2016 AFL Draft and Trade Period

Free Agency | Trade Period | Pre-Draft | National Draft | Rookie Draft | Post-Draft
Click the column headers to sort
Pick Draft # Club Signing Player Age Height Weight Original Club Games Goals Votes Awards
Free Agency St Kilda Free Agent (Restricted) Nathan Brown 27yr 195cm 101kg Ballarat FC/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18 37 0 0
Free Agency Hawthorn Free Agent (Restricted) Ty Vickery 26yr 200cm 98kg East Sandringham/​Hampton Rovers/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 6 2 0
Free Agency Collingwood Free Agent (Unrestricted) Chris Mayne 27yr 188cm 87kg Belmont (WA)/​Perth 24 7 0
Free Agency Collingwood Free Agent (Unrestricted) Daniel Wells 31yr 181cm 79kg Kwinana/​Peel 14 13 3
Free Agency Gold Coast Delisted Free Agent Michael Barlow 28yr 189cm 91kg Assumption College/​Shepparton United/​Werribee 15 11 2
Free Agency Essendon Delisted Free Agent Josh Green 24yr 177cm 80kg Clarence/​Tasmania U18 24 25 0
Free Agency Hawthorn Delisted Free Agent Ricky Henderson 28yr 188cm 91kg Trentham/​North Ballarat 40 24 3
Trade North Melbourne Paul Ahern 20yr 182cm 82kg Keilor/​Calder U18 11 3 1
Trade Geelong Aaron Black 25yr 192cm 88kg Peel 7 5 0
Trade Richmond Josh Caddy 24yr 186cm 84kg Eltham/​Marcellin College/​Northern U18 44 67 9 AA40: 2018; Prem: 2017
Trade Western Bulldogs Travis Cloke 29yr 196cm 108kg Park Orchards/​Yarra Valley Grammar/​Eastern U18 10 11 0
Trade GWS Brett Deledio 29yr 188cm 88kg Kyabram/​Murray U18 18 9 3
Trade Collingwood Lynden Dunn 29yr 192cm 98kg Moonee Valley/​Calder U18 31 1 0
Trade Brisbane Jack Frost 24yr 194cm 89kg Ormond/​McKinnon SC/​Sandringham U18/​Williamstown 2 0 0
Trade Fremantle Joel Hamling 23yr 194cm 88kg Cable Beach/​Claremont 40 0 2
Trade Gold Coast Pearce Hanley 27yr 185cm 85kg County Mayo 16 1 2
Trade Melbourne Michael Hibberd 26yr 187cm 90kg Somerville/​Dandenong U18/​Frankston 39 2 8 AA: 2017
Trade Fremantle Bradley Hill 23yr 180cm 78kg Quinns Districts/​West Perth 32 15 5 B&F: 2017
Trade Collingwood Will Hoskin-Elliott 23yr 186cm 76kg North Sunshine/​Western U18 48 60 7
Trade North Melbourne Nathan Hrovat 22yr 174cm 77kg Mill Park JFC/​Carey Grammar/​Northern U18 34 21 0
Trade Fremantle Shane Kersten 23yr 190cm 94kg Lakes/​South Fremantle 29 26 0
Trade Melbourne Jordan Lewis 30yr 186cm 88kg Warrnambool FC/​Emmanuel College (Warrnambool)/​Geelong U18 43 10 2
Trade Gold Coast Jarryd Lyons 24yr 184cm 82kg St Peters/​De La Salle College/​Sandringham U18 37 17 8
Trade Carlton Caleb Marchbank 19yr 193cm 90kg Benalla/​Murray U18 28 0 0
Trade Fremantle Cameron McCarthy 21yr 195cm 83kg South Coogee JFC/​South Fremantle 36 44 0
Trade Melbourne Patrick McKenna 20yr 186cm 76kg Gisborne 0 0 0
Trade West Coast Sam Mitchell 34yr 179cm 83kg Mooroolbark/​Eastern U18/​Box Hill 22 4 7
Trade Hawthorn Tom Mitchell 23yr 181cm 83kg Ashburton/​Carey Grammar/​Hale School/​Claremont 46 23 53 AA: 2017, 2018; Brownlow: 2018; MVP: 2018; B&F: 2017, 2018
Trade Richmond Toby Nankervis 22yr 199cm 101kg George Town/​North Launceston/​Tasmania U18 47 18 5 Prem: 2017
Trade Hawthorn Jaeger O'Meara 22yr 182cm 82kg Dongara/​Perth 27 17 14
