2011 AFL Draft and Trade Period

Trade Period | Pre-Draft | Mini-Draft | National Draft | Pre-Season Draft | Rookie Draft
Click the column headers to sort
Pick Draft # Club Signing Player Age Height Weight Original Club Games Goals Votes Awards
Trade Sydney Tony Armstrong 22yr 183cm 80kg Brocklesby-Burrumbuttock/​NSW-ACT U18/​Riddells Creek/​Assumption College/​Calder U18 21 (15) 2 0
Trade Hawthorn Jarrad Boumann 22yr 196cm 85kg Beaconsfield/​Dandenong U18 2 0 0
Trade GWS Dean Brogan 32yr 201cm 98kg Basketball 19 3 0
Trade Adelaide Luke Brown 19yr 172cm 89kg Tea Tree Gully/​Norwood 150 13 0
Trade Melbourne Mitch Clark 23yr 200cm 103kg Rossmoyne JFC/​Riverton JFC/​East Fremantle 24 (15) 50 0
Trade Collingwood Martin Clarke 23yr 181cm 85kg County Down 27 3 0
Trade GWS Chad Cornes 31yr 191cm 93kg Sacred Heart College/​Glenelg 16 4 2
Trade Port Adelaide Brad Ebert 21yr 189cm 90kg St Michael's College (SA)/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) 170 96 55
Trade Collingwood Jamie Elliott 19yr 175cm 79kg Euroa/​Murray U18 105 164 18
Trade Hawthorn Jack Gunston 19yr 193cm 84kg Beaumaris/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 178 347 39 AA: 2018; AA40: 2014, 2015, 2016; Prem: 2013, 2014, 2015
Trade West Coast Josh Hill 22yr 185cm 83kg Armadale/​Trinity College (WA) 107 151 3
Trade Brisbane Ben Hudson 32yr 199cm 106kg Uni of Queensland/​Mount Gravatt/​Werribee 25 (18) 4 2
Trade Adelaide Josh Jenkins 22yr 198cm 106kg Tyntynder/​Lake Boga/​Frankston 147 296 19 AA40: 2016
Trade Adelaide Lewis Johnston 20yr 193cm 91kg North Adelaide 8 15 2
Trade Brisbane Jordan Lisle 21yr 195cm 95kg Carey Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 18 15 0
Trade Adelaide Tom Lynch 21yr 191cm 88kg Beaumaris/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 133 185 17 AA40: 2016, 2017
Trade Richmond Ivan Maric 25yr 200cm 102kg Keilor/​Calder U18 80 33 5 AA40: 2012
Trade St Kilda Terry Milera 23yr 183cm 77kg Koonibba/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) 30 31 0
Trade Richmond Steven Morris 22yr 185cm 83kg Aberfeldie/​St Bernard's College/​Western U18/​West Adelaide 87 12 0
Trade Sydney Mitch Morton 24yr 185cm 82kg Lake Grace-Pingrup/​Hale School/​Claremont 12 11 0 Prem: 2012
Trade GWS Luke Power 31yr 180cm 79kg Trinity Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 20 0 1
Trade Port Adelaide Brent Renouf 23yr 200cm 102kg Southport 16 4 0
Trade St Kilda Ahmed Saad 21yr 175cm 78kg Roxburgh Park/​Northern Bullants 33 48 2
Trade North Melbourne Will Sierakowski 21yr 187cm 82kg North Shore (NSW)/​NSW-ACT U18 7 1 0
Trade Sydney Tommy Walsh 23yr 193cm 99kg County Kerry 5 3 0
Trade Gold Coast Matthew Warnock 27yr 195cm 94kg Brighton Grammar/​Sandringham 32 0 0
Trade Collingwood Peter Yagmoor 17yr 181cm 85kg Cairns City JFC/​North Cairns/​Kenmore/​St Peters College (Qld)/​Morningside/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 2 0 0
