Year |
Player |
Height |
Weight |
Age |
Drafted |
From |
Clubs |
Career Games |
2019 |
Deven Robertson |
182cm |
80kg |
17 |
#22 National 2019 |
Manning JFC/Aquinas College (WA)/Perth |
Brisbane |
43 |
2018 |
Sam Walsh |
184cm |
77kg |
17 |
#1 National 2018 |
St Joseph's/Geelong U18 |
Carlton |
101 |
2017 |
Oscar Allen |
191cm |
83kg |
17 |
#21 National 2017 |
Whitford JFC/West Perth |
West Coast |
83 |
2016 |
Jack Graham |
183cm |
83kg |
17 |
#53 National 2016 |
Tea Tree Gully/North Adelaide |
Richmond |
119 |
2015 |
Josh Schache |
199cm |
98kg |
17 |
#2 National 2015 |
Seymour/Murray U18 |
Brisbane, Western Bulldogs, Melbourne |
76 |
2014 |
Christian Petracca |
186cm |
94kg |
18 |
#2 National 2014 |
Park Orchards/Warrandyte/Beverley Hills/Whitefriars College/Eastern U18 |
Melbourne |
182 |
2013 |
Dom Sheed |
185cm |
83kg |
17 |
#11 National 2013 |
Mines Rovers/Subiaco |
West Coast |
158 |
2012 |
Lachie Whitfield |
187cm |
75kg |
17 |
#1 National 2012 |
Mornington/Mount Martha/Peninsula Grammar/Dandenong U18 |
Greater Western Sydney |
215 |
2011 |
Stephen Coniglio |
182cm |
81kg |
17 |
#2 National 2011 |
Upper Swan/Swan Districts |
Greater Western Sydney |
207 |
2010 |
Harley Bennell |
185cm |
82kg |
17 |
#2 National 2010 |
Pinjarra/Peel |
Gold Coast, Fremantle, Melbourne |
88 |
2009 |
David Swallow |
186cm |
86kg |
16 |
#1 National 2010 |
Rossmoyne JFC/East Fremantle |
Gold Coast |
226 |
2009 |
Andrew Hooper |
172cm |
83kg |
17 |
#35 Rookie 2009 |
North Ballarat U18 |
Western Bulldogs |
7 |
2008 |
Jack Watts |
196cm |
88kg |
16 |
#1 National 2008 |
East Sandringham/Brighton Grammar/Sandringham U18 |
Melbourne, Port Adelaide |
174 |
2007 |
Cale Morton |
192cm |
88kg |
16 |
#4 National 2007 |
Lake Grace-Pingrup/Hale School/Claremont |
Melbourne, West Coast |
76 |
2006 |
Tom Hawkins |
197cm |
105kg |
17 |
#41 National 2006 |
Finley/Melbourne Grammar/Sandringham U18 |
Geelong |
347 |
2005 |
Marc Murphy |
180cm |
82kg |
17 |
#1 National 2005 |
Beverley Hills/Doncaster/Whitefriars College/Oakleigh U18 |
Carlton |
300 |
2004 |
Jesse Smith |
191cm |
83kg |
17 |
#42 National 2004 |
Calder U18 |
North Melbourne, St Kilda |
27 |
2003 |
Kepler Bradley |
198cm |
100kg |
17 |
#6 National 2003 |
Kingsley JFC/West Perth |
Essendon, Fremantle |
117 |
2002 |
Byron Schammer |
176cm |
79kg |
16 |
#13 National 2002 |
West Adelaide |
Fremantle |
129 |
2001 |
Steven Armstrong |
180cm |
83kg |
16 |
#25 National 2001 |
Perth |
Melbourne, West Coast |
79 |
2001 |
Sam Power |
190cm |
82kg |
17 |
#10 National 2001 |
Balwyn/Trinity Grammar/Oakleigh U18 |
Western Bulldogs, North Melbourne |
123 |
2000 |
Kayne Pettifer |
183cm |
84kg |
17 |
#9 National 2000 |
Kyabram/Murray U18 |
Richmond |
113 |
1999 |
Paul Hasleby |
182cm |
87kg |
17 |
#2 National 1999 |
Northampton/Mazenod College (WA)/East Fremantle |
Fremantle |
208 |
1998 |
Garth Taylor |
169cm |
74kg |
17 |
#49 National 1998 |
Swan Districts |
Fremantle, Richmond |
15 |
1997 |
Tim Finocchiaro |
177cm |
84kg |
17 |
#61 National 1997 |
Warrandyte/Eastern U18 |
Geelong |
10 |
1996 |
Paddy Steinfort |
197cm |
95kg |
16 |
#16 National 1996 |
Mazenod Old Collegians/Oakleigh U18 |
Richmond |
0 |
1995 |
Ben Setchell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
1995 |
Luke Godden |
180cm |
80kg |
16 |
#40 National 1995 |
Yarrambat/Northern U18 |
Collingwood |
36 |
1994 |
Daniel Harford |
177cm |
81kg |
16 |
#8 National 1994 |
St Mary's (NFL)/Parade College/Northern U18 |
Hawthorn, Carlton |
162 |
1993 |
Shaun McManus |
181cm |
81kg |
16 |
Foundation 1994 |
East Fremantle |
Fremantle |
228 |
1992 |
Daniel Southern |
188cm |
91kg |
17 |
#92 National 1992 |
Claremont |
Western Bulldogs |
103 |
1991 |
Robert Neill |
184cm |
90kg |
17 |
Zone 1990 |
Southern District (ACT) |
Sydney, St Kilda |
44 |
1990 |
Paul Williams |
177cm |
83kg |
16 |
#70 National 1989 |
North Hobart |
Collingwood, Sydney |
306 |
1989 |
Ray Windsor |
190cm |
87kg |
16 |
|
Western Districts |
Brisbane |
23 |
1988 |
Robbie Wright |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
1987 |
Steven Kolyniuk |
174cm |
84kg |
16 |
|
St Albans (WRFL) |
Western Bulldogs |
177 |
1986 |
Stephen Lawrence |
200cm |
100kg |
16 |
|
Morningside |
Hawthorn |
146 |
1985 |
Jason Kerr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
1984 |
David Condon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
1983 |
Greg Anderson |
188cm |
92kg |
16 |
#18 National 1982 |
St Michael's College (SA)/Port Adelaide (SANFL) |
Sydney, Essendon, Adelaide |
162 |
1982 |
Michael Phyland |
181cm |
80kg |
16 |
|
|
Sydney |
22 |
1981 |
Paul Salmon |
205cm |
112kg |
15 |
|
North Ringwood |
Essendon, Hawthorn |
324 |
1980 |
Darryl Murphy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
1979 |
Grant Campbell |
|
|
|
#3 National 1981 |
|
St Kilda |
0 |
1978 |
Mark Weideman |
188cm |
92kg |
16 |
|
|
Collingwood |
28 |
1977 |
Rodney Watts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
1976 |
Mick Woods |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |