All-Australian 40-Man Squad Winners

Year Player Height Weight Club Age Prior Games Season Games Season Goals Drafted From Clubs Career Games
2017 Josh Kennedy 188cm 96kg Sydney 28 183 21 16 #40 National 2006 Ashburton/​East Sandringham/​Xavier College/​Sandringham U18 Hawthorn, Sydney 204
2017 Marcus Bontempelli 194cm 84kg Western Bulldogs 21 63 22 20 #4 National 2013 Eltham/​Marcellin College/​Northern U18 Western Bulldogs 85
2017 Sebastian Ross 187cm 86kg St Kilda 23 59 22 5 #25 National 2011 Horsham FC/​Ballarat Clarendon College/​North Ballarat U18 St Kilda 81
2017 Dylan Roberton 194cm 88kg St Kilda 25 102 22 5 #49 National 2009 Frankston YCW/​Dandenong U18 Fremantle, St Kilda 124
2017 Tom Jonas 188cm 89kg Port Adelaide 25 82 21 0 #16 Rookie 2010 Rostrevor College/​Norwood Port Adelaide 103
2017 Ben Brown 200cm 98kg North Melbourne 24 55 22 63 #47 National 2013 Devonport/​Tasmania U18/​Glenorchy/​Werribee North Melbourne 77
2017 Neville Jetta 180cm 81kg Melbourne 26 94 22 3 #51 National 2008 Carey Park/​Swan Districts Melbourne 116
2017 Jeff Garlett 180cm 75kg Melbourne 27 146 21 42 #6 Rookie 2008 Burracoppin/​Trinity College (WA)/​Swan Districts Carlton, Melbourne 167
2017 Tom Scully 181cm 78kg GWS 25 127 24 15 #1 National 2009 Narre Warren/​Haileybury College/​Dandenong U18 Melbourne, Greater Western Sydney 151
2017 Toby Greene 181cm 78kg GWS 23 98 19 45 #11 National 2011 Ashburton/​Wesley College/​Oakleigh U18 Greater Western Sydney 117
2017 Adam Treloar 180cm 82kg Collingwood 23 101 21 13 GWS Underage 2010 Noble Park/​Dandenong U18 Greater Western Sydney, Collingwood 122
2017 Jeremy Howe 190cm 86kg Collingwood 26 120 21 3 #33 National 2010 Dodges Ferry/​Hobart FC/​Tasmania U18 Melbourne, Collingwood 141
2017 Matthew Kreuzer 200cm 103kg Carlton 27 140 21 12 #1 National 2007 Bundoora/​Northern U18 Carlton 161
2017 Taylor Walker 192cm 100kg Adelaide 26 130 23 54 #75 National 2007 North Broken Hill/​NSW-ACT U18 Adelaide 153
2017 Rory Sloane 183cm 85kg Adelaide 26 141 24 20 #44 National 2008 Upwey-Tecoma/​Eastern U18 Adelaide 165
2017 Tom Lynch 191cm 88kg Adelaide 26 83 23 31 #13 National 2008 Beaumaris/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 St Kilda, Adelaide 106
2017 Jake Lever 194cm 85kg Adelaide 20 36 20 1 #14 National 2014 Romsey/​Calder U18 Adelaide, Melbourne 56
2017 Sam Jacobs 202cm 105kg Adelaide 28 149 25 9 #1 Rookie 2006 Ardrossan/​Woodville-West Torrens Carlton, Adelaide 174
2016 Andrew Gaff 181cm 83kg West Coast 23 110 22 7 #4 National 2010 Kew Comets/​Carey Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 West Coast 156
2016 Luke Shuey 183cm 88kg West Coast 25 111 23 12 #18 National 2008 Bulleen-Templestowe/​Marcellin College/​Oakleigh U18 West Coast 157
2016 Josh Jenkins 198cm 106kg Adelaide 26 69 24 62 #12 Rookie 2010 Tyntynder/​Lake Boga/​Frankston Essendon, Adelaide 114
2016 Rory Laird 178cm 76kg Adelaide 22 57 19 1 #5 Rookie 2011 Kenilworth/​Scotch College (SA)/​West Adelaide Adelaide 101
2016 Tom Lynch 191cm 88kg Adelaide 25 60 23 42 #13 National 2008 Beaumaris/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 St Kilda, Adelaide 106