Trade Brisbane Dayne Zorko 22yr 175cm 77kg Surfers Paradise/​Broadbeach 168 184 66 AA: 2017; B&F: 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018; AA40: 2019
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Concessional Signing Adam Kennedy 19yr 182cm 76kg Melton/​Western U18/​Williamstown 115 12 0
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Concessional Signing Tim Mohr 23yr 196cm 101kg Launceston/​Tasmania U18/​Tasmania (VFL)/​Casey 48 1 0
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Uncontracted Signing Phil Davis 21yr 196cm 96kg Marist College (ACT)/​St Peter's College (SA)/​North Adelaide 148 6 4
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Uncontracted Signing Rhys Palmer 22yr 181cm 79kg Bullcreek Leeming JFC/​East Fremantle 70 (69) 72 3
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Uncontracted Signing Sam Reid 21yr 187cm 86kg Zillmere 80 28 0
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Uncontracted Signing Tom Scully 20yr 181cm 78kg Narre Warren/​Haileybury College/​Dandenong U18 142 (121) 79 18 AA40: 2016, 2017
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Uncontracted Signing Callan Ward 21yr 185cm 83kg Spotswood/​Western U18 157 74 79 B&F: 2012; AA40: 2014, 2016, 2018
Pre-Draft GWS Expansion Zone Selection (GWS) Anthony Miles 19yr 179cm 78kg North Albury/​NSW-ACT U18/​Murray U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 88 (10) 31 14 Liston: 2018
Pre-Draft GWS Expansion Zone Selection (GWS) Tim Segrave 19yr 193cm 88kg Corowa-Rutherglen/​NSW-ACT U18/​Murray U18/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 0 0 0
Mini-Draft 1 Gold Coast Jaeger O'Meara 17yr 182cm 82kg Dongara/​Perth 92 (44) 52 30 Rising Star: 2013; AFLCA Young: 2014; AFLPA 1st: 2013
Mini-Draft 2 Adelaide Brad Crouch 17yr 185cm 84kg Beaufort/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18 83 32 27 B&F: 2019
National 1 GWS Jonathon Patton 18yr 197cm 100kg Scoresby/​Nazareth College/​St Simons/​Eastern U18 89 130 11
National 2 GWS Stephen Coniglio 17yr 182cm 81kg Upper Swan/​Swan Districts 133 78 55 AA40: 2016
National 3 GWS Dom Tyson 18yr 186cm 81kg Camberwell/​Trinity Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 110 (13) 45 20
National 4 GWS Will Hoskin-Elliott 18yr 186cm 76kg North Sunshine/​Western U18 119 (52) 121 11
National 5 GWS Matt Buntine 18yr 189cm 86kg Berwick/​Dandenong U18 59 3 0
National 6 Port Adelaide Chad Wingard 18yr 181cm 81kg Murray Bridge Imperials/​Sturt 161 (147) 244 35 AA: 2013, 2015; B&F: 2013
National 7 GWS Nick Haynes 19yr 188cm 79kg Frankston Bombers/​Dandenong U18 128 9 10 AA40: 2019
National 8 Brisbane Billy Longer 18yr 202cm 101kg Macleod/​Northern U18 66 (9) 4 0
National 9 GWS Adam Tomlinson 18yr 193cm 89kg Canterbury/​Camberwell/​Trinity Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 140 35 0
National 10 GWS Liam Sumner 18yr 178cm 71kg St Pauls/​St Paul's McKinnon/​Sandringham U18 32 (12) 19 0