Trade Carlton Rhys Palmer 27yr 181cm 79kg Bullcreek Leeming JFC/​East Fremantle 1 0 0
Trade Carlton Jarrod Pickett 20yr 177cm 75kg Jandakot/​South Fremantle 17 8 0
Trade Richmond Dion Prestia 24yr 175cm 81kg West Lalor/​Assumption College/​Calder U18 35 14 8 Prem: 2017
Trade Carlton Billie Smedts 24yr 189cm 83kg North Warrnambool/​Geelong Grammar/​Geelong U18 9 1 0
Trade St Kilda Jack Steele 20yr 187cm 86kg Belconnen/​NSW-ACT U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 41 13 4
Trade St Kilda Koby Stevens 25yr 187cm 83kg Lucknow/​Gippsland U18 17 6 0
Trade Essendon James Stewart 22yr 195cm 80kg Glen Iris/​Scotch College/​Sandringham U18 27 37 0
Trade Geelong Zach Tuohy 26yr 187cm 91kg County Laois 48 16 2
Trade West Coast Nathan Vardy 25yr 198cm 101kg Devon-Welshpool-Won Wron-Woodside/​Gippsland U18 32 17 0 Prem: 2018
Trade North Melbourne Marley Williams 23yr 181cm 83kg North Albany/​Claremont 35 4 3
Trade Gold Coast Jarrod Witts 24yr 208cm 113kg St Ives/​Sydney University/​NSW-ACT U18/​Collingwood (VFL) 40 4 3
Pre-Draft St Kilda International Signing Ray Connellan 22yr 189cm 85kg County Westmeath 0 0 0
Pre-Draft St Kilda International Signing Darragh Joyce 19yr 194cm 88kg County Kilkenny 2 0 0
Pre-Draft Hawthorn International Signing Conor Nash 18yr 197cm 92kg County Meath 5 2 0
Pre-Draft Geelong International Signing Mark O'Connor 19yr 189cm 82kg County Kerry 7 0 0
Pre-Draft Carlton International Signing Ciarán Sheehan 26yr 188cm 86kg County Cork 2 0 0
Pre-Draft Brisbane Special Cat B Selection (The Recruit) Matt Eagles 26yr 200cm 99kg Yeronga/​Brisbane (NEAFL)/​North Ballarat 4 1 0
Pre-Draft Melbourne Unregistered Player Signing Corey Maynard 24yr 191cm 84kg Sacred Heart College/​Basketball 2 1 0
Pre-Draft GWS Unregistered Player Signing Jake Stein 22yr 195cm 94kg Athletics 0 0 0
National 1 Essendon Andrew McGrath 18yr 178cm 78kg Brighton Grammar/​East Brighton/​Sandringham U18 41 6 0 Rising Star: 2017; AFLPA 1st: 2017
National 2 GWS Tim Taranto 18yr 186cm 83kg St Kevin's College/​Parkdale/​Sandringham U18 37 13 0
National 3 Brisbane Hugh McCluggage 18yr 186cm 77kg South Warrnambool/​Ballarat Clarendon College/​North Ballarat U18 40 18 1
National 4 Gold Coast Ben Ainsworth 18yr 178cm 76kg Morwell/​Gippsland U18/​Casey 29 20 0
National 5 GWS Academy - Club (GWS) Will Setterfield 18yr 190cm 80kg Scots (Albury)/​NSW-ACT U18/​Caulfield Grammar/​Sandringham U18 2 0 0
National 6 Carlton Sam Petrevski-Seton 18yr 180cm 74kg Halls Creek/​Claremont 42 15 4
National 7 Gold Coast Jack Scrimshaw 18yr 193cm 80kg Haileybury College/​Beaumaris/​Sandringham U18 4 0 0
National 8 Fremantle Griffin Logue 18yr 193cm 95kg Guildford Grammar/​Swan Districts 13 1 0
National 9 Gold Coast Will Brodie 18yr 189cm 82kg Shepparton FC/​Scotch College/​Murray U18 11 1 0
National 10 Gold Coast Academy - Club (Gold Coast) Jack Bowes 18yr 187cm 78kg Manunda/​Cairns FC/​Surfers Paradise/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 27 6 0
National 11 Sydney Oliver Florent 18yr 183cm 74kg Beaumaris/​Mentone Grammar/​Sandringham U18 32 13 3
