2010 AFL Draft and Trade Period

Trade Period | Pre-Draft | National Draft | Pre-Season Draft | Rookie Draft | Training Squad Selection Draft
Click the column headers to sort
Pick Draft # Club Signing Player Age Height Weight Original Club Games Goals Votes Awards
Trade Brisbane Rohan Bewick 20yr 183cm 83kg Kingsley JFC/​Kingsley/​West Perth 103 71 1
Trade Collingwood Jonathon Ceglar 19yr 204cm 94kg Wodonga Raiders/​Murray U18 75 (0) 40 0
Trade Hawthorn Kyle Cheney 21yr 186cm 90kg Warrack Eagles/​North Ballarat U18 71 (27) 2 0
Trade Carlton Andrew Collins 21yr 187cm 83kg Sandhurst Marist Dockers/​Sandhurst/​Bendigo U18 11 6 2
Trade Western Bulldogs Nathan Djerrkura 22yr 176cm 80kg Wanderers/​Scotch College 21 8 0
Trade Sydney Andrejs Everitt 21yr 194cm 89kg Somerville/​Dandenong U18 95 (43) 85 5
Trade Fremantle Peter Faulks 22yr 194cm 82kg Calder U18 3 0 0
Trade Fremantle Jonathon Griffin 24yr 201cm 102kg Booragoon/​East Fremantle 56 29 4
Trade Richmond Shaun Grigg 22yr 190cm 85kg Redan/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18 171 86 27 Prem: 2017
Trade Hawthorn David Hale 26yr 201cm 102kg Coolangatta Tweed Heads/​Broadbeach 108 98 4 Prem: 2013, 2014, 2015
Trade Adelaide Sam Jacobs 22yr 202cm 105kg Ardrossan/​Woodville-West Torrens 183 45 30 AA40: 2012, 2014, 2017
Trade Collingwood Andrew Krakouer 27yr 176cm 78kg South Fremantle 35 50 2
Trade Carlton Jeremy Laidler 21yr 189cm 89kg Doutta Stars/​Calder U18 85 (24) 8 0
Trade North Melbourne Ben McKinley 23yr 185cm 85kg Yarrambat/​Ivanhoe Grammar/​Northern U18 2 0 0
Trade Fremantle Tendai Mzungu 24yr 182cm 84kg Trinity Aquinas/​Perth 106 (102) 55 9
Trade Port Adelaide Simon Phillips 23yr 174cm 71kg Norwood 9 7 0
Trade North Melbourne Cameron Richardson 22yr 189cm 87kg Damascus College/​North Ballarat City/​North Ballarat 8 1 0
Trade Western Bulldogs Justin Sherman 23yr 183cm 87kg Clarence 24 21 0
Trade Adelaide Richard Tambling 24yr 180cm 80kg Southern Districts 16 1 0
Trade Collingwood Chris Tarrant 30yr 193cm 94kg South Mildura/​Bendigo U18 35 8 1
Trade Western Bulldogs Patrick Veszpremi 21yr 183cm 85kg Parade College/​Northern U18 12 5 0
Pre-Draft Gold Coast New Club Uncontracted Signing Gary Ablett 26yr 182cm 87kg Modewarre/​Geelong U18 149 (110) 170 136 AA: 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014; Brownlow: 2013; MVP: 2012, 2013; B&F: 2011, 2012, 2013, 2017
Pre-Draft Gold Coast New Club Uncontracted Signing Nathan Bock 27yr 193cm 93kg Woodville-West Torrens 27 6 3
Pre-Draft Gold Coast New Club Uncontracted Signing Jared Brennan 26yr 195cm 95kg Southern Districts 54 26 4
Pre-Draft Gold Coast New Club Uncontracted Signing Campbell Brown 27yr 179cm 85kg Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18 46 45 1
Pre-Draft Gold Coast New Club Uncontracted Signing Josh Fraser 28yr 202cm 100kg Healesville/​Seville/​Mansfield/​Murray U18 18 12 0
Pre-Draft Gold Coast New Club Uncontracted Signing Jarrod Harbrow 22yr 178cm 74kg South Cairns/​Mooroopna/​Murray U18 174 33 10 B&F: 2018