2016 Sam Docherty 184cm 84kg Carlton 22 48 22 1 #12 National 2011 Phillip Island/​Gippsland U18 Brisbane, Carlton 92
2016 Kade Simpson 182cm 75kg Carlton 31 242 22 3 #45 National 2002 Emerald/​Eastern U18 Carlton 286
2016 Scott Pendlebury 191cm 91kg Collingwood 28 214 22 11 #5 National 2005 Sale/​Gippsland U18 Collingwood 252
2016 Adam Treloar 180cm 82kg Collingwood 22 79 22 13 GWS Underage 2010 Noble Park/​Dandenong U18 Greater Western Sydney, Collingwood 122
2016 Lachie Neale 176cm 81kg Fremantle 22 70 22 7 #58 National 2011 Kybybolite/​St Peter's College (SA)/​Glenelg Fremantle 113
2016 Stephen Coniglio 182cm 81kg GWS 22 62 23 12 #2 National 2011 Upper Swan/​Swan Districts Greater Western Sydney 95
2016 Tom Scully 181cm 78kg GWS 24 103 24 23 #1 National 2009 Narre Warren/​Haileybury College/​Dandenong U18 Melbourne, Greater Western Sydney 151
2016 Callan Ward 185cm 83kg GWS 25 143 24 16 #19 National 2007 Spotswood/​Western U18 Western Bulldogs, Greater Western Sydney 192
2016 Jack Gunston 193cm 84kg Hawthorn 24 103 24 51 #29 National 2009 Beaumaris/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 Adelaide, Hawthorn 149
2016 Sam Mitchell 179cm 83kg Hawthorn 33 285 22 0 #36 National 2001 Mooroolbark/​Eastern U18/​Box Hill Hawthorn, West Coast 329
2016 Robbie Tarrant 196cm 97kg North Melbourne 26 61 23 0 #15 National 2007 South Mildura/​Xavier College/​Bendigo U18 North Melbourne 105
2016 Jasper Pittard 186cm 84kg Port Adelaide 24 76 22 1 #16 National 2009 Flemington/​Torquay/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 Port Adelaide 115
2016 Jack Steven 180cm 79kg St Kilda 25 112 22 14 #42 National 2007 Lorne/​Geelong U18 St Kilda 154
2015 Luke Dahlhaus 178cm 76kg Western Bulldogs 22 71 23 17 #22 Rookie 2010 Leopold/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 Western Bulldogs 137
2015 Matthew Boyd 184cm 88kg Western Bulldogs 32 239 19 1 #23 Rookie 2001 Narre Warren/​Mazenod College/​Dandenong U18/​Frankston Western Bulldogs 292
2015 Nic Naitanui 201cm 109kg West Coast 24 108 23 17 #2 National 2008 Midvale/​Swan Districts West Coast 146
2015 Jeremy McGovern 195cm 93kg West Coast 22 13 20 3 #44 Rookie 2010 North Albany/​Claremont West Coast 79
2015 Josh Kennedy 188cm 96kg Sydney 26 134 24 15 #40 National 2006 Ashburton/​East Sandringham/​Xavier College/​Sandringham U18 Hawthorn, Sydney 204
2015 Dustin Martin 187cm 89kg Richmond 23 108 23 24 #3 National 2009 Castlemaine/​Bendigo U18 Richmond 178
2015 Shaun Higgins 184cm 89kg North Melbourne 26 129 24 39 #11 National 2005 Newtown & Chilwell/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 Western Bulldogs, North Melbourne 183
2015 Jordan Lewis 186cm 88kg Hawthorn 28 217 23 9 #7 National 2004 Warrnambool FC/​Emmanuel College (Warrnambool)/​Geelong U18 Hawthorn, Melbourne 283
2015 Jack Gunston 193cm 84kg Hawthorn 23 79 24 57 #29 National 2009 Beaumaris/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 Adelaide, Hawthorn 149
2015 Shaun Burgoyne 186cm 89kg Hawthorn 32 269 26 9 #12 National 2000 Mallee Park/​Adelaide HS/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) Port Adelaide, Hawthorn 341