National 12 North Melbourne Jy Simpkin 18yr 182cm 75kg Mooroopna/​Scotch College/​Murray U18 35 21 0
National 13 West Coast Daniel Venables 18yr 186cm 81kg PEGS/​Keilor/​Western U18 15 9 0 Prem: 2018
National 14 GWS Academy - Club (GWS) Harry Perryman 17yr 184cm 77kg Collingullie-Glenfield Park/​NSW-ACT U18/​Western Sydney University 17 2 0
National 15 Adelaide Jordan Gallucci 18yr 182cm 78kg Lilydale/​Yarra Valley Grammar/​Eastern U18 17 16 0
National 16 Port Adelaide Todd Marshall 18yr 198cm 87kg Deniliquin FC/​Murray U18/​Western Sydney University 10 12 0
National 17 Brisbane Jarrod Berry 18yr 192cm 84kg Horsham Saints/​North Ballarat U18 37 19 1
National 18 Port Adelaide Sam Powell-Pepper 18yr 187cm 91kg Wesley College (WA)/​East Perth 38 21 4
National 19 Western Bulldogs Tim English 19yr 205cm 87kg Brookton-Pingelly/​Christ Church Grammar/​South Fremantle 9 1 0
National 20 GWS Academy - Club (GWS) Isaac Cumming 18yr 183cm 72kg North Broken Hill/​NSW-ACT U18/​North Adelaide/​Western Sydney University 2 0 0
Priority Pick (Brisbane) National 21 Sydney Will Hayward 18yr 185cm 75kg Walkerville/​St Peter's College (SA)/​North Adelaide 40 50 0
National 22 Essendon Jordan Ridley 18yr 192cm 79kg Knox/​Box Hill HS/​Oakleigh U18 3 0 0
National 23 Brisbane Alex Witherden 18yr 184cm 78kg St Joseph's/​Geelong College/​Geelong U18 30 3 1
National 24 Brisbane Cedric Cox 19yr 181cm 79kg Halls Creek/​Camperdown/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat 12 3 0
Free Agent Compensation (Chris Mayne) National 25 St Kilda Ben Long 19yr 182cm 73kg St Marys/​Melbourne Grammar/​NT U18/​Northern U18/​Footscray (VFL) 14 7 0
National 26 Geelong Brandan Parfitt 18yr 179cm 79kg Nightcliff/​North Adelaide/​NT U18 34 21 3
National 27 Carlton Zac Fisher 18yr 175cm 68kg Guildford Grammar/​Perth 34 12 0
National 28 Western Bulldogs Patrick Lipinski 18yr 188cm 79kg Eltham/​Whitefriars College/​Northern U18 18 12 0
Free Agent Compensation (Ty Vickery) National 29 Richmond Shai Bolton 17yr 175cm 70kg Forrestdale JFC/​South Fremantle 9 4 0
National 30 Collingwood Sam McLarty 18yr 193cm 93kg Yarra Valley Grammar/​Beverley Hills/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 31 Essendon Josh Begley 18yr 187cm 93kg Upper Ferntree Gully/​Eastern U18 8 8 0
National 32 Port Adelaide Joe Atley 18yr 186cm 84kg Rochester/​Bendigo U18/​Geelong (VFL) 3 0 0
National 33 Port Adelaide Willem Drew 18yr 188cm 78kg Koroit/​North Ballarat U18 0 0 0
National 34 North Melbourne Academy - Club (Brisbane) Declan Watson 18yr 194cm 80kg Aspley/​Queensland U18/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 0 0 0
National 35 Collingwood Father-Son Selection (Gavin Brown) Callum Brown 18yr 178cm 73kg Bulleen-Templestowe/​Marcellin College/​Eastern U18 13 2 0
Free Agent Compensation (Daniel Wells) National 36 North Melbourne Academy - Club (Gold Coast - Not Matched) Josh Williams 18yr 189cm 69kg Hermit Park/​Surfers Paradise/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 2 1 0
National 37 West Coast Josh Rotham 18yr 192cm 79kg Whitford JFC/​West Perth 0 0 0
National 38 Fremantle Sean Darcy 18yr 201cm 113kg Cobden/​Xavier College/​Geelong U18 15 3 0