Pre-Draft Gold Coast New Club Uncontracted Signing Nathan Krakouer 22yr 182cm 78kg South Mt Barker/​Claremont 42 (13) 17 0
Pre-Draft Gold Coast New Club Uncontracted Signing Michael Rischitelli 24yr 184cm 83kg Keilor/​Western U18 131 44 9
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Tomas Bugg 17yr 185cm 76kg Gembrook Cockatoo/​Beaconsfield/​Caulfield Grammar/​Gippsland U18 96 (65) 34 1
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Jeremy Cameron 17yr 194cm 91kg Dartmoor/​North Ballarat U18 149 385 33 AA: 2013; B&F: 2013; AFLCA Young: 2013; AFLPA 1st: 2012; AA40: 2015
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Sam Darley 17yr 183cm 80kg Hobart FC 20 (13) 2 0
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Tim Golds 17yr 191cm 81kg Balwyn/​Xavier College/​Oakleigh U18 6 0 0
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Josh Growden 17yr 184cm 80kg Woodville-West Torrens 0 0 0
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Jarrod Harding 17yr 183cm 78kg Woodville-West Torrens 0 0 0
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Jack Hombsch 17yr 193cm 89kg Roxby Districts/​Rostrevor College/​Sturt 116 (9) 1 0
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Dylan Shiel 17yr 180cm 84kg Edithvale-Aspendale/​St Bede's College/​Caulfield Grammar/​Dandenong U18 155 (135) 73 36 AA: 2017
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Adam Treloar 17yr 180cm 82kg Noble Park/​Dandenong U18 160 (79) 96 52 AA40: 2016, 2017
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Simon Tunbridge 17yr 191cm 94kg Perth/​Greater Western Sydney (NEAFL) 10 (0) 5 0
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Gerald Ugle 17yr 180cm 84kg Beverley/​Guildford Grammar/​Perth 3 1 0
Pre-Draft GWS New Club Underage Signing Nathan Wilson 17yr 184cm 78kg Mandurah JFC/​Peel 116 (77) 17 0
Pre-Draft GWS Unregistered Player Signing Israel Folau 21yr 193cm 101kg Rugby League 13 2 0
Pre-Draft GWS Expansion Zone Selection (GWS) Kurt Aylett 18yr 188cm 78kg Leeton-Whitton/​NSW-ACT U18/​North Ballarat U18 3 (1) 0 0
Pre-Draft GWS Expansion Zone Selection (GWS) Josh Bruce 18yr 196cm 94kg Eastlake/​St Ignatius (NSW)/​NSW-ACT U18 112 (14) 169 5
Pre-Draft GWS Expansion Zone Selection (GWS) Shaun Edwards 16yr 189cm 81kg St Marys/​Melbourne Grammar 24 (12) 10 0
Pre-Draft GWS Expansion Zone Selection (GWS) Curtly Hampton 17yr 185cm 87kg Alice Springs Pioneers/​Immanuel College/​NT Thunder 63 (51) 14 0
Pre-Draft GWS Expansion Zone Selection (GWS) Sam Schulz 17yr 181cm 79kg Lavington/​Culcairn/​NSW-ACT U18/​Murray U18 1 1 0
Pre-Draft GWS Expansion Zone Selection (GWS) Jacob Townsend 17yr 187cm 84kg Leeton-Whitton/​NSW-ACT U18 48 (28) 32 1 Liston: 2017; Prem: 2017
Pre-Draft GWS Expansion Zone Selection (GWS) Mark Whiley 17yr 187cm 86kg Finley/​NSW-ACT U18/​Murray U18 21 (12) 3 0
Pre-Draft Gold Coast Expansion Zone Selection (Gold Coast) Tom Hickey 19yr 201cm 94kg Iona College/​Morningside 96 (12) 31 1
