2014 AFL Draft and Trade Period

Free Agency | Trade Period | National Draft | Pre-Season Draft | Rookie Draft
Click the column headers to sort
Pick Draft # Club Signing Player Age Height Weight Original Club Games Goals Votes Awards
Free Agency Hawthorn Free Agent (Restricted) James Frawley 26yr 193cm 94kg East Point/​Damascus College/​North Ballarat U18 86 6 1 Prem: 2015
Free Agency North Melbourne Free Agent (Restricted) Shaun Higgins 26yr 184cm 89kg Newtown & Chilwell/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 91 92 51 AA: 2018; B&F: 2017, 2018; AA40: 2015
Free Agency Essendon Free Agent (Unrestricted) James Gwilt 28yr 188cm 96kg Silverton/​Noble Park 26 0 0
Free Agency Gold Coast Free Agent (Unrestricted) Nick Malceski 30yr 188cm 86kg North Ringwood/​Aquinas College (Vic)/​Eastern U18 34 8 0
Free Agency North Melbourne Free Agent (Unrestricted) Jarrad Waite 31yr 194cm 95kg Benalla/​Murray U18 60 125 21
Free Agency Geelong Delisted Free Agent Sam Blease 23yr 184cm 77kg Norwood (Vic)/​Yarra Valley Grammar/​Eastern U18 1 0 0
Free Agency Carlton Delisted Free Agent Matthew Dick 20yr 187cm 88kg Macedon/​Calder U18 6 0 0
Free Agency Western Bulldogs Delisted Free Agent Joel Hamling 21yr 194cm 88kg Cable Beach/​Claremont 85 (23) 0 2 Prem: 2016
Free Agency Richmond Delisted Free Agent Taylor Hunt 24yr 183cm 80kg Beaumaris/​Sandringham U18 42 2 4
Free Agency St Kilda Delisted Free Agent Tim Membrey 20yr 188cm 89kg Traralgon/​Gippsland U18 91 169 17
Free Agency Melbourne Delisted Free Agent Ben Newton 22yr 183cm 84kg Mundijong Centrals/​South Fremantle 13 12 0
Free Agency Brisbane Delisted Free Agent Mitch Robinson 25yr 185cm 86kg Lauderdale/​Tasmania U18/​Tasmania (VFL) 91 50 12 B&F: 2015
Trade Brisbane Dayne Beams 24yr 186cm 85kg Carrara/​Southport 67 (58) 54 46 B&F: 2015; AA40: 2018
Trade Western Bulldogs Shane Biggs 23yr 187cm 83kg East Ringwood/​Yarra Valley Grammar/​Bendigo 57 8 4 Prem: 2016
Trade Western Bulldogs Tom Boyd 19yr 201cm 102kg Norwood (Vic)/​Eastern U18 52 42 0 Prem: 2016
Trade Adelaide Kyle Cheney 25yr 186cm 90kg Warrack Eagles/​North Ballarat U18 44 0 0
Trade Brisbane Allen Christensen 23yr 177cm 80kg Lara/​St Marys/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 68 58 0
Trade Geelong Mitch Clark 27yr 200cm 103kg Rossmoyne JFC/​Riverton JFC/​East Fremantle 9 14 0
Trade Essendon Adam Cooney 29yr 185cm 87kg Flagstaff Hill/​West Adelaide 31 16 4
Trade Collingwood Jack Crisp 21yr 190cm 89kg Myrtleford/​Murray U18 116 37 5
Trade Melbourne Sam Frost 21yr 194cm 88kg Ormond/​Wesley College/​Sandringham U18 70 6 0
Trade Melbourne Jeff Garlett 25yr 180cm 75kg Burracoppin/​Trinity College (WA)/​Swan Districts 78 138 3 AA40: 2017
Trade Essendon Jonathan Giles 26yr 200cm 103kg Kapunda/​Central District 12 (3) 4 0
Trade Collingwood Levi Greenwood 25yr 181cm 87kg North Whyalla/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) 78 30 0
Trade GWS Ryan Griffen 28yr 188cm 87kg Goolwa-Port Elliot/​South Adelaide 55 32 9
Trade Gold Coast Mitch Hallahan 22yr 183cm 84kg Sorrento/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 20 5 0
