cm 87kg Killarney Vale/​Sydney (NEAFL) 31 25 0
Rookie 27 Geelong James Parsons 18yr 189cm 82kg Norwood (Vic)/​Eastern U18/​Box Hill 33 25 0
Rookie 28 Port Adelaide Cameron Hewett 18yr 188cm 77kg Broughton Mundoora/​Prince Alfred College/​North Adelaide 0 0 0
Rookie 29 Western Bulldogs Luke Goetz 17yr 201cm 97kg Altona/​Western U18 0 0 0
Rookie 30 Richmond Mabior Chol 18yr 197cm 80kg Yeronga/​Aspley/​Queensland U18/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 2 1 0
Rookie 31 Adelaide Jonathon Beech 25yr 188cm 88kg Barmera-Monash/​West Adelaide 3 1 0
Rookie 34 Fremantle Ryan Nyhuis 19yr 181cm 82kg Nightcliff/​NT U18/​NT Thunder 15 5 0
Rookie 36 Hawthorn Kade Stewart 18yr 180cm 67kg Katanning/​South Fremantle 7 5 0
Rookie 37 Carlton International Signing Matt Korcheck 23yr 208cm 105kg USA 0 0 0
Rookie 38 Gold Coast Ryan Davis 26yr 189cm 84kg Willoughby/​North Shore (NSW)/​NSW-ACT U18 21 15 0
Rookie 41 Melbourne Unregistered Player Signing Joel Smith 19yr 191cm 87kg Maribyrnong Park/​Taylors Lakes/​Basketball 11 1 0
Rookie 44 Geelong Tom Ruggles 23yr 186cm 83kg Drysdale/​Geelong U18/​Werribee/​Leopold/​Geelong (VFL) 22 0 0
Rookie 45 Port Adelaide Dan Houston 18yr 186cm 83kg Greythorn/​Camberwell Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 52 6 0
Rookie 46 Western Bulldogs Jed Adcock 30yr 184cm 83kg Maryborough FC/​North Ballarat U18 7 1 0
Rookie 47 Richmond Adam Marcon 23yr 180cm 80kg Preston JFC/​Northern Bullants/​Northern Blues/​Williamstown 2 1 0
Rookie 48 Adelaide Unregistered Player Signing Hugh Greenwood 23yr 190cm 90kg Lauderdale/​Basketball 46 32 2
Rookie 53 Gold Coast Cameron Loersch 20yr 203cm 103kg South Mandurah/​Peel/​South Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 54 Essendon Father-Son Selection (Dean Wallis) Tom Wallis 18yr 182cm 70kg Doutta Stars/​Calder U18/​Essendon (VFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 55 Collingwood Tim Golds 22yr 191cm 81kg Balwyn/​Xavier College/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
Rookie 58 Adelaide Unregistered Player Signing Alex Keath 23yr 197cm 91kg Shepparton FC/​Melbourne Grammar/​Murray U18/​Cricket 25 1 0
Rookie 59 Sydney Academy - Club (Sydney) Kyle Galloway 19yr 206cm 104kg Deniliquin Rovers/​Deniliquin FC/​Shepparton FC/​NSW-ACT U18/​Murray U18/​Werribee 0 0 0
Rookie 62 Hawthorn International Signing Conor Glass 18yr 189cm 84kg County Derry 15 1 0
Rookie 64 Collingwood Unregistered Player Signing Darrean Wyatt 23yr 203cm 98kg Basketball 0 0 0
Rookie 66 Sydney Academy - Club (Sydney) Sam Murray 18yr 181cm 78kg Henty/​Wodonga Raiders 13 (0) 0 0
Rookie 67 Gold Coast Academy - Club (Gold Coast) Jesse Joyce 18yr 191cm 90kg Coolangatta Tweed Heads/​Palm Beach Currumbin/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 58 2 0
Rookie 69 Sydney International Signing Colin O'Riordan 20yr 191cm 86kg County Tipperary 10 1 0
Post-Draft Essendon Top-Up Signing (Supplements Penalty) Ryan Crowley 32yr 188cm 89kg Gisborne/​Calder U18 8 2 0
Post-Draft Essendon Top-Up Signing (Supplements Penalty) Matt Dea 24yr 186cm 87kg Ballarat Clarendon College/​North Ballarat U18 39 1 0
Post-Draft Essendon Top-Up Signing (Supplements Penalty) Nathan Grima 30yr 192cm 94kg South Launceston/​Central District 2 0 0
Post-Draft Essendon Top-Up Signing (Supplements Penalty) Sam Grimley 25yr 199cm 96kg Ivanhoe Grammar/​Northern U18 4 5 0
Post-Draft Essendon Top-Up Signing (Supplements Penalty) Mark Jamar 32yr 198cm 101kg Port Pirie Lions/​Blackfriars/​North Adelaide 5 3 0
Post-Draft Essendon Top-Up Signing (Supplements Penalty) James Kelly 32yr 183cm 86kg Rupertswood/​Calder U18 40 2 4
Post-Draft Essendon Top-Up Signing (Supplements Penalty) Sam Michael 22yr 199cm 98kg Manunda/​Redland/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 2 0 0
Post-Draft Essendon Top-Up Signing (Supplements Penalty) James Polkinghorne 27yr 184cm 87kg Strathmore/​Calder U18 7 1 0
Post-Draft Essendon Top-Up Signing (Supplements Penalty) Jonathan Simpkin 28yr 181cm 80kg Colac/​Geelong U18 4 1 0
Post-Draft Essendon Top-Up Signing (Supplements Penalty) Mathew Stokes 31yr 175cm 77kg Palmerston/​Woodville-West Torrens 11 6 0