Pre-Draft Gold Coast Expansion Zone Selection (Gold Coast) Rex Liddy 18yr 185cm 86kg Kenmore 4 0 0
Pre-Draft Gold Coast Expansion Zone Selection (Gold Coast) Steven May 18yr 190cm 99kg Southern Districts/​Melbourne Grammar 131 (123) 22 13
Pre-Draft Gold Coast Expansion Zone Selection (Gold Coast) Lewis Moss 18yr 195cm 91kg Port Douglas 0 0 0
Pre-Draft Gold Coast Expansion Zone Selection (Gold Coast) Joel Wilkinson 18yr 186cm 86kg Broadbeach 26 1 0
National 1 Gold Coast David Swallow 17yr 186cm 86kg Rossmoyne JFC/​East Fremantle 138 68 11 B&F: 2014
National 2 Gold Coast Harley Bennell 18yr 185cm 82kg Pinjarra/​Peel 83 (81) 95 26
National 3 Gold Coast Sam Day 18yr 196cm 101kg Mitcham (SA)/​Prince Alfred College/​Sturt 119 85 3
National 4 West Coast Andrew Gaff 18yr 181cm 83kg Kew Comets/​Carey Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 194 68 79 AA: 2015, 2018; B&F: 2015
National 5 Brisbane Jared Polec 18yr 188cm 85kg Seaton/​Woodville-West Torrens 127 (16) 69 18
National 6 Richmond Reece Conca 18yr 185cm 83kg Victoria Park JFC/​Trinity College (WA)/​Perth 125 (104) 25 4
National 7 Gold Coast Josh Caddy 18yr 186cm 84kg Eltham/​Marcellin College/​Northern U18 153 (24) 158 17 AA40: 2018; Prem: 2017
National 8 Essendon Dyson Heppell 18yr 189cm 85kg Leongatha/​Gippsland U18 168 59 68 AA: 2014; Rising Star: 2011; B&F: 2014; AFLCA Young: 2012; AFLPA 1st: 2011
National 9 Gold Coast Dion Prestia 18yr 175cm 81kg West Lalor/​Assumption College/​Calder U18 151 (95) 49 31 Prem: 2017
National 10 Gold Coast Daniel Gorringe 18yr 200cm 96kg Tea Tree Gully/​Norwood 26 (22) 11 0
National 11 Gold Coast Tom Lynch 18yr 199cm 97kg Sorrento/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 152 (131) 307 32 AA: 2016; B&F: 2015, 2016
National 12 Melbourne Lucas Cook 18yr 196cm 81kg North Ballarat U18 0 0 0
National 13 Gold Coast Seb Tape 18yr 191cm 87kg Kenilworth/​Westminster School/​Glenelg 40 1 0
National 14 Adelaide Brodie Smith 18yr 194cm 86kg Henley/​Woodville-West Torrens 166 56 14 AA: 2014
National 15 Geelong Billie Smedts 18yr 189cm 83kg North Warrnambool/​Geelong Grammar/​Geelong U18 47 (38) 20 0
National 16 Port Adelaide Ben Jacobs 18yr 185cm 83kg East Brighton/​Brighton Grammar/​Sandringham U18 90 (26) 15 4
National 17 North Melbourne Shaun Atley 18yr 189cm 84kg Wodonga Raiders/​Murray U18 196 43 2
National 18 Carlton Matthew Watson 18yr 195cm 100kg Pascoe Vale/​PEGS/​Calder U18 23 10 0
National 19 Hawthorn Isaac Smith 21yr 188cm 82kg Temora/​East Wagga-Kooringal/​Wagga/​NSW-ACT U18/​Redan/​North Ballarat 199 159 25 Prem: 2013, 2014, 2015
National 20 Fremantle Jayden Pitt 18yr 188cm 83kg Geelong U18 10 2 0
National 21 Sydney Jed Lamb 18yr 181cm 84kg Yarram/​Gippsland U18 66 (12) 43 0
National 22 Western Bulldogs Father-Son Selection (Stephen Wallis) Mitch Wallis 18yr 185cm 84kg St Bernard's College/​St Kevin's College/​Calder U18 133 76 13