Trade Carlton Kristian Jaksch 20yr 195cm 84kg Kew Rovers/​Carey Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 7 1 0
Trade Carlton Liam Jones 23yr 197cm 97kg North Hobart/​Tasmania U18/​Scotch College 59 16 5
Trade Adelaide Luke Lowden 23yr 204cm 102kg Wunghnu/​Dookie United/​Shepparton FC/​Caulfield Grammar/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
Trade Melbourne Heritier Lumumba 27yr 188cm 91kg Rossmoyne JFC/​Claremont 24 2 0
Trade Hawthorn Jonathan O'Rourke 20yr 184cm 80kg Gisborne/​Calder U18 12 4 0
Trade GWS Joel Patfull 29yr 190cm 88kg Payneham Norwood Union/​Norwood Morialta HS/​Norwood 38 2 0
Trade Port Adelaide Paddy Ryder 26yr 197cm 94kg Geraldton Rovers/​East Fremantle 73 54 6 AA: 2017; B&F: 2017
Trade Geelong Rhys Stanley 23yr 200cm 96kg Berri/​West Adelaide 75 44 2
Trade Collingwood Travis Varcoe 26yr 180cm 82kg Smithfield/​Central District 83 40 0
Trade Carlton Mark Whiley 21yr 187cm 86kg Finley/​NSW-ACT U18/​Murray U18 9 1 0
National 1 St Kilda Paddy McCartin 18yr 194cm 94kg St Joseph's/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong Grammar/​Geelong U18 35 34 0
National 2 Melbourne Christian Petracca 18yr 186cm 94kg Park Orchards/​Warrandyte/​Beverley Hills/​Whitefriars College/​Eastern U18 85 79 5
Free Agent Compensation (James Frawley) National 3 Melbourne Angus Brayshaw 18yr 187cm 88kg Hampton Rovers/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 80 37 21
National 4 GWS Jarrod Pickett 18yr 177cm 75kg Jandakot/​South Fremantle 17 (0) 8 0
National 5 Collingwood Jordan De Goey 18yr 187cm 82kg Ashburton/​St Kevin's College/​Oakleigh U18 88 118 21 AA40: 2018
National 6 GWS Caleb Marchbank 17yr 193cm 90kg Benalla/​Murray U18 48 (7) 0 0
National 7 GWS Paul Ahern 18yr 182cm 82kg Keilor/​Calder U18 18 (0) 5 1
National 8 Gold Coast Peter Wright 18yr 203cm 100kg Moonee Valley/​Calder U18 66 85 3
National 9 Collingwood Father-Son Selection (Peter Moore) Darcy Moore 18yr 199cm 93kg Kew Comets/​Carey Grammar/​Oakleigh U18/​Collingwood (VFL) 71 61 1
National 10 Geelong Nakia Cockatoo 18yr 185cm 82kg Southern Districts/​NT Thunder 34 25 0
National 11 West Coast Liam Duggan 17yr 183cm 75kg Bacchus Marsh/​St Patrick's College/​Western U18 85 9 2 Prem: 2018
National 12 Richmond Corey Ellis 18yr 184cm 75kg Keilor/​PEGS/​Western U18 31 (27) 7 1
National 13 Fremantle Lachie Weller 18yr 182cm 77kg Burnie/​Broadbeach/​Southport/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 86 (47) 23 5
National 14 Adelaide Jake Lever 18yr 194cm 85kg Romsey/​Calder U18 75 (56) 3 2 AA40: 2017
Uncontracted Player Compensation (Gary Ablett) National 15 Gold Coast Jarrod Garlett 18yr 180cm 69kg Palmyra JFC/​South Fremantle 30 (17) 15 0
National 16 North Melbourne Sam Durdin 18yr 198cm 95kg East Murray/​West Adelaide 19 1 0
National 17 Essendon Kyle Langford 18yr 191cm 80kg Macleod/​Ivanhoe Grammar/​Old Ivanhoe/​Northern U18 65 43 1
National 18 Sydney Academy - Club (Sydney) Isaac Heeney 18yr 184cm 80kg Cardiff/​NSW-ACT U18/​Sydney (NEAFL) 102 105 24 AFLCA Young: 2016; AFLPA 1st: 2015
National 19 Carlton Blaine Boekhorst 21yr 185cm 75kg Port Hedland/​Wesley College (WA)/​Swan Districts 25 15 0
Penalised Pick (Supplements Scandal) National 20 Essendon Jayden Laverde 18yr 190cm 82kg Keilor/​PEGS/​Western U18 40 30 0
Uncontracted Player Compensation (Jared Brennan) National 21 St Kilda Hugh Goddard 18yr 196cm 94kg Geelong Amateur/​Melbourne Grammar/​Geelong U18 12 (10) 1 0
National 22 St Kilda Daniel McKenzie 18yr 184cm 78kg Ivanhoe/​Blackburn/​Caulfield Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 49 3 0
National 23 GWS Patrick McKenna 18yr 186cm 76kg Gisborne 0 0 0
National 24 GWS Academy - Club (GWS) Jack Steele 18yr 187cm 86kg Belconnen/​NSW-ACT U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 78 (17) 25 5
National 25 North Melbourne Dan Nielson 18yr 194cm 92kg Vermont/​Eastern U18 7 0 0
National 26 Western Bulldogs Toby McLean 18yr 180cm 72kg Narre Warren/​Oakleigh U18 79 54 3 Prem: 2016
Free Agent Compensation (Shaun Higgins) National 27 Western Bulldogs Lukas Webb 18yr 186cm 80kg Lakes Entrance/​Caulfield Grammar/​Gippsland U18 24 7 0
National 28 Carlton Dillon Viojo-Rainbow 18yr 184cm 82kg Hoppers Crossing/​Western U18 0 0 0
National 29 Gold Coast Touk Miller 18yr 178cm 81kg Maribyrnong Park/​St Kevin's College/​Calder U18 100 28 11
National 30 Collingwood Brayden Maynard 18yr 186cm 88kg Hampton Rovers/​De La Salle College/​Sandringham U18 97 15 1
National 31 Hawthorn Daniel Howe 18yr 191cm 83kg Rennie/​Xavier College/​Murray U18/​Richmond (VFL) 62 11 0
National 32 West Coast Tom Lamb 18yr 193cm 82kg Edithvale-Aspendale/​Parkdale SC/​St Bede's College/​Dandenong U18 1 1 0
National 33 Richmond Connor Menadue 18yr 187cm 69kg Spotswood/​Western U18 39 11 0
National 34 Fremantle Connor Blakely 18yr 188cm 85kg Bunbury/​Swan Districts 60 2 9
National 35 Adelaide Harrison Wigg 18yr 178cm 74kg Walkerville/​Prince Alfred College/​North Adelaide 0 0 0
National 36 North Melbourne Ed Vickers-Willis 18yr 190cm 86kg East Malvern/​Melbourne Grammar/​Sandringham U18 15 0 0
National 37 Sydney James Rose 18yr 185cm 79kg Scotch College (SA)/​Sturt 14 7 0
National 38 Sydney Academy - Club (Sydney) Jack Hiscox 19yr 184cm 74kg Glebe/​Newington College/​Sydney University/​NSW-ACT U18/​Sydney (NEAFL) 1 0 0
Free Agent Compensation (Nick Malceski) National 39 Western Bulldogs Declan Hamilton 18yr 182cm 68kg Gaza/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) 0 0 0
National 40 Melbourne Alex Neal-Bullen 18yr 182cm 76kg Plympton/​Sacred Heart College/​Glenelg 73 57 3
National 41 St Kilda Jack Lonie 18yr 174cm 70kg Seaford/​John Paul College/​Dandenong U18 63 57 4
National 42 Melbourne Father-Son Selection (Steven Stretch) Billy Stretch 18yr 180cm 71kg Henley/​Immanuel College/​Glenelg 47 10 0
National 43 Adelaide Mitch McGovern 20yr 191cm 84kg North Albany/​Claremont 64 (48) 89 2
National 44 Brisbane Academy - Club (Brisbane) Liam Dawson 18yr 188cm 84kg Aspley/​Queensland U18/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 18 6 0
National 45 Western Bulldogs Bailey Dale 18yr 182cm 70kg Edithvale-Aspendale/​John Paul College/​Dandenong U18 50 53 2