National 11 GWS Toby Greene 18yr 181cm 78kg Ashburton/​Wesley College/​Oakleigh U18 145 166 31 AA: 2016; B&F: 2016; AA40: 2017
National 12 Brisbane Sam Docherty 18yr 184cm 84kg Phillip Island/​Gippsland U18 92 (13) 14 6 AA: 2017; B&F: 2016; AA40: 2016
National 13 GWS Taylor Adams 18yr 179cm 84kg St Joseph's/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 132 (31) 50 33
National 14 GWS Devon Smith 18yr 174cm 76kg Lara/​Geelong Grammar/​Geelong U18 138 (109) 120 18 B&F: 2018; AA40: 2018
National 15 Richmond Brandon Ellis 18yr 181cm 81kg West Coburg/​Calder U18 176 58 24 AA40: 2014; Prem: 2017, 2019
National 16 Fremantle Tom Sheridan 18yr 187cm 81kg Riddells Creek/​Calder U18 82 (81) 31 1
National 17 Western Bulldogs Clay Smith 18yr 182cm 83kg Lucknow/​Bairnsdale/​Gippsland U18 55 43 0 Prem: 2016
National 18 North Melbourne Brad McKenzie 18yr 186cm 84kg Marryatville HS/​Sturt 37 6 0
National 19 Essendon Elliott Kavanagh 18yr 187cm 80kg Williamstown/​PEGS/​Western U18 12 2 0
National 20 Fremantle Hayden Crozier 17yr 185cm 78kg Rowville/​Eastern U18 108 (69) 45 0
National 21 Sydney Father-Son Selection (Barry Mitchell) Tom Mitchell 18yr 181cm 83kg Ashburton/​Carey Grammar/​Hale School/​Claremont 111 (65) 61 79 AA: 2017, 2018; Brownlow: 2018; MVP: 2018; B&F: 2017, 2018
National 22 Carlton Josh Bootsma 18yr 191cm 77kg North Albany/​South Fremantle 14 2 0
National 23 West Coast Murray Newman 17yr 182cm 75kg Upper Swan/​Trinity College (WA)/​Swan Districts 6 4 0
National 24 Gold Coast Henry Schade 18yr 196cm 86kg Sandy Bay/​North Hobart/​Tasmania U18 28 (20) 1 0
National 25 St Kilda Sebastian Ross 18yr 187cm 86kg Horsham FC/​Ballarat Clarendon College/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat 124 22 42 B&F: 2017, 2019; AA40: 2017
National 26 Richmond Todd Elton 18yr 197cm 97kg Somerville/​Dandenong U18 10 2 0
Priority Pick (Gold Coast) National 27 Adelaide Sam Kerridge 18yr 188cm 86kg Mildura FC/​Bendigo U18/​Bendigo 69 (27) 35 4
Priority Pick (Port Adelaide) National 28 West Coast Fraser McInnes 18yr 197cm 91kg South Perth JFC/​Trinity College (WA)/​Perth 14 7 0
Priority Pick (Brisbane) National 29 Fremantle Alex Forster 18yr 189cm 85kg Kybybolite/​Pembroke School/​Norwood 1 0 0
Uncontracted Player Compensation (Jarrod Harbrow) National 30 Brisbane Elliot Yeo 18yr 189cm 79kg Booragoon/​Aquinas College (WA)/​East Fremantle 155 (27) 70 44 AA: 2017, 2019; B&F: 2017, 2018; AA40: 2018; Prem: 2018
National 31 Essendon Jackson Merrett 18yr 187cm 78kg Cobden/​Geelong U18 56 23 2
National 32 Geelong Joel Hamling 18yr 194cm 88kg Cable Beach/​Claremont 85 (0) 0 2 Prem: 2016
National 33 Hawthorn Bradley Hill 18yr 180cm 78kg Quinns Districts/​West Perth 149 (95) 79 15 B&F: 2017; Prem: 2013, 2014, 2015
National 34 Geelong Shane Kersten 18yr 190cm 94kg Lakes/​South Fremantle 66 (37) 67 0
National 35 St Kilda Daniel Markworth 19yr 189cm 84kg Macedon/​Calder U18 0 0 0
National 36 Melbourne Rory Taggert 18yr 188cm 88kg Horsham Saints/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat 0 0 0