2015 Jeremy Cameron 194cm 91kg GWS 21 51 22 63 GWS Underage 2010 Dartmoor/​North Ballarat U18 Greater Western Sydney 112
2015 Lachie Neale 176cm 81kg Fremantle 21 46 24 16 #58 National 2011 Kybybolite/​St Peter's College (SA)/​Glenelg Fremantle 113
2015 Garrick Ibbotson 186cm 86kg Fremantle 26 127 24 1 #26 National 2005 Bullcreek Leeming/​East Fremantle Fremantle 177
2015 Stephen Hill 182cm 82kg Fremantle 24 128 23 17 #3 National 2008 Quinns Districts/​West Perth Fremantle 190
2015 Dane Swan 185cm 93kg Collingwood 30 236 21 21 #58 National 2001 Westmeadows/​St Bernard's College/​Calder U18 Collingwood 258
2015 Scott Pendlebury 191cm 91kg Collingwood 27 192 22 15 #5 National 2005 Sale/​Gippsland U18 Collingwood 252
2015 Taylor Walker 192cm 100kg Adelaide 24 84 23 59 #75 National 2007 North Broken Hill/​NSW-ACT U18 Adelaide 153
2015 Rory Laird 178cm 76kg Adelaide 21 34 23 2 #5 Rookie 2011 Kenilworth/​Scotch College (SA)/​West Adelaide Adelaide 101
2014 Tom Liberatore 181cm 81kg Western Bulldogs 21 55 22 7 #41 National 2010 St Bernard's College/​St Kevin's College/​Calder U18 Western Bulldogs 116
2014 Sam Jacobs 202cm 105kg Adelaide 25 82 22 7 #1 Rookie 2006 Ardrossan/​Woodville-West Torrens Carlton, Adelaide 174
2014 Eddie Betts 173cm 73kg Adelaide 27 184 22 51 #3 Pre-Season 2004 Templestowe/​Calder U18 Carlton, Adelaide 277
2014 Bryce Gibbs 188cm 86kg Carlton 24 155 22 18 #1 National 2006 Plympton/​Glenelg Carlton, Adelaide 231
2014 Dayne Beams 186cm 85kg Collingwood 23 91 19 23 #29 National 2008 Carrara/​Southport Collingwood, Brisbane 147
2014 Tom Hawkins 197cm 105kg Geelong 25 123 24 68 #41 National 2006 Finley/​Melbourne Grammar/​Sandringham U18 Geelong 211
2014 Tom Lonergan 197cm 93kg Geelong 29 122 23 1 #23 National 2002 Yarrawonga/​Murray U18/​Assumption College/​Calder U18 Geelong 209
2014 Harry Taylor 193cm 96kg Geelong 27 136 23 2 #17 National 2007 Geraldton Rovers/​East Fremantle Geelong 229
2014 Callan Ward 185cm 83kg GWS 23 101 20 7 #19 National 2007 Spotswood/​Western U18 Western Bulldogs, Greater Western Sydney 192
2014 Shaun Burgoyne 186cm 89kg Hawthorn 31 244 25 12 #12 National 2000 Mallee Park/​Adelaide HS/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) Port Adelaide, Hawthorn 341
2014 Jack Gunston 193cm 84kg Hawthorn 22 56 23 58 #29 National 2009 Beaumaris/​Haileybury College/​Sandringham U18 Adelaide, Hawthorn 149
2014 Brent Harvey 167cm 75kg North Melbourne 35 362 22 29 #47 National 1995 Preston RSL/​Northern U18 North Melbourne 432
2014 Jay Schulz 193cm 95kg Port Adelaide 28 142 25 66 #12 National 2002 Central Yorke/​Concordia College/​Woodville-West Torrens Richmond, Port Adelaide 194
2014 Brandon Ellis 181cm 81kg Richmond 20 42 23 10 #15 National 2011 West Coburg/​Calder U18 Richmond 135
2014 Dustin Martin 187cm 89kg Richmond 22 86 22 27 #3 National 2009 Castlemaine/​Bendigo U18 Richmond 178
2014 Luke Parker 183cm 86kg Sydney 21 57 25 25 #40 National 2010 Langwarrin/​Dandenong U18 Sydney 151