National 23 Geelong Cameron Guthrie 18yr 186cm 82kg Sunbury FC/​Calder U18 158 51 9
National 24 St Kilda Jamie Cripps 18yr 183cm 81kg Northampton/​East Fremantle 160 (16) 207 5 Prem: 2018
National 25 Brisbane Patrick Karnezis 18yr 190cm 88kg Hawthorn Citizens/​Marcellin College/​Oakleigh U18 25 (21) 26 0
Priority Pick (West Coast) National 26 West Coast Jack Darling 18yr 191cm 91kg Sorrento Duncraig JFC/​West Perth 193 371 21 Prem: 2018
Uncontracted Player Compensation (Campbell Brown) National 27 North Melbourne Kieran Harper 18yr 187cm 84kg Monbulk/​Lilydale/​Yarra Valley Grammar/​Eastern U18 40 37 0
National 28 Brisbane Ryan Lester 18yr 191cm 87kg Mulgrave/​Oakleigh U18 126 45 1
National 29 West Coast Scott Lycett 18yr 203cm 98kg Thevenard/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) 92 (75) 51 1 Prem: 2018
National 30 Richmond Jake Batchelor 18yr 188cm 87kg Frankston Bombers/​Dandenong U18 84 4 0
National 31 Essendon Ariel Steinberg 18yr 191cm 87kg Mildura Imperials/​Bendigo U18 10 0 0
National 32 Brisbane Josh Green 18yr 177cm 80kg Clarence/​Tasmania U18 105 (81) 132 0
National 33 Melbourne Jeremy Howe 20yr 190cm 86kg Dodges Ferry/​Hobart FC/​Tasmania U18 180 (100) 88 7 AA40: 2017
National 34 Carlton Pat McCarthy 18yr 196cm 93kg Sacred Heart College/​Glenelg 1 0 0
National 35 Port Adelaide Ben Newton 18yr 183cm 84kg Mundijong Centrals/​South Fremantle 17 (4) 12 0
National 36 Port Adelaide Aaron Young 17yr 188cm 80kg Wantirna South/​Yarra Valley Grammar/​Eastern U18 99 (76) 82 7
National 37 Geelong George Horlin-Smith 17yr 186cm 83kg Payneham Norwood Union/​Pembroke School/​Sturt 58 (51) 29 1
National 38 Hawthorn Mitch Hallahan 18yr 183cm 84kg Sorrento/​Padua College/​Dandenong U18 26 (6) 7 0 Liston: 2013
National 39 Gold Coast Jeremy Taylor 18yr 191cm 89kg Geelong College/​Geelong U18 10 1 0
National 40 Sydney Luke Parker 18yr 183cm 86kg Langwarrin/​Dandenong U18 194 153 78 AA: 2016; B&F: 2014, 2017; AA40: 2014; Prem: 2012
National 41 Western Bulldogs Father-Son Selection (Tony Liberatore) Tom Liberatore 18yr 181cm 81kg St Bernard's College/​St Kevin's College/​Calder U18 132 45 20 B&F: 2014; AA40: 2014; Prem: 2016
National 42 Carlton Luke Mitchell 18yr 198cm 100kg St Bernard's College/​Melbourne Grammar/​Calder U18 1 1 0
National 43 St Kilda Sam Crocker 18yr 179cm 76kg Carey Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
National 44 Fremantle Viv Michie 18yr 185cm 85kg Fitzroy Lions JFC/​Wesley College/​Oakleigh U18 22 (1) 1 0
National 45 Collingwood Alex Fasolo 18yr 181cm 84kg Attadale JFC/​Trinity College (WA)/​East Fremantle 104 (101) 135 4
National 46 Collingwood Daniel Farmer 18yr 189cm 85kg Sandringham U18 0 0 0
National 47 Richmond Brad Helbig 18yr 185cm 85kg Waikerie/​West Adelaide 16 4 0
National 48 Essendon Alex Browne 18yr 188cm 86kg Xavier College/​Oakleigh U18 11 4 0
National 49 Gold Coast Jacob Gillbee 18yr 184cm 80kg Lauderdale/​Tasmania U18 6 3 0
National 50 Melbourne Troy Davis 18yr 192cm 94kg Geelong U18 2 1 0