National 37 St Kilda Jack Newnes 18yr 184cm 81kg Ivanhoe/​Marcellin College/​Northern U18 155 55 3
National 38 Hawthorn Jordan Kelly 18yr 191cm 85kg Edithvale-Aspendale/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
National 39 Western Bulldogs Michael Talia 18yr 195cm 90kg Greenvale/​Assumption College/​Calder U18 31 (30) 3 1
National 40 North Melbourne Tom Curran 18yr 195cm 96kg Ashburton/​Wesley College/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 41 Adelaide Mitch Grigg 18yr 182cm 82kg Athelstone/​Norwood 20 15 0 Magarey: 2017, 2018
National 42 St Kilda Jimmy Webster 18yr 188cm 78kg Brighton/​Glenorchy/​Tasmania U18 93 3 0
National 43 Sydney Jordan Lockyer 18yr 191cm 91kg Joondalup Kinross JFC/​West Perth 0 0 0
National 44 Carlton Sam Rowe 23yr 198cm 96kg North Albury/​Murray U18 100 (99) 17 1
National 45 Port Adelaide Brendon Ah Chee 17yr 188cm 84kg Kelmscott/​South Fremantle 36 (27) 20 3
National 46 Adelaide Nick Joyce 18yr 184cm 77kg Crystal Brook/​Woodville-West Torrens 0 0 0
National 47 Brisbane Patrick Wearden 18yr 192cm 76kg Murray U18/​Collingwood (VFL) 0 0 0
National 48 Geelong Jordan Murdoch 19yr 190cm 85kg Port MacDonnell/​Glenelg 122 (108) 74 5
National 49 Western Bulldogs Daniel Pearce 18yr 182cm 77kg Templestowe/​Oakleigh U18 6 0 0
National 50 Collingwood Jackson Paine 18yr 192cm 95kg East Malvern/​Prahran/​Melbourne Grammar/​Sandringham U18 16 (6) 11 0
National 51 Port Adelaide Nathan Blee 21yr 192cm 87kg Ballajura JFC/​East Perth 6 0 0
National 52 Melbourne Josh Tynan 17yr 185cm 81kg Garfield Stars/​Gippsland U18 2 0 0
National 53 Hawthorn Alex Woodward 18yr 182cm 79kg Dingley/​Noble Park/​Mazenod College/​Sandringham U18 2 0 0 Liston: 2014
National 54 Melbourne James Sellar 22yr 196cm 97kg Glenelg 23 11 0
National 55 Richmond Matt Arnot 18yr 180cm 86kg Vermont/​Mazenod College/​Oakleigh U18/​Port Melbourne 9 5 0
National 56 GWS Tom Downie 18yr 203cm 95kg Benalla/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18 9 2 0
National 57 Western Bulldogs Tory Dickson 24yr 183cm 82kg Beaconsfield/​Haileybury College/​Frankston/​Noble Park/​Bendigo 113 181 3 Prem: 2016
National 58 Fremantle Lachie Neale 18yr 176cm 81kg Kybybolite/​St Peter's College (SA)/​Glenelg 159 (135) 79 89 AA: 2019; B&F: 2016, 2018, 2019; Christian: 2016, 2018; AA40: 2015, 2016, 2018
National 59 Essendon Nick O'Brien 18yr 188cm 92kg Carngham Linton/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18/​North Ballarat 14 4 0
National 60 St Kilda Jay Lever 18yr 200cm 87kg South Barwon/​Geelong U18 0 0 0
National 61 Sydney Alex Brown 18yr 191cm 84kg Doncaster Heights/​East Doncaster SC/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 62 Carlton Father-Son Selection (Jim Buckley) Dylan Buckley 18yr 179cm 75kg Ivanhoe/​Ivanhoe Grammar/​Northern U18 41 (39) 18 0
National 64 Adelaide Cam Ellis-Yolmen 18yr 188cm 89kg Flinders Park/​Woodville-West Torrens 39 15 2