National 46 Western Bulldogs Caleb Daniel 18yr 167cm 63kg Edwardstown/​South Adelaide 91 27 5 Prem: 2016
National 47 Geelong Cory Gregson 18yr 175cm 73kg Plympton/​Sacred Heart College/​Glenelg 39 20 0
National 48 Collingwood Matthew Goodyear 18yr 185cm 79kg Gisborne/​Calder U18 2 0 0
Uncontracted Player Compensation (Josh Fraser) National 49 Hawthorn Teia Miles 18yr 180cm 70kg Barwon Heads/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 12 5 0
National 50 Hawthorn Marc Pittonet 18yr 202cm 101kg Xavier College/​Oakleigh U18 7 0 0
National 51 West Coast Jackson Nelson 18yr 186cm 81kg St Mary's (GFL)/​Geelong U18 55 1 0
National 52 Richmond Nathan Drummond 19yr 182cm 84kg Mooroopna/​Shepparton FC/​Melbourne Grammar/​Murray U18/​Richmond (VFL) 5 2 0
National 53 Melbourne Oscar McDonald 18yr 196cm 82kg North Ballarat JFC/​North Ballarat City/​Edenhope Apsley/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat 74 1 1
National 54 Fremantle Ed Langdon 18yr 181cm 74kg Glen Iris/​East Malvern/​Melbourne Grammar/​Sandringham U18 68 33 2
National 55 Geelong Dean Gore 18yr 182cm 86kg Hahndorf/​Sturt 0 0 0
National 56 Port Adelaide Dougal Howard 18yr 199cm 92kg East Wagga-Kooringal/​Wagga/​Albury FC/​NSW-ACT U18/​Murray U18 45 14 0
National 58 Adelaide Harry Dear 18yr 198cm 97kg Beaumaris/​St Bede's College/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
National 59 Geelong Jordan Cunico 18yr 184cm 78kg Traralgon/​Gippsland U18 15 4 0
National 60 Carlton Clem Smith 18yr 178cm 78kg Thornlie JFC/​Wesley College (WA)/​Perth 7 0 0
National 61 Brisbane Academy - Club (Brisbane) Harris Andrews 17yr 200cm 92kg Padua College (Qld)/​Queensland U18/​Aspley/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 97 9 4 AA: 2019; AA40: 2018
National 62 Western Bulldogs Father-Son Selection (Brian Cordy) Zaine Cordy 18yr 191cm 83kg Ocean Grove/​Geelong College/​Geelong U18 71 10 0 Prem: 2016
National 63 Carlton Jayden Foster 19yr 195cm 90kg Aberfeldie/​Calder U18 0 0 0
National 65 Brisbane Josh Watts 18yr 194cm 75kg Glenorchy/​Tasmania U18 0 0 0
National 66 West Coast Damien Cavka 18yr 185cm 79kg Keilor/​Calder U18 0 0 0
National 67 Richmond Dan Butler 18yr 182cm 78kg Lake Wendouree/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat 45 53 0 Prem: 2017
National 68 Fremantle Josh Deluca 18yr 182cm 80kg Sorrento Duncraig JFC/​Subiaco 10 (4) 6 0
National 69 Port Adelaide Logan Austin 19yr 195cm 85kg Belconnen/​NSW-ACT U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 20 (13) 0 0
National 70 Sydney Academy - Club (Sydney) Abe Davis 18yr 192cm 98kg Maroubra/​UNSW-Eastern Suburbs/​NSW-ACT U18/​Sydney (NEAFL) 0 0 0
National 73 Brisbane Jaden McGrath 18yr 180cm 73kg Kerang/​Bendigo U18 3 0 0
National 76 West Coast Father-Son Selection (Chris Waterman) Alec Waterman 18yr 183cm 89kg Marist JFC/​Claremont 0 0 0
National 77 Richmond Reece McKenzie 18yr 197cm 107kg Marcellin College/​Northern U18 0 0 0
National 78 Port Adelaide Jesse Palmer 18yr 188cm 86kg Swan Hill/​Bendigo U18/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18 3 1 0