National 39 St Kilda Josh Battle 18yr 192cm 90kg Doveton FC/​Haileybury College/​Dandenong U18 7 8 0
National 40 Geelong Tom Stewart 23yr 190cm 88kg South Barwon/​Geelong U18/​Geelong (VFL) 43 3 4 AA: 2018; AFLCA Young: 2018, 2018
National 41 Fremantle Brennan Cox 18yr 193cm 93kg Woodville South/​Woodville-West Torrens 26 22 1
National 42 Essendon Academy - Club (GWS) Kobe Mutch 18yr 184cm 79kg Gol Gol/​NSW-ACT U18/​Bendigo U18/​Western Sydney University 3 1 0
National 43 Geelong Esava Ratugolea 18yr 194cm 95kg Cobram/​Murray U18 8 7 0
National 44 Adelaide Myles Poholke 18yr 184cm 84kg Sorrento/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 9 3 0
National 45 Sydney Jack Maibaum 18yr 193cm 90kg Melbourne Grammar/​Knox/​Eastern U18 0 0 0
National 46 Melbourne Mitch Hannan 22yr 187cm 83kg Avondale Heights/​St Bernards/​Footscray (VFL) 35 44 0
National 47 Carlton Academy - Club (GWS) Harrison Macreadie 18yr 196cm 89kg Henty/​NSW-ACT U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL)/​Western Sydney University 8 0 0
National 48 Sydney Darcy Cameron 21yr 204cm 101kg North Albany/​Hale School/​Claremont 1 0 0
National 49 Western Bulldogs Lewis Young 17yr 198cm 91kg Mitcham (SA)/​Sturt 9 0 0
National 50 Collingwood Kayle Kirby 18yr 181cm 86kg Tyntynder/​Bendigo U18/​Richmond (VFL) 1 0 0
National 51 Adelaide Elliot Himmelberg 18yr 196cm 84kg Mount Gravatt/​Redland/​Queensland U18 1 1 0
National 52 West Coast Willie Rioli 21yr 177cm 75kg South Fremantle/​Tiwi Bombers/​NT Thunder/​Glenelg 24 28 0 Prem: 2018
National 53 Richmond Jack Graham 18yr 183cm 83kg Tea Tree Gully/​North Adelaide 23 11 0 Prem: 2017
National 54 GWS Academy - Club (GWS) Lachie Tiziani 19yr 189cm 82kg Albury FC/​Murray U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL)/​Western Sydney University 0 0 0
National 55 Brisbane Academy - Club (Brisbane) Jacob Allison 18yr 194cm 79kg Padua College (Qld)/​Aspley/​Queensland U18/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 8 1 0
National 56 St Kilda Ed Phillips 18yr 186cm 76kg Caulfield Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 7 0 0
National 57 Collingwood Father-Son Selection (Peter Daicos) Josh Daicos 18yr 178cm 69kg Camberwell Grammar/​Bulleen-Templestowe/​Oakleigh U18 12 6 0
National 58 GWS Matt de Boer 26yr 186cm 85kg Swanbourne JFC/​Claremont 30 22 0
National 59 Carlton Cameron Polson 18yr 177cm 76kg Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 13 3 0
National 60 Geelong Quinton Narkle 18yr 181cm 82kg Wesley College (WA)/​Perth 6 5 0
National 61 Carlton Tom Williamson 17yr 189cm 81kg Ararat/​North Ballarat U18 15 1 0
National 62 Adelaide Matt Signorello 18yr 183cm 73kg South Morang JFC/​South Morang/​Ivanhoe Grammar/​Northern U18 0 0 0
National 63 Essendon Dylan Clarke 18yr 187cm 85kg Rowville/​Knox/​Melbourne Grammar/​Eastern U18 1 0 0
National 64 Melbourne Dion Johnstone 18yr 177cm 73kg North Warrnambool/​Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 65 Carlton Patrick Kerr 18yr 194cm 93kg St Kevin's College/​Glen Iris/​Oakleigh U18 4 2 0
National 66 Fremantle Luke Ryan 20yr 186cm 85kg Moonee Valley/​Calder U18/​Maribyrnong Park/​Coburg 31 2 2