2014 Eric Mackenzie 196cm 98kg West Coast 25 99 22 2 #29 National 2006 Christ Church Grammar/​Claremont West Coast 147
2014 Matt Priddis 185cm 84kg West Coast 28 151 22 10 #31 Rookie 2005 Sorrento Duncraig/​Subiaco West Coast 240
2013 Josh Kennedy 196cm 99kg West Coast 25 99 21 60 #4 National 2005 Northampton/​East Fremantle Carlton, West Coast 207
2013 Eric Mackenzie 196cm 98kg West Coast 24 79 20 3 #29 National 2006 Christ Church Grammar/​Claremont West Coast 147
2013 Nick Malceski 188cm 86kg Sydney 28 126 25 5 #64 National 2002 North Ringwood/​Aquinas College (Vic)/​Eastern U18 Sydney, Gold Coast 210
2013 Josh Kennedy 188cm 96kg Sydney 24 86 25 14 #40 National 2006 Ashburton/​East Sandringham/​Xavier College/​Sandringham U18 Hawthorn, Sydney 204
2013 Jack Steven 180cm 79kg St Kilda 22 51 22 16 #42 National 2007 Lorne/​Geelong U18 St Kilda 154
2013 Nick Riewoldt 193cm 96kg St Kilda 30 238 21 50 #1 National 2000 Broadbeach/​Southport St Kilda 336
2013 Daniel Wells 181cm 79kg North Melbourne 27 190 22 25 #2 National 2002 Kwinana/​Peel North Melbourne, Collingwood 253
2013 Lindsay Thomas 180cm 79kg North Melbourne 24 110 20 53 #53 National 2006 Mallee Park/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) North Melbourne, Port Adelaide 205
2013 Todd Goldstein 201cm 103kg North Melbourne 24 79 22 13 #37 National 2006 Trinity Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 North Melbourne 190
2013 Luke Hodge 185cm 90kg Hawthorn 28 205 23 11 #1 National 2001 Colac/​Geelong U18 Hawthorn, Brisbane 305
2013 Josh Gibson 189cm 94kg Hawthorn 28 124 24 0 #7 Rookie 2004 East Burwood/​Trinity Grammar/​Eastern U18/​Port Melbourne North Melbourne, Hawthorn 225
2013 Lance Franklin 196cm 103kg Hawthorn 25 161 21 60 #5 National 2004 Dowerin/​Wesley College (WA)/​Perth Hawthorn, Sydney 271
2013 Steven Motlop 183cm 76kg Geelong 21 27 24 44 #39 National 2008 Wanderers Geelong, Port Adelaide 135
2013 Michael Walters 177cm 77kg Fremantle 22 21 21 46 #53 National 2008 Midvale/​Swan Districts Fremantle 111
2013 David Mundy 192cm 91kg Fremantle 27 164 22 7 #19 National 2003 Seymour/​Murray U18 Fremantle 272
2013 Chris Mayne 188cm 87kg Fremantle 24 81 24 37 #40 National 2007 Belmont (WA)/​Perth Fremantle, Collingwood 175
2013 Nathan Fyfe 190cm 88kg Fremantle 21 50 22 18 #20 National 2009 Lake Grace-Pingrup/​Aquinas College (WA)/​Claremont Fremantle 138
2013 Richard Douglas 180cm 80kg Adelaide 25 114 22 20 #16 National 2005 Broadford/​Assumption College/​Calder U18 Adelaide 220
2012 Kieren Jack 178cm 78kg Sydney 24 89 25 27 #58 Rookie 2005 Oakhill College/​Pennant Hills/​NSW-ACT U18 Sydney 229
2012 Sam Jacobs 202cm 105kg Adelaide 23 36 24 7 #1 Rookie 2006 Ardrossan/​Woodville-West Torrens Carlton, Adelaide 174
2012 Brent Reilly 183cm 86kg Adelaide 28 156 25 2 #12 National 2001 Calder U18 Adelaide 203
2012 Taylor Walker 192cm 100kg Adelaide 21 45 19 63 #75 National 2007 North Broken Hill/​NSW-ACT U18 Adelaide 153
2012 Eddie Betts 173cm 73kg Carlton 25 144 22 48 #3 Pre-Season 2004 Templestowe/​Calder U18 Carlton, Adelaide 277
2012 Matthew Pavlich 192cm 99kg Fremantle 30 256 23 69 #4 National 1999 Sacred Heart College/​Woodville-West Torrens Fremantle 353