National 81 Brisbane Josh McGuinness 19yr 189cm 72kg Lauderdale/​Tasmania U18 0 0 0
National 84 Port Adelaide Billy Frampton 18yr 200cm 90kg East Fremantle JFC/​South Fremantle 3 4 0
National 85 GWS Academy - Club (GWS) Jeremy Finlayson 18yr 195cm 84kg Culcairn/​Sydney Hills/​NSW-ACT U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 38 48 0
National 86 Brisbane Father-Son Selection (Scott Clayton) Josh Clayton 18yr 190cm 80kg East Brighton/​Brighton Grammar/​Sandringham U18 2 0 0
Pre-Season 2 Carlton Jason Tutt 23yr 177cm 77kg Ainslie/​NSW-ACT U18 14 5 0
Rookie 1 St Kilda Jack Sinclair 19yr 180cm 80kg Kew Comets/​Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18/​Old Scotch/​Port Melbourne 86 40 0
Rookie 2 Melbourne Aaron Vandenberg 22yr 188cm 90kg Tathra/​Ainslie 35 22 3
Rookie 4 Brisbane Billy Evans 18yr 187cm 87kg Kennington-Sandhurst JFC/​Sandhurst/​Bendigo U18 7 1 0
Rookie 5 Western Bulldogs Roarke Smith 18yr 181cm 74kg Sunbury Kangaroos/​Calder U18 17 4 0
Rookie 6 Carlton Billy Gowers 18yr 184cm 81kg Kew Comets/​Xavier College/​Oakleigh U18 30 (0) 39 2
Rookie 7 Gold Coast Josh Glenn 20yr 180cm 78kg Elizabeth/​Central District 5 1 0
Rookie 8 Collingwood Michael Manteit 18yr 186cm 82kg MHSOB/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
Rookie 9 Adelaide Reilly O'Brien 19yr 201cm 98kg Moonee Valley/​Calder U18/​Coburg 20 3 3
Rookie 10 West Coast Kane Lucas 23yr 188cm 83kg Winnacott JFC/​Melville JFC/​Trinity College (WA)/​East Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 11 Richmond Jayden Short 18yr 177cm 72kg Bundoora/​Northern U18 71 20 1 Prem: 2019
Rookie 12 Essendon Shaun McKernan 24yr 196cm 99kg Tullamarine/​Calder U18 44 46 6
Rookie 13 Fremantle Ethan Hughes 20yr 187cm 79kg Harvey Brunswick Leschenault/​Peel/​Swan Districts 50 4 0
Rookie 14 Geelong Tom Read 18yr 200cm 92kg Pembroke School/​Sturt 0 0 0
Rookie 15 North Melbourne Braydon Preuss 19yr 206cm 109kg Hermit Park/​Surfers Paradise/​Queensland U18/​Mount Gravatt (NEAFL)/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 15 (8) 9 0
Rookie 16 Port Adelaide Nathan Krakouer 26yr 182cm 78kg South Mt Barker/​Claremont 29 9 0
Rookie 17 Sydney Sean McLaren 18yr 197cm 92kg Beaumaris/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
Rookie 18 Hawthorn Jared Hardisty 18yr 178cm 86kg Marist JFC/​Claremont 0 0 0
Rookie 19 St Kilda Ahmed Saad 25yr 175cm 78kg Roxburgh Park/​Northern Bullants 4 3 0
Rookie 20 Melbourne Mitch White 18yr 188cm 88kg Seaford/​St Peter's College (SA)/​Dandenong U18 4 0 0
Rookie 22 Brisbane Hugh Beasley 19yr 190cm 86kg Kew Comets/​Trinity Grammar/​Old Trinity/​Oakleigh U18/​Port Melbourne 6 0 0
Rookie 23 Western Bulldogs Jordan Kelly 21yr 191cm 85kg Edithvale-Aspendale/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
Rookie 24 Carlton Brad Walsh 18yr 180cm 84kg Rockingham/​Peel 3 1 0
Rookie 25 Gold Coast Adam Saad 20yr 178cm 74kg West Coburg/​Calder U18/​Coburg Tigers/​Coburg 92 (48) 6 7
Rookie 26 Collingwood Brenden Abbott 19yr 186cm 92kg Albany Royals/​Claremont 0 0 0
Rookie 27 Adelaide Keenan Ramsey 18yr 192cm 86kg Marble Range/​Sacred Heart College/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 28 West Coast Unregistered Player Signing Corey Adamson 22yr 188cm 93kg Ballajura JFC/​Guildford Grammar/​Baseball 0 0 0
Rookie 29 Richmond Jason Castagna 18yr 181cm 78kg Warrandyte/​Marcellin College/​Northern U18 76 81 2 Prem: 2017, 2019
Rookie 32 Geelong Cameron Delaney 22yr 194cm 91kg Grovedale/​Geelong U18 0 0 0
Rookie 33 North Melbourne Will Fordham 18yr 188cm 78kg Hampton FC/​St Bede's College/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
Rookie 35 Sydney Nic Newman 21yr 187cm 82kg Mornington/​Dandenong U18/​Frankston 51 (31) 14 3
Rookie 36 Hawthorn Jermaine Miller-Lewis 18yr 187cm 75kg Armadale/​South Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 37 St Kilda Brenton Payne 18yr 193cm 76kg Bacchus Marsh/​St Patrick's College/​Western U18 0 0 0
Rookie 41 Carlton Tom Fields 21yr 192cm 93kg Labrador/​South Adelaide/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 2 0 0
Rookie 42 Gold Coast Keegan Brooksby 24yr 197cm 99kg Mitcham (SA)/​South Adelaide 14 3 0
Rookie 44 Adelaide Anthony Wilson 22yr 179cm 70kg Salisbury West JFC/​Port Adelaide (SANFL)/​Norwood 0 0 0
Rookie 45 West Coast International Signing Paddy Brophy 20yr 189cm 84kg County Kildare 0 0 0
Rookie 46 Richmond Kane Lambert 23yr 178cm 75kg Preston JFC/​Northern U18/​Northern Bullants/​Northern Blues/​Williamstown 95 61 18 AA40: 2018; Prem: 2017, 2019
Rookie 47 Essendon Father-Son Selection (Michael Long) Jake Long 18yr 186cm 75kg St Marys/​Scotch College/​NT U18/​Essendon (VFL) 5 1 0
Rookie 48 Fremantle International Signing Sean Hurley 22yr 196cm 92kg County Kildare 0 0 0
Rookie 49 Geelong International Signing Padraig Lucey 22yr 203cm 98kg County Kerry 0 0 0
Rookie 51 Port Adelaide Special Cat B Selection (The Recruit) Johann Wagner 24yr 190cm 90kg Tasman/​Central District 0 0 0
Rookie 52 Sydney Lewis Melican 18yr 193cm 95kg Birregurra/​Geelong U18 37 1 0
Rookie 53 Hawthorn Lachlan Langford 18yr 189cm 83kg Melbourne Grammar 0 0 0
Rookie 56 Brisbane International Signing Cian Hanley 18yr 184cm 73kg County Mayo 0 0 0
Rookie 58 Carlton Unregistered Player Signing Fraser Russell 22yr 185cm 80kg Newtown & Chilwell/​Geelong College/​Geelong U18 0 0 0
Rookie 59 Gold Coast Tyrone Downie 26yr 181cm 76kg Barooga/​Bendigo/​Kangaroo Flat/​Bendigo Gold 0 0 0
Rookie 60 Collingwood International Signing Mason Cox 23yr 211cm 110kg USA 58 71 4
Rookie 62 Essendon International Signing Conor McKenna 18yr 182cm 82kg County Tyrone 73 19 1
Rookie 68 Richmond Unregistered Player Signing Ivan Soldo 18yr 204cm 106kg Northern U18/​Basketball 22 7 0 Prem: 2019
Rookie 71 Gold Coast Andrew Raines 28yr 183cm 82kg Southport 6 2 0
Rookie 75 Brisbane Academy - Club (Brisbane) Matthew Hammelmann 18yr 197cm 88kg Carindale/​Morningside/​Queensland U18/​Redland/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 12 2 0
Rookie 76 Sydney Academy - Club (Sydney) Jordan Foote 18yr 183cm 76kg Maroubra/​UNSW-Eastern Suburbs/​NSW-ACT U18/​Sydney (NEAFL) 6 1 0