National 51 Richmond Dean MacDonald 18yr 184cm 86kg Morwell/​Gippsland U18 0 0 0
National 52 Port Adelaide Cameron O'Shea 18yr 193cm 89kg Emerald/​St Joseph's College (Ferntree Gully)/​Eastern U18 92 (81) 7 3
National 53 Melbourne Tom McDonald 18yr 194cm 94kg Edenhope Apsley/​St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat U18 161 102 13
National 54 Geelong Jordan Schroder 17yr 182cm 86kg St Bernard's College/​Calder U18 5 3 0 Liston: 2013
National 55 Hawthorn Angus Litherland 18yr 192cm 90kg Ongerup/​Claremont 25 1 0
National 56 Fremantle Josh Mellington 17yr 185cm 84kg Murray U18 6 5 0
National 57 Sydney Alex Johnson 18yr 193cm 91kg Hawthorn Citizens/​Xavier College/​Old Xavs/​Oakleigh U18 47 1 0 Prem: 2012
National 59 St Kilda Tom Ledger 18yr 178cm 79kg Swanbourne JFC/​Scotch College (WA)/​Claremont 8 4 0
National 60 Collingwood Kirk Ugle 18yr 172cm 73kg Swan Districts 3 0 0
National 61 Adelaide Jarryd Lyons 18yr 184cm 82kg St Peters/​De La Salle College/​Sandringham U18 113 (55) 62 8
National 62 West Coast Father-Son Selection (Michael Brennan) Jacob Brennan 20yr 188cm 82kg Bullcreek Leeming JFC/​Trinity College (WA)/​East Fremantle 28 2 0
National 63 Richmond Tom Derickx 22yr 201cm 100kg Augusta Margaret River/​Claremont 15 (2) 6 0
National 64 Essendon Luke Davis 17yr 191cm 93kg West Adelaide 0 0 0
National 66 Hawthorn Paul Puopolo 22yr 173cm 76kg Hope Valley/​Norwood 189 181 4 Prem: 2013, 2014, 2015
National 67 Carlton Andrew McInnes 18yr 191cm 87kg Dandenong U18 17 1 0
National 69 North Melbourne Cameron Delaney 18yr 194cm 91kg Grovedale/​Geelong U18 6 0 0
National 70 Carlton Nick Duigan 26yr 186cm 88kg Walkerville/​Pembroke School/​Norwood 43 10 2
National 71 North Melbourne Ben Mabon 18yr 200cm 89kg Hay/​NSW-ACT U18/​North Ballarat U18 0 0 0
National 73 Sydney Matthew Spangher 23yr 195cm 96kg Xavier College/​Old Xavs/​Eastern U18 30 (6) 10 1 Prem: 2014
National 74 Western Bulldogs Jayden Schofield 18yr 179cm 75kg Geraldton Railway/​East Fremantle 7 0 0
National 75 St Kilda Arryn Siposs 17yr 189cm 90kg Dandenong U18 28 22 0
National 76 Collingwood Paul Seedsman 18yr 189cm 87kg Rowville/​Caulfield Grammar/​Eastern U18 100 (49) 50 5
National 77 Collingwood Trent Stubbs 18yr 187cm 78kg East Coast Eagles/​NSW-ACT U18 0 0 0
National 80 Essendon Michael Ross 19yr 185cm 75kg Gippsland U18 2 0 0
National 88 Western Bulldogs Zephaniah Skinner 21yr 189cm 79kg Nightcliff 8 5 0
National 89 Western Bulldogs Tom Hill 19yr 199cm 90kg Preston JFC/​Northern U18 0 0 0
National 90 St Kilda Ryan Gamble 23yr 184cm 85kg Glenelg 11 11 1
National 103 St Kilda Dean Polo 24yr 187cm 83kg Wy Yung/​Gippsland U18 21 7 0
National 104 Collingwood Scholarship Promotion (NSW) Tom Young 18yr 192cm 90kg Wollondilly/​Campbelltown/​Sydney University/​NSW-ACT U18 28 (9) 5 0
Pre-Season 1 Gold Coast Nathan Ablett 25yr 194cm 96kg Modewarre 2 1 0
Pre-Season 2 West Coast Blayne Wilson 18yr 188cm 89kg Peel 9 0 0