National 65 Collingwood Corey Gault 19yr 198cm 94kg Brookton-Pingelly/​Mazenod College (WA)/​Swan Districts 6 4 0
National 66 Geelong Lincoln McCarthy 18yr 177cm 79kg Bordertown/​Glenelg 53 (29) 45 2
National 67 Collingwood Jarrod Witts 19yr 208cm 113kg St Ives/​Sydney University/​NSW-ACT U18/​Collingwood (VFL) 102 (40) 25 4 B&F: 2019
National 68 St Kilda Beau Maister 25yr 194cm 98kg Albany Railways/​Claremont 21 26 3
National 71 Fremantle Cameron Sutcliffe 19yr 186cm 85kg Kadina/​Woodville-West Torrens 109 (104) 22 0
National 78 Geelong Orren Stephenson 29yr 200cm 104kg Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes/​Redan/​North Ballarat 15 (8) 1 0
National 79 GWS Setanta Ó hAilpín 28yr 199cm 103kg County Cork 8 15 0
National 86 Geelong Father-Son Selection (Andrew Bews) Jed Bews 17yr 186cm 85kg Leopold/​Geelong U18/​Geelong (VFL) 83 9 0
National 87 GWS James McDonald 35yr 181cm 75kg Damascus College/​St Patrick's College/​Ballarat YCW/​North Ballarat U18/​Old Xavs 13 4 0
National 88 Gold Coast Expansion Zone Selection (Gold Coast) Alex Sexton 17yr 185cm 77kg Springwood/​Redland/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 119 110 1
National 91 Gold Coast Expansion Zone Selection (Gold Coast) Jackson Allen 18yr 179cm 79kg Kenmore/​Western Magpies/​Morningside/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 4 0 0
Pre-Season 7 Gold Coast Aaron Hall 21yr 186cm 81kg North Hobart/​Hobart FC 109 (103) 80 27
Pre-Season 8 Port Adelaide John McCarthy 22yr 189cm 82kg Peninsula Grammar/​Dandenong U18 21 5 0
Pre-Season 9 Richmond Brett O'Hanlon 18yr 189cm 89kg Edithvale-Aspendale/​St Bede's College/​Dandenong U18 9 2 0
Pre-Season 10 Fremantle Zac Dawson 25yr 197cm 93kg Doutta Stars/​PEGS/​Calder U18 89 3 0
Pre-Season 11 Western Bulldogs Fletcher Roberts 18yr 196cm 88kg Murrumbeena/​Melbourne Grammar/​Sandringham U18 51 0 0 Prem: 2016
Rookie 1 GWS Sam Frost 18yr 194cm 88kg Ormond/​Wesley College/​Sandringham U18 91 (21) 8 0
Rookie 2 Gold Coast Kyal Horsley 24yr 182cm 89kg Kalgoorlie City/​Subiaco 14 3 0
Rookie 3 Port Adelaide Darren Pfeiffer 24yr 183cm 83kg Norwood 16 2 1
Rookie 4 Brisbane Justin Clarke 18yr 195cm 88kg Booleroo Melrose Wilmington/​North Adelaide 56 1 0
Rookie 5 Adelaide Rory Laird 18yr 178cm 76kg Kenilworth/​Scotch College (SA)/​West Adelaide 143 12 43 AA: 2017, 2018; B&F: 2018; AA40: 2015, 2016
Rookie 6 Melbourne Jai Sheahan 18yr 195cm 82kg Newtown & Chilwell/​Geelong U18 0 0 0
Rookie 7 Richmond Addam Maric 21yr 176cm 76kg Greenvale/​PEGS/​Calder U18 10 1 0
Rookie 8 Fremantle Lee Spurr 24yr 182cm 83kg Morningside/​Central District 120 5 0
Rookie 9 Western Bulldogs Lin Jong 18yr 190cm 87kg Mulgrave/​Oakleigh U18 61 33 2
Rookie 10 North Melbourne Max Warren 18yr 181cm 80kg Healesville/​Eastern U18/​Box Hill 1 0 0
Rookie 11 Essendon Lauchlan Dalgleish 18yr 185cm 77kg Ararat/​North Ballarat U18 3 1 0
Rookie 12 St Kilda Sam Dunell 21yr 189cm 84kg Melbourne Grammar/​Old Melburnians/​Bendigo 12 1 0