2012 Corey Enright 187cm 91kg Geelong 30 222 22 2 #47 National 1999 Kimba/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) Geelong 332
2012 Tom Lonergan 197cm 93kg Geelong 27 75 22 3 #23 National 2002 Yarrawonga/​Murray U18/​Assumption College/​Calder U18 Geelong 209
2012 Joel Selwood 182cm 87kg Geelong 23 114 21 13 #7 National 2006 Sandhurst/​Bendigo U18 Geelong 249
2012 Harry Taylor 193cm 96kg Geelong 25 90 22 15 #17 National 2007 Geraldton Rovers/​East Fremantle Geelong 229
2012 Sam Mitchell 179cm 83kg Hawthorn 29 197 24 7 #36 National 2001 Mooroolbark/​Eastern U18/​Box Hill Hawthorn, West Coast 329
2012 Drew Petrie 197cm 101kg North Melbourne 29 199 23 58 #23 National 2000 St Patrick's College/​Ballarat FC/​North Ballarat U18 North Melbourne, West Coast 332
2012 Andrew Swallow 182cm 80kg North Melbourne 24 106 23 9 #43 National 2005 Rossmoyne/​East Fremantle North Melbourne 224
2012 Ivan Maric 200cm 102kg Richmond 26 77 21 7 #40 National 2004 Keilor/​Calder U18 Adelaide, Richmond 157
2012 Jack Riewoldt 195cm 94kg Richmond 23 90 22 65 #13 National 2006 Clarence/​Tasmania U18 Richmond 225
2012 Lenny Hayes 186cm 85kg St Kilda 31 241 22 7 #11 National 1998 Pennant Hills/​NSW-ACT U18 St Kilda 297
2012 Nick Riewoldt 193cm 96kg St Kilda 29 219 19 47 #1 National 2000 Broadbeach/​Southport St Kilda 336
2012 Lewis Jetta 181cm 77kg Sydney 22 40 25 45 #14 National 2009 Bridgetown/​Swan Districts Sydney, West Coast 154
2011 Grant Birchall 193cm 91kg Hawthorn 22 105 24 3 #14 National 2005 Devonport/​Tasmania U18 Hawthorn 245
2011 Scott Thompson 184cm 87kg Adelaide 27 176 22 8 #16 National 2000 North Haven/​St Michael's College (SA)/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) Melbourne, Adelaide 308
2011 Eddie Betts 173cm 73kg Carlton 24 120 24 50 #3 Pre-Season 2004 Templestowe/​Calder U18 Carlton, Adelaide 277
2011 Heath Scotland 182cm 82kg Carlton 30 199 24 5 #44 National 1998 Darley/​Western U18 Collingwood, Carlton 268
2011 Nathan Fyfe 190cm 88kg Fremantle 19 18 21 18 #20 National 2009 Lake Grace-Pingrup/​Aquinas College (WA)/​Claremont Fremantle 138
2011 Luke McPharlin 192cm 91kg Fremantle 29 168 20 1 #10 National 1999 Christ Church Grammar/​East Fremantle Hawthorn, Fremantle 256
2011 Steve Johnson 189cm 92kg Geelong 27 152 23 50 #24 National 2001 Wangaratta FC/​Murray U18 Geelong, Greater Western Sydney 293
2011 Joel Selwood 182cm 87kg Geelong 22 94 20 15 #7 National 2006 Sandhurst/​Bendigo U18 Geelong 249
2011 Harry Taylor 193cm 96kg Geelong 24 66 24 0 #17 National 2007 Geraldton Rovers/​East Fremantle Geelong 229
2011 Brett Deledio 188cm 88kg Richmond 23 128 22 9 #1 National 2004 Kyabram/​Murray U18 Richmond, Greater Western Sydney 250
2011 Josh Gibson 189cm 94kg Hawthorn 26 77 25 0 #7 Rookie 2004 East Burwood/​Trinity Grammar/​Eastern U18/​Port Melbourne North Melbourne, Hawthorn 225
2011 Todd Goldstein 201cm 103kg North Melbourne 22 37 21 13 #37 National 2006 Trinity Grammar/​Oakleigh U18 North Melbourne 190
2011 Andrew Swallow 182cm 80kg North Melbourne 23 84 22 11 #43 National 2005 Rossmoyne/​East Fremantle North Melbourne 224
2011 Daniel Wells 181cm 79kg North Melbourne 25 149 21 17 #2 National 2002 Kwinana/​Peel North Melbourne, Collingwood 253
2011 Sam Fisher 191cm 94kg St Kilda 28 144 23 2 #55 National 2003 Barmera-Monash/​West Adelaide St Kilda 228
2011 Andrew Embley 189cm 89kg West Coast 29 207 24 17 #57 National 1998 Bassendean/​Trinity College (WA)/​Swan Districts West Coast 250
2011 Josh Kennedy 196cm 99kg West Coast 23 67 23 59 #4 National 2005 Northampton/​East Fremantle Carlton, West Coast 207
2011 Matt Priddis 185cm 84kg West Coast 25 83 25 9 #31 Rookie 2005 Sorrento Duncraig/​Subiaco West Coast 240
2010 Darren Jolly 200cm 108kg Collingwood 28 166 26 24 #31 Rookie 2000 Damascus College/​North Ballarat Melbourne, Sydney, Collingwood 237
2010 Dustin Fletcher 198cm 93kg Essendon 34 312 16 1 Father-Son 1992 PEGS/​Western U18 Essendon 400
2010 Jobe Watson 191cm 95kg Essendon 24 94 21 10 #40 National 2002 East Sandringham/​Xavier College/​Sandringham U18 Essendon 220
2010 David Mundy 192cm 91kg Fremantle 24 108 22 12 #19 National 2003 Seymour/​Murray U18 Fremantle 272
2010 Matthew Pavlich 192cm 99kg Fremantle 28 213 23 61 #4 National 1999 Sacred Heart College/​Woodville-West Torrens Fremantle 353
2010 James Kelly 183cm 86kg Geelong 26 147 23 7 #17 National 2001 Rupertswood/​Calder U18 Geelong, Essendon 313
2010 Brad Green 184cm 83kg Melbourne 28 198 22 55 #19 National 1999 North Launceston/​Tasmania U18 Melbourne 254
2010 Brent Harvey 167cm 75kg North Melbourne 31 279 22 25 #47 National 1995 Preston RSL/​Northern U18 North Melbourne 432
2010 Brady Rawlings 184cm 82kg North Melbourne 28 201 22 1 #15 National 1998 Devonport/​Tasmania U18 North Melbourne 245
2010 Andrew Swallow 182cm 80kg North Melbourne 22 62 22 16 #43 National 2005 Rossmoyne/​East Fremantle North Melbourne 224
2010 Brett Deledio 188cm 88kg Richmond 22 106 22 2 #1 National 2004 Kyabram/​Murray U18 Richmond, Greater Western Sydney 250
2010 Nick Dal Santo 185cm 85kg St Kilda 25 168 25 16 #13 National 2001 Mandurang JFC/​Kennington-Sandhurst JFC/​Bendigo U18 St Kilda, North Melbourne 322
2010 Lenny Hayes 186cm 85kg St Kilda 29 214 25 9 #11 National 1998 Pennant Hills/​NSW-ACT U18 St Kilda 297
2010 Adam Goodes 191cm 100kg Sydney 30 252 24 44 #43 National 1997 Dimboola/​North Ballarat U18 Sydney 372
2010 Nick Malceski 188cm 86kg Sydney 25 68 24 7 #64 National 2002 North Ringwood/​Aquinas College (Vic)/​Eastern U18 Sydney, Gold Coast 210
2010 Shane Mumford 198cm 104kg Sydney 23 21 21 4 #57 Rookie 2007 Bunyip/​Geelong (VFL) Geelong, Sydney, Greater Western Sydney 172
2010 Matthew Boyd 184cm 88kg Western Bulldogs 27 140 23 8 #23 Rookie 2001 Narre Warren/​Mazenod College/​Dandenong U18/​Frankston Western Bulldogs 292
2010 Adam Cooney 185cm 87kg Western Bulldogs 24 135 20 9 #1 National 2003 Flagstaff Hill/​West Adelaide Western Bulldogs, Essendon 250
2009 Dustin Fletcher 198cm 93kg Essendon 33 294 18 1 Father-Son 1992 PEGS/​Western U18 Essendon 400
2009 Sam Gilbert 194cm 92kg St Kilda 22 39 22 1 #33 National 2005 Coolangatta Tweed Heads/​Southport St Kilda 197