Pre-Season 3 Richmond Bachar Houli 22yr 180cm 84kg Spotswood/​Western U18 177 33 11 Prem: 2017
Pre-Season 4 Essendon Michael Hibberd 21yr 187cm 90kg Somerville/​Dandenong U18/​Frankston 141 (84) 13 21 AA: 2017
Pre-Season 5 Hawthorn Cameron Bruce 31yr 190cm 86kg Beaumaris/​MHSOB 10 1 0
Pre-Season 6 Fremantle John Anthony 22yr 192cm 94kg Northern U18 8 3 0
Rookie 1 GWS Steve Clifton 23yr 182cm 84kg St Patrick's College/​North Ballarat 5 1 0 Liston: 2013
Rookie 2 GWS Rhys Cooyou 19yr 183cm 70kg East Fremantle 1 1 0
Rookie 3 GWS Jonathan Giles 22yr 200cm 103kg Kapunda/​Central District 63 (51) 43 7
Rookie 4 GWS Andrew Phillips 19yr 201cm 96kg Lauderdale/​Tasmania U18 41 (14) 15 0
Rookie 5 GWS Jimmi Savage 18yr 195cm 78kg Norwood 0 0 0
Rookie 6 GWS Isiah Stevens 18yr 183cm 75kg Swan Districts 0 0 0
Rookie 9 Gold Coast Joel Tippett 22yr 196cm 93kg Southport/​West Adelaide 9 (2) 0 0
Rookie 11 Richmond Ben Jakobi 19yr 186cm 82kg Brighton Grammar/​Sandringham U18 0 0 0
Rookie 12 Essendon Josh Jenkins 21yr 198cm 106kg Tyntynder/​Lake Boga/​Frankston 147 (0) 296 19 AA40: 2016
Rookie 13 Brisbane Brad Harvey 18yr 185cm 83kg Eastern U18 0 0 0
Rookie 14 Melbourne Daniel Nicholson 20yr 183cm 81kg Lismore Derinallum/​Redan/​St Patrick's College/​East Ballarat/​Uni Blues 32 4 1
Rookie 15 Adelaide Timothy Milera 18yr 171cm 77kg Port Adelaide (SANFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 16 Port Adelaide Tom Jonas 19yr 188cm 89kg Rostrevor College/​Norwood 138 1 4 AA40: 2017, 2018
Rookie 17 North Melbourne Cameron Pedersen 23yr 193cm 96kg Mooroolbark/​Box Hill 80 (16) 70 4
Rookie 18 Carlton Ed Curnow 21yr 182cm 84kg Modewarre/​Geelong College/​Geelong U18 164 36 7
Rookie 19 Hawthorn Sam Menegola 18yr 188cm 88kg Attadale JFC/​East Fremantle 62 (0) 47 15
Rookie 20 Fremantle Gavin Roberts 19yr 188cm 80kg Norwood 0 0 0
Rookie 21 Sydney Max Otten 18yr 191cm 85kg Whitefriars College/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
Rookie 22 Western Bulldogs Luke Dahlhaus 18yr 178cm 76kg Leopold/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 174 (154) 120 35 AA40: 2015; Prem: 2016
Rookie 23 Geelong Josh Walker 18yr 196cm 91kg Lara/​Geelong U18 85 (33) 69 1
Rookie 24 St Kilda Tom Curren 18yr 178cm 78kg Mount Eliza/​Dandenong U18 25 9 0
Rookie 25 Collingwood Thomas Gordon 18yr 194cm 90kg Beverley Hills/​Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
Rookie 27 West Coast Anton Hamp 18yr 190cm 84kg Hale School/​Claremont 0 0 0
Rookie 28 Richmond Brad Miller 27yr 194cm 96kg Mount Gravatt 24 31 0
Rookie 31 Melbourne Michael Evans 18yr 180cm 82kg Marist JFC/​Hale School/​Claremont 16 7 0
Rookie 32 Adelaide Jake von Bertouch 18yr 192cm 80kg Woodville-West Torrens 0 0 0
Rookie 33 Port Adelaide Callum Hay 18yr 184cm 78kg North Adelaide 0 0 0
Rookie 34 North Melbourne Aaron Mullett 18yr 184cm 79kg Vermont/​Eastern U18 98 (85) 33 0
Rookie 36 Hawthorn Thomas Schneider 18yr 178cm 78kg Oakleigh U18 0 0 0