Rookie 13 Sydney Shane Biggs 20yr 187cm 83kg East Ringwood/​Yarra Valley Grammar/​Bendigo 63 (6) 8 4 Prem: 2016
Rookie 14 Carlton Tom Bell 20yr 187cm 96kg Iona College/​Morningside 72 (51) 56 7
Rookie 15 West Coast Michael Mascoulis 18yr 186cm 78kg Bundoora/​Northern U18 0 0 0
Rookie 16 Hawthorn Broc McCauley 25yr 202cm 98kg Surfers Paradise/​The Southport School/​Southport 3 1 0
Rookie 17 Collingwood Lachlan Smith 18yr 190cm 80kg Murray U18/​Collingwood (VFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 18 Geelong Cam Eardley 18yr 180cm 80kg East Fremantle JFC/​East Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 20 Gold Coast Andrew McQualter 25yr 179cm 74kg Traralgon/​Caulfield Grammar/​Gippsland U18 5 2 0
Rookie 21 Port Adelaide Danny Butcher 18yr 183cm 78kg Maffra/​Gippsland U18 0 0 0
Rookie 22 Brisbane Stephen Wrigley 24yr 187cm 76kg Blackburn/​Labrador/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 3 0 0
Rookie 23 Adelaide Dylan Orval 18yr 191cm 80kg Rowville/​Caulfield Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
Rookie 24 Melbourne Tom Couch 23yr 177cm 86kg Bell Park/​St Joseph's/​Geelong (VFL)/​Woodville-West Torrens/​Collingwood (VFL) 3 0 0
Rookie 25 Richmond Ben Darrou 18yr 190cm 97kg Ormond/​Wesley College/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
Rookie 26 Fremantle Haiden Schloithe 18yr 182cm 82kg Katanning/​South Fremantle 0 0 0 Sandover: 2017
Rookie 27 Western Bulldogs Tom Campbell 20yr 201cm 104kg Wesley College/​Sandringham U18/​Old Scotch/​Bendigo 44 (42) 24 0
Rookie 28 North Melbourne Brad Mangan 20yr 190cm 95kg Werribee 0 0 0
Rookie 29 Essendon Cory Dell'Olio 22yr 175cm 81kg South Coogee JFC/​South Fremantle 16 16 0
Rookie 30 St Kilda Cameron Shenton 21yr 188cm 83kg Golden Grove/​Norwood 24 8 0
Rookie 32 Carlton Nick Heyne 21yr 187cm 85kg Orbost-Snowy Rovers/​Gippsland U18 0 0 0
Rookie 33 West Coast Callum Papertalk 19yr 185cm 78kg Chapman Valley/​East Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 34 Hawthorn Amos Frank 23yr 169cm 74kg Mimili/​Fregon/​Woodville-West Torrens 0 0 0
Rookie 35 Collingwood Marley Williams 18yr 181cm 83kg North Albany/​Claremont 120 (68) 11 3
Rookie 36 Geelong Jackson Sheringham 23yr 179cm 75kg Bell Park/​Geelong U18/​Geelong (VFL) 12 1 0
Rookie 40 Brisbane Jack Crisp 18yr 190cm 89kg Myrtleford/​Murray U18 134 (18) 47 5
Rookie 41 Adelaide Tim McIntyre 22yr 176cm 79kg Sturt 1 2 0
Rookie 42 Melbourne James Magner 24yr 182cm 88kg Beaconsfield/​Haileybury College/​Dandenong U18/​Frankston/​Sandringham 19 4 2
Rookie 43 Richmond Steven Verrier 18yr 187cm 84kg Kwinana/​South Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 44 Fremantle Sam Menegola 19yr 188cm 88kg Attadale JFC/​East Fremantle 65 (0) 48 15
Rookie 45 Western Bulldogs Alex Greenwood 18yr 178cm 78kg Vermont/​Eastern U18/​Box Hill 0 0 0
Rookie 46 North Melbourne Malcolm Lynch 23yr 184cm 86kg St Ignatius (NSW)/​NSW-ACT U18 0 0 0