2009 Ryan Hargrave 190cm 85kg Western Bulldogs 27 141 23 1 #66 National 1999 Perth Western Bulldogs 203
2009 Andrew Mackie 192cm 86kg Geelong 24 82 24 8 #7 National 2002 Sacred Heart College/​Glenelg Geelong 280
2009 Simon Prestigiacomo 193cm 96kg Collingwood 30 195 25 0 #10 National 1995 Research/​Northern U18 Collingwood 233
2009 Jimmy Bartel 187cm 89kg Geelong 25 133 24 12 #8 National 2001 Bell Park/​St Joseph's College/​Geelong U18 Geelong 305
2009 Mitch Clark 200cm 103kg Brisbane 21 22 24 7 #9 National 2005 Riverton/​East Fremantle Brisbane, Melbourne, Geelong 106
2009 Alan Didak 184cm 85kg Collingwood 25 138 20 20 #3 National 2000 Blackfriars/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) Collingwood 218
2009 Hamish McIntosh 203cm 103kg North Melbourne 24 57 22 13 #9 National 2002 Lavington/​Murray U18 North Melbourne, Geelong 126
2009 Marc Murphy 180cm 82kg Carlton 21 57 23 31 #1 National 2005 Beverley Hills/​Doncaster/​Whitefriars College/​Oakleigh U18 Carlton 236
2009 Scott Pendlebury 191cm 91kg Collingwood 21 55 21 8 #5 National 2005 Sale/​Gippsland U18 Collingwood 252
2009 Brad Sewell 181cm 85kg Hawthorn 24 85 19 4 #7 Rookie 2002 North Ballarat U18 Hawthorn 200
2009 Bernie Vince 186cm 87kg Adelaide 23 31 24 14 #32 National 2005 CMS Crows/​Prince Alfred College/​Woodville-West Torrens Adelaide, Melbourne 212
2009 Lance Franklin 196cm 103kg Hawthorn 21 81 21 67 #5 National 2004 Dowerin/​Wesley College (WA)/​Perth Hawthorn, Sydney 271
2009 Steve Johnson 189cm 92kg Geelong 25 112 18 40 #24 National 2001 Wangaratta FC/​Murray U18 Geelong, Greater Western Sydney 293
2009 Mark LeCras 183cm 80kg West Coast 22 36 21 58 #37 National 2004 Cervantes/​Aquinas College (WA)/​West Perth West Coast 196
2009 Stephen Milne 176cm 83kg St Kilda 28 165 23 46 #23 Rookie 1999 Dandenong U18 St Kilda 275
2009 Jason Porplyzia 177cm 85kg Adelaide 24 44 24 57 #29 Rookie 2002 Sacred Heart College/​West Adelaide Adelaide 130
2008 Max Hudghton 191cm 92kg St Kilda 31 204 23 0 #15 National 1996 Diamond Creek/​Northern U18/​West Brisbane St Kilda 234
2008 Ryan O'Keefe 187cm 88kg Sydney 26 141 23 23 #56 National 1999 St Kevin's College/​Calder U18 Sydney 286
2008 Robert Murphy 187cm 83kg Western Bulldogs 25 127 24 34 #13 National 1999 Warragul/​Gippsland U18 Western Bulldogs 312
2008 Daniel Motlop 185cm 90kg Port Adelaide 25 76 21 57 #8 National 2000 Wanderers/​North Adelaide North Melbourne, Port Adelaide 130
2008 Daniel Bradshaw 190cm 92kg Brisbane 29 181 20 75 #56 National 1995 Wodonga FC Brisbane, Sydney 231
2008 Jonathan Brown 194cm 102kg Brisbane 26 139 21 70 #30 National 1999 Emmanuel Hawks JFC/​Emmanuel College (Warrnambool)/​South Warrnambool/​Geelong U18 Brisbane 256
2008 Joel Selwood 182cm 87kg Geelong 19 21 24 6 #7 National 2006 Sandhurst/​Bendigo U18 Geelong 249
2008 Drew Petrie 197cm 101kg North Melbourne 25 131 23 17 #23 National 2000 St Patrick's College/​Ballarat FC/​North Ballarat U18 North Melbourne, West Coast 332
2008 Sam Mitchell 179cm 83kg Hawthorn 25 109 24 4 #36 National 2001 Mooroolbark/​Eastern U18/​Box Hill Hawthorn, West Coast 329
2008 Brett Kirk 184cm 80kg Sydney 31 171 24 9 #40 Rookie 1998 North Albury Sydney 241
2008 Lenny Hayes 186cm 85kg St Kilda 27 168 24 5 #11 National 1998 Pennant Hills/​NSW-ACT U18 St Kilda 297
2008 Brett Deledio 188cm 88kg Richmond 20 62 22 28 #1 National 2004 Kyabram/​Murray U18 Richmond, Greater Western Sydney 250
2008 Daniel Cross 187cm 87kg Western Bulldogs 24 85 25 5 #56 National 2000 Albury FC/​Murray U18 Western Bulldogs, Melbourne 249
2008 Simon Black 185cm 81kg Brisbane 28 212 21 10 #31 National 1997 East Fremantle Brisbane 322
2008 Daniel Pratt 185cm 89kg North Melbourne 24 63 21 5 #42 National 2000 Aspley/​Northern Eagles North Melbourne, Brisbane 119
2008 Darren Milburn 189cm 92kg Geelong 30 213 22 7 #48 National 1995 Kilmore/​Calder U18 Geelong 292
2008 Andrew Mackie 192cm 86kg Geelong 23 61 21 11 #7 National 2002 Sacred Heart College/​Glenelg Geelong 280
2008 Luke McPharlin 192cm 91kg Fremantle 26 113 20 21 #10 National 1999 Christ Church Grammar/​East Fremantle Hawthorn, Fremantle 256
2007 Jed Adcock 184cm 83kg Brisbane 21 32 22 10 #33 National 2003 Maryborough FC/​North Ballarat U18 Brisbane, Western Bulldogs 213
2007 Craig Bolton 189cm 83kg Sydney 26 127 23 3 #33 National 1998 Eastlake/​NSW-ACT U18 Brisbane, Sydney 199
2007 Sam Fisher 191cm 94kg St Kilda 24 51 20 0 #55 National 2003 Barmera-Monash/​West Adelaide St Kilda 228
2007 Roger Hayden 182cm 81kg Fremantle 26 58 22 3 #21 Rookie 2000 South Fremantle Fremantle 128
2007 Nick Malceski 188cm 86kg Sydney 22 22 23 14 #64 National 2002 North Ringwood/​Aquinas College (Vic)/​Eastern U18 Sydney, Gold Coast 210
2007 Brett Ebert 179cm 88kg Port Adelaide 23 54 25 56 #42 National 2002 St Michael's College (SA)/​Port Adelaide (SANFL) Port Adelaide 166
2007 Lance Franklin 196cm 103kg Hawthorn 19 34 22 73 #5 National 2004 Dowerin/​Wesley College (WA)/​Perth Hawthorn, Sydney 271
2007 Corey Jones 187cm 91kg North Melbourne 25 103 23 46 #60 National 2000 Wycheproof-Narraport/​Bendigo U18/​Sturt North Melbourne 157
2007 Scott Lucas 192cm 98kg Essendon 29 225 22 61 #4 National 1994 Camperdown/​Geelong U18 Essendon 270
2007 Matthew Richardson 195cm 104kg Richmond 31 234 22 53 Father-Son 1992 Devonport Richmond 282
2007 Nick Riewoldt 193cm 96kg St Kilda 24 114 20 42 #1 National 2000 Broadbeach/​Southport St Kilda 336
2007 Nick Dal Santo 185cm 85kg St Kilda 22 98 22 9 #13 National 2001 Mandurang JFC/​Kennington-Sandhurst JFC/​Bendigo U18 St Kilda, North Melbourne 322
2007 Luke Hodge 185cm 90kg Hawthorn 22 88 24 23 #1 National 2001 Colac/​Geelong U18 Hawthorn, Brisbane 305
2007 Nathan Foley 178cm 79kg Richmond 21 27 22 6 #4 Rookie 2003 Geelong U18 Richmond 154
2007 Brett Kirk 184cm 80kg Sydney 30 148 23 8 #40 Rookie 1998 North Albury Sydney 241
2007 Nigel Lappin 188cm 86kg Brisbane 30 257 18 4 #2 National 1993 Chiltern Brisbane 279
2007 Hamish McIntosh 203cm 103kg North Melbourne 22 18 25 12 #9 National 2002 Lavington/​Murray U18 North Melbourne, Geelong 126
2007 Sam Mitchell 179cm 83kg Hawthorn 24 86 23 2 #36 National 2001 Mooroolbark/​Eastern U18/​Box Hill Hawthorn, West Coast 329