National 67 Gold Coast Academy - Club (Gold Coast) Brad Scheer 18yr 184cm 84kg Gibson/​Palm Beach Currumbin/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 10 1 0
National 68 Geelong Timm House 21yr 194cm 95kg Gnowangerup/​Claremont/​Newtown & Chilwell/​Geelong (VFL) 0 0 0
National 69 Geelong Ryan Abbott 25yr 200cm 99kg Grovedale/​Geelong (VFL) 4 3 0
National 70 Western Bulldogs Fergus Greene 18yr 190cm 75kg Sandhurst/​Bendigo U18/​Williamstown 5 5 0
National 71 Brisbane Corey Lyons 18yr 182cm 78kg St Peters/​De La Salle College/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
National 72 Richmond Academy - Club (GWS) Ryan Garthwaite 18yr 192cm 84kg Corowa-Rutherglen/​Murray U18/​Western Sydney University 2 0 0
National 73 North Melbourne Nick Larkey 18yr 197cm 82kg Hawthorn Citizens/​Trinity Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 2 0 0
National 74 Hawthorn Harry Morrison 18yr 182cm 73kg Benalla/​Murray U18 22 5 0
National 75 Adelaide Ben Davis 19yr 187cm 84kg UNSW-Eastern Suburbs/​NSW-ACT U18/​Sydney (NEAFL) 0 0 0
National 76 Hawthorn Mitch Lewis 18yr 198cm 92kg Wallan/​Whittlesea/​Calder U18 2 0 0
National 77 West Coast Father-Son Selection (Chris Waterman) Jake Waterman 18yr 191cm 82kg Marist JFC/​Aquinas College (WA)/​Claremont 16 13 0
Rookie 1 Essendon Sam Draper 18yr 202cm 100kg Reynella/​South Adelaide 0 0 0
Rookie 2 Brisbane Jake Barrett 21yr 183cm 81kg Temora/​NSW-ACT U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 22 19 0
Rookie 3 Fremantle Taylin Duman 18yr 193cm 75kg Norwood (Vic)/​Box Hill Senior SC/​Oakleigh U18 10 0 0
Rookie 5 Carlton Kym Lebois 18yr 175cm 66kg Koonibba/​Port Adelaide (SANFL)/​North Adelaide 0 0 0
Rookie 6 Richmond Tyson Stengle 18yr 171cm 69kg Portland Thunder/​Woodville-West Torrens 2 2 0
Rookie 7 Collingwood Mitch McCarthy 19yr 196cm 87kg Langwarrin/​Mount Eliza/​Frankston HS/​Basketball/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
Rookie 8 Melbourne Lachlan Filipovic 18yr 199cm 90kg Ormond/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
Rookie 9 Port Adelaide Peter Ladhams 18yr 202cm 95kg Modbury/​Norwood 0 0 0
Rookie 10 St Kilda Rowan Marshall 21yr 200cm 85kg Heathmere/​Portland/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat 13 6 0
Rookie 11 North Melbourne Cameron Zurhaar 18yr 188cm 79kg Melville JFC/​East Fremantle 9 4 0
Rookie 12 West Coast Tom Gorter 20yr 191cm 86kg Kojonup/​East Perth 0 0 0
Rookie 14 Hawthorn Ollie Hanrahan 18yr 183cm 74kg St Kevin's College/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
Rookie 15 GWS Tendai Mzungu 30yr 182cm 84kg Trinity Aquinas/​Perth 4 1 0
Rookie 16 Geelong Jack Henry 18yr 191cm 83kg St Mary's (GFL)/​Geelong U18 22 8 0
Rookie 17 Sydney Ben Ronke 18yr 181cm 75kg St Bernard's College/​Calder U18/​Coburg 18 24 5
Rookie 18 Western Bulldogs Nathan Mullenger-McHugh 19yr 195cm 82kg Heathmont/​Eastern U18 0 0 0
Rookie 20 Brisbane Mitch Hinge 18yr 187cm 82kg Mundulla/​Glenelg 0 0 0
Rookie 21 Fremantle Luke Strnadica 18yr 199cm 93kg Winnacott JFC/​East Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 23 Carlton Alex Silvagni 29yr 192cm 93kg Berwick/​Haileybury College/​Casey 7 0 0
Rookie 24 Collingwood Henry Schade 23yr 196cm 86kg Sandy Bay/​North Hobart/​Tasmania U18 8 1 0
Rookie 25 Melbourne Tim Smith 25yr 192cm 94kg Upper Ferntree Gully/​Casey 6 4 0
Rookie 26 Port Adelaide Brett Eddy 27yr 193cm 97kg De La Salle Old Collegians/​Sandringham/​Collingwood (VFL)/​South Adelaide 3 3 0
Rookie 28 North Melbourne Oscar Junker 18yr 193cm 84kg Werribee Districts/​Western U18 0 0 0
Rookie 29 West Coast Drew Petrie 34yr 197cm 101kg St Patrick's College/​Ballarat FC/​North Ballarat U18 16 16 0
Rookie 33 Geelong Zach Guthrie 18yr 184cm 69kg Sunbury Lions JFC/​Sunbury FC/​Calder U18 16 0 0
Rookie 34 Sydney Robbie Fox 23yr 185cm 84kg Burnie/​Tasmania U18/​Coburg 13 5 0
Rookie 37 Brisbane Oscar McInerney 22yr 203cm 100kg Montrose/​Casey 16 14 0
Rookie 40 Collingwood Liam Mackie 18yr 186cm 73kg Plympton/​Glenelg 0 0 0
Rookie 41 Melbourne Declan Keilty 21yr 193cm 88kg Moe/​Gippsland U18/​Casey 0 0 0
Rookie 42 Port Adelaide Jarrod Lienert 22yr 195cm 88kg Murray Bridge Imperials/​Sturt 6 0 0
Rookie 43 North Melbourne Matthew Taylor 19yr 186cm 78kg Chittering JFC/​Perth 0 0 0
Rookie 45 Adelaide Father-Son Selection (Darren Jarman) Ben Jarman 18yr 175cm 68kg PHOS Camden/​North Adelaide 0 0 0
Rookie 46 Hawthorn James Cousins 18yr 185cm 80kg Mansfield/​Murray U18/​Richmond (VFL) 7 1 0
Rookie 48 Geelong Jamaine Jones 18yr 177cm 77kg Heywood/​North Ballarat U18 7 4 0
Rookie 49 Sydney Shaun Edwards 22yr 189cm 81kg St Marys/​Melbourne Grammar 0 0 0
Rookie 51 Collingwood Max Lynch 18yr 200cm 96kg Jindera/​Albury FC/​Murray U18/​Western Sydney University 0 0 0
Rookie 53 Geelong Father-Son Selection (Sean Simpson) Sam Simpson 18yr 179cm 64kg St Joseph's/​Geelong U18 6 2 0
Rookie 54 Sydney Toby Pink 18yr 193cm 84kg Tantanoola/​Rostrevor College/​Glenelg 0 0 0
Post-Draft Essendon Academy - Next Generation (Essendon) Ben McNiece 24yr 178cm 76kg Preston JFC/​Northern U18/​Northcote Park/​Essendon (VFL) 10 0 0
Post-Draft Western Bulldogs Academy - Next Generation (Hawthorn) Tristan Tweedie 18yr 190cm 85kg Healesville/​Lilydale/​Eastern U18 0 0 0
Post-Draft Port Adelaide Academy - Next Generation (Port Adelaide) Emmanuel Irra 22yr 183cm 82kg Sacred Heart College/​South Adelaide 0 0 0
Post-Draft West Coast Academy - Next Generation (West Coast) Tarir Bayok 18yr 174cm 71kg Ellenbrook JFC/​East Perth 0 0 0
Post-Draft West Coast Academy - Next Generation (West Coast) Francis Watson 21yr 186cm 79kg Halls Creek/​Claremont 0 0 0
Post-Draft Brisbane Expansion Zone Selection (Brisbane - Undrafted) Blake Grewar 23yr 187cm 87kg Redland 0 0 0
Post-Draft Gold Coast Expansion Zone Selection (Brisbane - Undrafted) Max Spencer 19yr 190cm 82kg Palm Beach Currumbin/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 8 0 0
Post-Draft Sydney Expansion Zone Selection (GWS - Undrafted) Sam Fisher 18yr 180cm 76kg Marist College (ACT)/​Ainslie/​Canberra/​NSW-ACT U18/​Western Sydney University 0 0 0
Post-Draft GWS Expansion Zone Selection (GWS - Undrafted) Zach Sproule 18yr 197cm 84kg Albury FC/​Murray U18/​Western Sydney University 0 0 0