Rookie 47 Essendon Mark Baguley 24yr 181cm 83kg Langwarrin/​Frankston 134 35 0
Rookie 48 St Kilda Jordan Staley 18yr 194cm 93kg Foster/​Gippsland U18 0 0 0
Rookie 50 Carlton Frazer Dale 18yr 187cm 83kg Myrtleford/​Assumption College/​Calder U18 2 1 0
Rookie 51 West Coast Simon Tunbridge 18yr 191cm 94kg Perth/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 10 5 0
Rookie 52 Hawthorn Andrew Boseley 19yr 194cm 83kg South Barwon/​Geelong U18 0 0 0
Rookie 54 Geelong Unregistered Player Signing Mark Blicavs 20yr 198cm 95kg Sunbury FC/​Athletics 158 36 6 B&F: 2015, 2018; AA40: 2018, 2019
Rookie 57 Brisbane Scholarship Promotion (NSW) Richard Newell 18yr 186cm 80kg North Shore (NSW)/​Brisbane (NEAFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 59 Melbourne Leigh Williams 21yr 193cm 85kg Norwood (Vic) 0 0 0
Rookie 60 Richmond Gibson Turner 18yr 177cm 69kg Norwood/​Glenelg 0 0 0
Rookie 61 Fremantle Jordan Wilson-King 18yr 180cm 70kg Rostrevor College/​North Adelaide 0 0 0
Rookie 62 Western Bulldogs Jack Redpath 21yr 194cm 99kg North Kyneton/​Kyneton 36 57 0
Rookie 63 North Melbourne Sam Gibson 25yr 185cm 83kg Camberwell Grammar/​Oakleigh U18/​Box Hill 135 (130) 53 17
Rookie 64 Essendon Hal Hunter 18yr 187cm 84kg Collegians/​Calder U18 0 0 0
Rookie 65 St Kilda Darren Minchington 18yr 179cm 82kg Dromana/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 28 22 0
Rookie 67 Carlton Scholarship Promotion (NSW) Matthew Lodge 18yr 186cm 85kg Byron Bay/​NSW-ACT U18 0 0 0
Rookie 68 West Coast Brad Dick 23yr 182cm 79kg Chapman Valley/​East Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 69 Hawthorn Adam Pattison 25yr 197cm 99kg Parade College/​Northern U18 0 0 0
Rookie 74 Richmond Piva Wright 18yr 189cm 97kg Noble Park/​Dandenong U18 0 0 0
Rookie 76 Western Bulldogs Mark Austin 22yr 194cm 95kg Glenelg 29 1 0
Rookie 78 Essendon Brendan Lee 24yr 181cm 78kg Busselton/​East Perth 2 0 0
Rookie 81 Collingwood International Signing Caolan Mooney 18yr 184cm 84kg County Down 6 2 0
Rookie 87 Collingwood Scholarship Promotion (NSW) Michael Hartley 18yr 199cm 100kg Penrith/​Sydney University/​NSW-ACT U18/​Collingwood (VFL) 44 (0) 1 0
Rookie 89 Adelaide Unregistered Player Signing Ben Dowdell 23yr 200cm 101kg Basketball 0 0 0
Rookie 90 Richmond International Signing John Heslin 19yr 188cm 88kg County Westmeath 0 0 0
Rookie 93 Sydney Expansion Zone Selection (Sydney) Harry Cunningham 18yr 180cm 80kg Turvey Park/​NSW-ACT U18/​Wagga/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 113 48 0
Rookie 94 Gold Coast Expansion Zone Selection (Gold Coast) Josh Hall 21yr 197cm 87kg Gold Coast (NEAFL) 7 3 0
Rookie 95 Sydney Scholarship Promotion (NSW) Jack Lynch 18yr 190cm 84kg St Ignatius (NSW)/​NSW-ACT U18/​Sydney (NEAFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 96 Brisbane Expansion Zone Selection (Brisbane) Sam Michael 18yr 199cm 98kg Manunda/​Redland/​Queensland U18/​Gold Coast (NEAFL) 5 (3) 0 0