Rookie 37 Fremantle Nick Lower 23yr 187cm 87kg Walkerville/​Prince Alfred College/​Norwood 35 (22) 11 2
Rookie 38 Sydney Ben Haren 18yr 196cm 91kg Port Adelaide (SANFL) 0 0 0
Rookie 39 Western Bulldogs Jason Johannisen 18yr 178cm 77kg Willetton/​East Fremantle 124 41 24 Norm Smith: 2016; Prem: 2016
Rookie 40 Geelong George Burbury 18yr 186cm 80kg Hobart FC 7 3 0
Rookie 41 St Kilda Warrick Andreoli 18yr 182cm 74kg South Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 42 Collingwood Declan Reilly 18yr 193cm 85kg Sandringham U18 0 0 0
Rookie 44 West Coast Jeremy McGovern 18yr 195cm 93kg North Albany/​Claremont 123 36 13 AA: 2016, 2017, 2018; Prem: 2018
Rookie 48 Melbourne Kelvin Lawrence 18yr 180cm 75kg Peel 0 0 0
Rookie 49 Adelaide Lachlan Roach 18yr 178cm 69kg North Adelaide 0 0 0
Rookie 50 Port Adelaide Jarrad Irons 18yr 179cm 75kg South Perth JFC/​Perth 3 3 0
Rookie 51 Carlton Wayde Twomey 24yr 184cm 82kg Swan Districts 2 1 0
Rookie 52 Hawthorn Derick Wanganeen 19yr 174cm 75kg Mallee Park/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) 1 0 0
Rookie 55 Western Bulldogs Ed Barlow 23yr 196cm 99kg Tathra/​Scotch College/​Oakleigh U18 8 4 0
Rookie 56 Geelong Jonathan Simpkin 23yr 181cm 80kg Colac/​Geelong U18 41 (4) 17 1 Prem: 2013
Rookie 58 Collingwood Jack Perham 20yr 192cm 86kg East Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 61 Essendon Scholarship Promotion (NSW) James Webster 18yr 184cm 79kg Woy Woy Peninsula/​Gosford/​North Shore (NSW)/​NSW-ACT U18 0 0 0
Rookie 63 Melbourne Cameron Johnston 18yr 181cm 78kg Geelong U18 0 0 0
Rookie 64 Adelaide Ian Callinan 28yr 172cm 74kg Lauderdale/​Clarence/​Tasmania (VFL)/​Central District 32 49 1
Rookie 65 Port Adelaide Mitchell Curnow 18yr 201cm 84kg Sturt 0 0 0
Rookie 66 Carlton Mitchell Carter 19yr 184cm 82kg South Fremantle 0 0 0
Rookie 71 Geelong Ryan Bathie 23yr 198cm 102kg Basketball 0 0 0
Rookie 72 St Kilda Scholarship Promotion (NSW) Jackson Ferguson 18yr 194cm 89kg Pennant Hills/​NSW-ACT U18 1 0 0
Rookie 73 Collingwood Jye Bolton 18yr 183cm 80kg Leopold 0 0 0 Sandover: 2016, 2018
Rookie 75 Melbourne Robert Campbell 28yr 199cm 110kg Murray U18 0 0 0
Rookie 78 Carlton Scholarship Promotion (NSW) Blake Bray 18yr 191cm 83kg Western Suburbs/​NSW-ACT U18 0 0 0
Rookie 81 Collingwood International Signing Paul Cribbin 18yr 191cm 82kg County Kildare 0 0 0
Rookie 82 Gold Coast Expansion Zone Selection (Brisbane) Jake Crawford 18yr 190cm 89kg Southport 0 0 0
Rookie 84 Adelaide Scholarship Promotion (NSW) Sam Martyn 18yr 186cm 73kg NSW-ACT U18 0 0 0
Rookie 85 Hawthorn Scholarship Promotion (NSW) Will Langford 18yr 187cm 83kg UNSW-Eastern Suburbs/​NSW-ACT U18 72 24 1 Prem: 2014
Rookie 87 Hawthorn Scholarship Promotion (NSW) Jack Mahony 18yr 178cm 79kg Kiama/​Wollongong/​NSW-ACT U18 0 0 0
Rookie 88 Sydney Expansion Zone Selection (Sydney) Eugene Krueger 19yr 183cm 77kg East Coast Eagles 0 0 0
Training Squad Selection 2 Hawthorn Paul Johnson 26yr 199cm 103kg Dandenong U18 1 1 0